Campeonato de España Sub 12 2017

Salobreña, Granada, from 2017-07-10 to 2017-07-15
Official website FIDE
Chief Arbiter: AI Jesús García Valer Deputy Arbiters: AF Iván Arriazu Domínguez
Rate of play: 90 minutos + 30 segundos por movimiento desde movimiento 1
Live games

Player information

Players and standings for GAL

Pos. Ran. Tit. Name Fed. Pts. BucT Buc1 Mwns S-B FIDE Nat. BDay. FIDE ID NAT ID Origin
2 2 Fernandez Lopez, Ruben ESP 7.5 53.0 49.0 7 42.00 2027 2017 2005 24518298 30642 GAL
6 15 Lopez Varela, Pablo ESP 7.0 53.0 48.0 6 39.25 1762 1749 2005 32092105 28772 GAL
54 65 Conde Riveiro, Xacobe ESP 5.0 45.5 42.0 4 22.25 1451 1427 2005 24545147 30623 GAL
68 81 Fernandez Lopez, Pedro ESP 5.0 38.5 35.5 4 18.75 1391 0 2006 24525162 0 GAL
69 91 Santos Rodriguez, Marcos ESP 5.0 38.5 35.5 4 18.75 1349 0 2005 24538370 0 GAL
81 77 Quintas Fernandez, Marta ESP 4.5 41.5 39.0 3 17.75 1412 1382 2005 24540714 31381 GAL
112 75 Rey Chimera, Luca ESP 4.0 36.5 33.5 4 14.00 1421 1406 2006 24521906 29743 GAL
118 139 Gomez Carreno, Laura ESP 4.0 31.5 31.0 4 9.00 1118 1191 2005 24516317 33461 GAL
121 107 Lopez Gonzalez, Diego ESP 3.5 42.0 39.5 2 13.50 1274 1234 2005 24535745 30075 GAL
143 145 Ramirez Senlle, Carla ESP 3.0 31.0 29.0 3 7.50 1083 1044 2005 24588890 33486 GAL
148 150 Dieguez Novoa, Benjamin ESP 3.0 29.0 28.5 2 6.75 1016 0 2007 1949390 31029 GAL
152 122 Gimenez Bargiela, Lila Alexandra ESP 2.5 33.5 32.0 2 5.00 1229 1207 2005 24561002 31152 GAL
153 159 Herrera Saavedra, Andre ESP 2.5 31.0 28.5 1 7.25 0 0 2005 54537690 0 GAL
154 134 Dieguez Novoa, Pura ESP 2.5 28.0 26.5 2 5.75 1167 1135 2008 1949403 33672 GAL

Player pairings for GAL

Pairings of round 9 for GAL (2017-07-15 - 9:30)

Brd. White Res. Black
1 Fernandez Lopez, Ruben 2027 ESP ½-½ Lopez Varela, Pablo 1762 ESP
26 Conde Riveiro, Xacobe 1451 ESP ½-½ Llena Velarde, David 1642 ESP
41 Santos Rodriguez, Marcos 1349 ESP 1-0 Perez Bolanos, David 1485 ESP
47 Insa Pujolar, Marti 1164 ESP ½-½ Quintas Fernandez, Marta 1412 ESP
48 Fernandez Lopez, Pedro 1391 ESP 1-0 Matas Conde, Rafael 1161 ESP
51 Movsisyan, Tigran 1588 ESP 1-0 Lopez Gonzalez, Diego 1274 ESP
59 San Miguel Torre, Saul 1231 ESP 0-1 Rey Chimera, Luca 1421 ESP
62 Gomez Carreno, Laura 1118 ESP 1-0 Lopez Oliva, Luis 1292 ESP
72 Garcia Pumarega, Cesar 1173 ESP 1-0 Herrera Saavedra, Andre 0 ESP
73 Lopez Garcia, Manu 1059 ESP 1-0 Dieguez Novoa, Pura 1167 ESP
74 Diaz Garcia, Pilar 0 ESP ½-½ Gimenez Bargiela, Lila Alexandra 1229 ESP
76 Dieguez Novoa, Benjamin 1016 ESP 1-0 Cisneros Serra, Jaume 1198 ESP
78 Ramirez Senlle, Carla 1083 ESP 1-0 Gordillo Rodriguez, David 0 ESP

