II TORNEO AJEDRIZATE-CDA LAPUERTA SUB2200

Cartagena, Murcia, from 2017-07-28 to 2017-07-30
Official website FIDE
Chief Arbiter: FA Ramon Garcia Perez (ID-FIDE: 2271877) Deputy Arbiters: Ignacio Morera Rodríguez (ID-FIDE: 2219840)
Rate of play: 60 minutes + 30 seconds per move

Pairings of round 5 - 2017-07-29 - 16:30

Brd. White Pts. FIDE Fed. Res. Black Pts. FIDE Fed.
1 Alvarez Morales, Miguel 3.5 2055 C.A. El Rey ½-½ Riquelme Valero, Manuel Damian 3.5 2164 La Vila
2 Gimenez Menchon, Cesar 3.5 2151 CA Quart 1-0 Alonso Garcia, Aaron 3.5 2119 CDA Lapuerta
3 Fernandez Alvarez, Luis 3.0 2069 Murcia Chess Club 1-0 Garcia Martinez, Marcos 3.0 2152 Murcia Chess Club
4 Porlan Minarro, Antonio 3.0 2038 Lorca ½-½ Garcia Ortega, Jesus Angel 3.0 2137 Gambito - Santander
5 Garcia Gonzalez, Jesus I 3.0 2025 Moratalaz 0-1 Munoz Navarro, Alberto 3.0 2110 CDA Lapuerta
6 Khudovekov, Stanislav 3.0 2083 Rusia 1-0 Sanjuan Garcia, Miguel 3.0 2022 Metro Club
7 Grigoriev, Ivan 2.5 2165 Alfaz del Pi 1-0 Sabater de Ibarra, Miguel Angel 2.5 1751 Beniaján
8 Delgado Alarcon, Jesus Francisco 2.5 1957 Excalibur ½-½ Jimenez De La Torre, Jose A. 2.5 2063 Reina del Brillante
9 Moreno Simo, Javier 2.5 2021 Alfaz del Pi 1-0 Simal Marco, Joel 2.5 1804 Astillero - Cantabri
10 De la Calle Fuentes, Sergio 2.5 1787 Lorca 0-1 Valero Fuertes, Carlos 2.5 2000 Málaga
11 Pujante Martinez, Rafael 2.5 1697 Beniaján 0-1 Perez Cuadrado Robles, Alejandro 2.0 2050 Madrid
12 WFM Garcia Porlan, Beatriz 1.0 2122 Lorca 1-0 Marquez Bernal, Florencio 2.0 1884 Chaturanga
13 Ruiz Bellon, Manuel 2.0 1984 La Zubia 0-1 Sanchez Fenollar, Daniel 2.0 1719 Trovero Marín
14 Jimenez Fernandez, Rebeca 2.0 1676 CDA Lapuerta 0-1 Picazo Picazo, Pedro Jesus 2.0 1976 Tarazona
15 Gomez Olmeda, Mario 2.0 1702 Tarazona 1-0 Galiano Martinez, Antonio 2.0 1955 Beniaján
16 Piernagorda Copado, Jose 2.0 1926 Ruy López - Baena 1-0 Rubio Garcia, Antonio Ramon 2.0 1576 Almería
17 Lirio Garcia, Carlos 2.0 0 Alekhine - Sevilla ½-½ Trabazos Gallego, Javier 1.5 1925 Tarazona
18 Sabater Sanchez, Felix 1.5 1801 Cabezo de Torres 0-1 Barrios Munoz, Rafael Carlos 1.5 2042 Córdoba
19 Munoz Galdos, Carlos 1.5 1797 Lorca 0-1 Pol Plazas, Pedro 1.5 1910 Sauces
20 Lovera Escallada, Rafael 1.5 1765 Reina del Brillante ½-½ Cano Hurtado, Ruben 1.5 1896 Trovero Marín
21 Pintor Avila, Antonio 1.5 1741 Dama de Baza ½-½ Carruana Fuentes, Rafael 0.5 1894 Quesada - Jaén
22 Moya Albaladejo, Jose Antonio 1.5 1925 Mar Menor 1-0 Pastor Belda, Juan 1.5 1588 Alicante
23 Lagunas Gualda, Guillermo 1.0 1685 Parquesur Albacete ½-½ Morell Ibarra, Javier 1.5 1700 Elche
24 Molina Molina, Carlos Javier 1.0 1652 Blanca 0-1 Galera Pozo, Antonio Jesus 1.0 1483 Almería
25 Soria Bastida, Juan Pablo 0.5 1797 Trovero Marín 1-0 Carreno Losilla, Jesus 1.0 1346 Dama de Baza
26 Espadina Solano, Jaime 0.0 1729 Sauces +  
27 Donado-Mazarron Gomez, Miguel 3.0 2155 Lorca =  
28 Cantero Navarro, Antonio 3.5 2136 Alicante =  
29 Motos Abellan, Daniel 0.0 2071 Lorca 0  
30 Cano Rivera, Miguel Angel 2.0 1908 CDA Lapuerta 0  
31 Marin Marin, Francisco Javier 1.0 1717 Trovero Marín =  
32 Martinez Aragon, Aitor 0.5 1667 Blanca de Canillejas =  
33 Titos Gonzalez, Jose Antonio 0.5 1556 Almería =  
34 Garcia Ballester, Isidoro Franci 1.0 1494 Sauces =  
35 Martinez Lopez, Ivan I 2.0 1414 Murcia =