Pairings of round 8 for GAL (2017-07-14 - 17:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
2 Garrido Outon, Alex 2074 ESP 0-1 Fernandez Lopez, Ruben 2027 ESP
5 Lopez Varela, Pablo 1762 ESP 1-0 Reguillaga Elias, Manex 1864 ESP
26 Quintas Fernandez, Marta 1412 ESP 0-1 Aguado Doncel, Pablo Luis 1766 ESP
38 Aramendia Ybarra, Carlota 1611 ESP ½-½ Fernandez Lopez, Pedro 1391 ESP
41 Diaz Reyes, Killian 1564 ESP ½-½ Santos Rodriguez, Marcos 1349 ESP
46 Donate Moreno, Silvia 1318 ESP 0-1 Conde Riveiro, Xacobe 1451 ESP
53 Rey Chimera, Luca 1421 ESP 0-1 Villar Piriz, Adrian 1211 ESP
63 Dieguez Novoa, Pura 1167 ESP 0-1 Movsisyan, Tigran 1588 ESP
65 Lopez Gonzalez, Diego 1274 ESP 1-0 Martin Rodriguez, Miguel 1196 ESP
73 Gimenez Bargiela, Lila Alexandra 1229 ESP 0-1 De la Riva Real, Ariadna 0 AND
76 Moreno Yuste, Lucia 0 ESP 0-1 Gomez Carreno, Laura 1118 ESP
79 Herrera Saavedra, Andre 0 ESP 1-0 Magallanes Cordova, Adrian 0 ESP
80 Habans Aguerrea, Elena 1054 ESP 0-1 Ramirez Senlle, Carla 1083 ESP
82 Dieguez Novoa, Benjamin 1016 ESP 1-0 Martinez Martinez, Nazaret 0 ESP

Pairings of round 7 for GAL (2017-07-14 - 10:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
2 Fernandez Lopez, Ruben 2027 ESP 1-0 Villalba Embid, Marcos 1868 ESP
11 Vergara Anton, Diego 1650 ESP 0-1 Lopez Varela, Pablo 1762 ESP
24 Conde Riveiro, Xacobe 1451 ESP 0-1 Roca Planas, Edgar 1631 ESP
30 Fernandez Lopez, Pedro 1391 ESP 0-1 Ruiz Pardo, Claudia 1580 ESP
38 Santos Rodriguez, Marcos 1349 ESP ½-½ Diaz Reyes, Franklin 1514 ESP
45 Fuentes Guinot, Angel 1231 ESP 1-0 Rey Chimera, Luca 1421 ESP
46 Serrano Ruiz, Miguel 1175 ESP 0-1 Quintas Fernandez, Marta 1412 ESP
51 Gonzalez Cobos, Arnau 1557 ESP 1-0 Lopez Gonzalez, Diego 1274 ESP
65 Gomez Carreno, Laura 1118 ESP 0-1 Gomez Gomez, David 1273 ESP
69 Gutierrez Romero, Pablo 1002 ESP 1-0 Gimenez Bargiela, Lila Alexandra 1229 ESP
74 Alcon Llosada, Jaume 1272 AND 1-0 Herrera Saavedra, Andre 0 ESP
75 Magallanes Cordova, Adrian 0 ESP 0-1 Dieguez Novoa, Pura 1167 ESP
80 Ramirez Senlle, Carla 1083 ESP 0-1 Briand Rosas, Nicolas 0 ESP
81 Gordillo Rodriguez, David 0 ESP 1-0 Dieguez Novoa, Benjamin 1016 ESP

Pairings of round 6 for GAL (2017-07-13 - 10:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
4 Lorente Serrano, Rosa Adela 1596 ESP 0-1 Fernandez Lopez, Ruben 2027 ESP
13 Lopez Varela, Pablo 1762 ESP 1-0 Santos Burkholz, Mario 1574 ESP
24 Rey Chimera, Luca 1421 ESP 0-1 Canadas Martin, Borja 1667 ESP
26 Fernandez Lopez, Pedro 1391 ESP ½-½ Cesar Maestre, Bernardo 1626 ESP
42 Conde Riveiro, Xacobe 1451 ESP 1-0 Lopez Gonzalez, Diego 1274 ESP
48 Quintas Fernandez, Marta 1412 ESP ½-½ Fuentes Guinot, Angel 1231 ESP
54 Gimenez Bargiela, Lila Alexandra 1229 ESP 0-1 Puzik, Denys 1435 ESP
60 Diaz Garcia, Pilar 0 ESP 0-1 Santos Rodriguez, Marcos 1349 ESP
62 Donate Moreno, Silvia 1318 ESP 1-0 Gomez Carreno, Laura 1118 ESP
74 Sureda Gonzalez, Cristina 1240 ESP 1-0 Ramirez Senlle, Carla 1083 ESP
76 Dieguez Novoa, Benjamin 1016 ESP 0-1 Pedra Marquina, Alex 1177 ESP
78 Dieguez Novoa, Pura 1167 ESP ½-½ Herrera Saavedra, Andre 0 ESP

Pairings of round 5 for GAL (2017-07-12 - 17:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
1 Fernandez Lopez, Ruben 2027 ESP 0-1 Revaliente Montoya, Ciro 1992 ESP
4 Lopez Varela, Pablo 1762 ESP 0-1 Zhou, Lulu 1929 ESP
19 Lorente Serrano, Rosa Adela 1596 ESP 1-0 Fernandez Lopez, Pedro 1391 ESP
33 Santos Rodriguez, Marcos 1349 ESP 0-1 Aramendia Ybarra, Carlota 1611 ESP
43 Lopez Gonzalez, Diego 1274 ESP ½-½ Llamas Martinez, Pablo 1453 ESP
45 Arbeloa Sanchez, Julen 1242 ESP ½-½ Conde Riveiro, Xacobe 1451 ESP
49 Abrisqueta Zudaire, Ines 1107 ESP 0-1 Rey Chimera, Luca 1421 ESP
57 San Miguel Lopez de Zubiria Aroa 1204 ESP 0-1 Quintas Fernandez, Marta 1412 ESP
68 Alcon Llosada, Jaume 1272 AND 0-1 Gomez Carreno, Laura 1118 ESP
70 Palomares Cortez, Facundo Sebast 1259 ESP 1-0 Ramirez Senlle, Carla 1083 ESP
73 Cagigas Calvente, Fernando 0 ESP 0-1 Gimenez Bargiela, Lila Alexandra 1229 ESP
76 Rubial Blanco, Heriberto 1201 ESP 1-0 Dieguez Novoa, Benjamin 1016 ESP
78 Herrera Saavedra, Andre 0 ESP ½-½ Sarabia Llamazares, Sofia 1111 ESP
80 Gordillo Rodriguez, David 0 ESP 0-1 Dieguez Novoa, Pura 1167 ESP

Pairings of round 4 for GAL (2017-07-12 - 10:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
1 Fernandez Estremera, Fernando 1786 ESP 0-1 Fernandez Lopez, Ruben 2027 ESP
5 Luque Saiz, Andres 1851 ESP ½-½ Lopez Varela, Pablo 1762 ESP
17 Taltavull Hidalgo, Artur 1668 ESP 1-0 Conde Riveiro, Xacobe 1451 ESP
19 Rey Chimera, Luca 1421 ESP 0-1 Vergara Anton, Diego 1650 ESP
22 Fernandez Lopez, Pedro 1391 ESP 1-0 Navajas Alvarez, Josep 1619 ESP
36 Quintas Fernandez, Marta 1412 ESP 0-1 Perez Guerra, Raul 1915 ESP
45 Ruiz Buendia, Miguel 1476 ESP ½-½ Lopez Gonzalez, Diego 1274 ESP
54 Gimenez Bargiela, Lila Alexandra 1229 ESP 0-1 Ramirez Sanchez, Nicolas 1502 ESP
59 Argudo Burillo, Jessica 1214 ESP 0-1 Santos Rodriguez, Marcos 1349 ESP
63 Gomez Carreno, Laura 1118 ESP 0-1 Guardia Suarez, Hector 1318 ESP
64 Ramirez Senlle, Carla 1083 ESP 0-1 Pellejero Lacueva, Irene 1307 ESP
72 San Miguel Lopez de Zubiria Aroa 1204 ESP 1-0 Herrera Saavedra, Andre 0 ESP
74 Dieguez Novoa, Benjamin 1016 ESP ½-½ Insa Pujolar, Marti 1164 ESP
77 Dieguez Novoa, Pura 1167 ESP 0-1 Cagigas Calvente, Fernando 0 ESP

Pairings of round 3 for GAL (2017-07-11 - 10:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
1 Fernandez Lopez, Ruben 2027 ESP 1-0 Juarros Ruiz, Victor 1700 ESP
11 Conde Riveiro, Xacobe 1451 ESP 0-1 Badillo Ramos, Steve 1774 ESP
13 Tabuenca Mendataurigoitia, Pedro 1433 ESP 0-1 Lopez Varela, Pablo 1762 ESP
24 Lorente Serrano, Rosa Adela 1596 ESP 1-0 Quintas Fernandez, Marta 1412 ESP
30 Santos Rodriguez, Marcos 1349 ESP 0-1 Taltavull Hidalgo, Artur 1668 ESP
41 Lopez Gonzalez, Diego 1274 ESP ½-½ Bernado Lopez, Roger 1499 ESP
53 Carrera Vidal, Izan 1159 ESP 0-1 Rey Chimera, Luca 1421 ESP
55 Gutierrez Romero, Pablo 1002 ESP 0-1 Fernandez Lopez, Pedro 1391 ESP
64 Herrera Saavedra, Andre 0 ESP 0-1 Valdivia Khudiakova, Yulia 1287 ESP
66 Fuentes Guinot, Angel 1231 ESP 1-0 Dieguez Novoa, Benjamin 1016 ESP
70 Ramirez Senlle, Carla 1083 ESP 1-0 Lopez Oliva, Luis 1292 ESP
74 Sanchez Lopez, Carlos 1027 ESP 0-1 Gimenez Bargiela, Lila Alexandra 1229 ESP
81 Menendez Osorio, Carmen 0 ESP 1-0 Dieguez Novoa, Pura 1167 ESP
82 Gomez Carreno, Laura 1118 ESP 1-0 Martinez Martinez, Nazaret 0 ESP

Pairings of round 2 for GAL (2017-07-10 - 17:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
2 Diaz Reyes, Killian 1564 ESP 0-1 Fernandez Lopez, Ruben 2027 ESP
15 Lopez Varela, Pablo 1762 ESP 1-0 Joglar Garcia, Maria 1457 ESP
20 Conde Riveiro, Xacobe 1451 ESP 1-0 Castro Quijano, Eduardo 1702 ESP
31 Rey Chimera, Luca 1421 ESP 0-1 Navajas Alvarez, Josep 1619 ESP
33 Quintas Fernandez, Marta 1412 ESP ½-½ Sanchez Lopez, Jesus 1606 ESP
37 Fernandez Lopez, Pedro 1391 ESP 0-1 Santos Burkholz, Mario 1574 ESP
47 Gimenez Bargiela, Lila Alexandra 1229 ESP 0-1 Crespo Diaz, David 1377 ESP
55 Pedra Marquina, Alex 1177 ESP 0-1 Santos Rodriguez, Marcos 1349 ESP
57 Dieguez Novoa, Pura 1167 ESP 0-1 Vinuales Ferro, Antonio 1338 ESP
58 Periotto Miori, Lautaro 1332 ESP 1-0 Gomez Carreno, Laura 1118 ESP
62 Gutierrez Lupion, Nuria 1309 ESP 1-0 Ramirez Senlle, Carla 1083 ESP
69 Dieguez Novoa, Benjamin 1016 ESP ½-½ Donate Moreno, David 1291 ESP
70 Briand Rosas, Nicolas 0 ESP 0-1 Lopez Gonzalez, Diego 1274 ESP
77 Delgado Vallejo, Abel 1264 ESP ½-½ Herrera Saavedra, Andre 0 ESP

Pairings of round 1 for GAL (2017-07-10 - 10:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
2 Fernandez Lopez, Ruben 2027 ESP 1-0 Macias de Castro, Alberto 1370 ESP
9 Santos Rodriguez, Marcos 1349 ESP 0-1 Luque Saiz, Andres 1851 ESP
15 Guardia Suarez, Hector 1318 ESP 0-1 Lopez Varela, Pablo 1762 ESP
25 Lopez Gonzalez, Diego 1274 ESP 0-1 Castillo Dalmau, Arnau 1650 ESP
40 Santos Burkholz, Mario 1574 ESP 1-0 Gimenez Bargiela, Lila Alexandra 1229 ESP
52 Ramirez Sanchez, Nicolas 1502 ESP 1-0 Dieguez Novoa, Pura 1167 ESP
57 Gomez Carreno, Laura 1118 ESP 0-1 Perez Bolanos, David 1485 ESP
63 Ramirez Senlle, Carla 1083 ESP 0-1 Llamas Martinez, Pablo 1453 ESP
65 Lopez Garcia, Manu 1059 ESP 0-1 Conde Riveiro, Xacobe 1451 ESP
68 Puzik, Denys 1435 ESP 1-0 Dieguez Novoa, Benjamin 1016 ESP
75 Gonzalez Palacios, Ian 0 ESP 0-1 Rey Chimera, Luca 1421 ESP
77 Herrera Saavedra, Andre 0 ESP 0-1 Quintas Fernandez, Marta 1412 ESP
81 Menendez Osorio, Carmen 0 ESP 0-1 Fernandez Lopez, Pedro 1391 ESP