II TORNEO AJEDRIZATE-CDA LAPUERTA SUB2200

Cartagena, Murcia, from 2017-07-28 to 2017-07-30
Official website FIDE
Chief Arbiter: FA Ramon Garcia Perez (ID-FIDE: 2271877) Deputy Arbiters: Ignacio Morera Rodríguez (ID-FIDE: 2219840)
Rate of play: 60 minutes + 30 seconds per move

Standings after the round 7

Pos. Ran. Tit. Sex. Name Fed. Pts. Buc1 Cmlt Mwns FIDE Nat. Origin
1 5 m Gimenez Menchon, Cesar ESP 5.5 29.5 24.5 4 2151 2137 CA Quart
2 7 m Cantero Navarro, Antonio ESP 5.5 27.5 24.0 4 2136 2130 Alicante
3 18 m Porlan Minarro, Antonio ESP 5.5 24.0 20.5 5 2038 2050 Lorca
4 13 m Fernandez Alvarez, Luis ESP 5.0 27.0 21.5 4 2069 2067 Murcia Chess Club
5 9 m Alonso Garcia, Aaron ESP 5.0 26.0 21.5 4 2119 2109 CDA Lapuerta
6 6 m Garcia Ortega, Jesus Angel ESP 5.0 25.5 20.0 3 2137 2150 Gambito - Santander
7 21 m Moreno Simo, Javier ESP 5.0 25.5 19.5 3 2021 2008 Alfaz del Pi
8 10 m Munoz Navarro, Alberto ESP 5.0 24.0 21.5 3 2110 2098 CDA Lapuerta
9 2 m Riquelme Valero, Manuel Damian ESP 4.5 28.5 21.5 3 2164 2161 La Vila
10 1 m Grigoriev, Ivan RUS 4.5 27.0 18.5 3 2165 2153 Alfaz del Pi
11 15 m Alvarez Morales, Miguel ESP 4.5 25.5 22.5 3 2055 2059 C.A. El Rey
12 11 m Khudovekov, Stanislav RUS 4.5 25.5 20.0 3 2083 0 Rusia
13 41 m Sabater de Ibarra, Miguel Angel ESP 4.5 25.0 16.0 4 1751 1742 Beniaján
14 25 m Delgado Alarcon, Jesus Francisco ESP 4.5 24.5 18.5 3 1957 1942 Excalibur
15 24 m Picazo Picazo, Pedro Jesus ESP 4.5 23.5 17.5 4 1976 1967 Tarazona
16 22 m Valero Fuertes, Carlos ESP 4.5 23.0 18.0 4 2000 2003 Málaga
17 14 m Jimenez De La Torre, Jose A. ESP 4.5 22.0 17.0 3 2063 2071 Reina del Brillante
18 17 m Barrios Munoz, Rafael Carlos ESP 4.5 19.0 14.0 4 2042 2061 Córdoba
19 16 m Perez Cuadrado Robles, Alejandro ESP 4.5 18.0 15.0 4 2050 2047 Madrid
20 3 m Donado-Mazarron Gomez, Miguel ESP 4.0 28.5 20.0 2 2155 2144 Lorca
21 8 WFM f Garcia Porlan, Beatriz ESP 4.0 24.5 18.0 3 2122 2095 Lorca
22 4 m Garcia Martinez, Marcos ESP 4.0 24.5 17.5 2 2152 2114 Murcia Chess Club
23 20 m Sanjuan Garcia, Miguel ESP 4.0 21.5 17.0 4 2022 2028 Metro Club
24 26 m Galiano Martinez, Antonio ESP 4.0 19.5 15.0 4 1955 1955 Beniaján
25 28 m Trabazos Gallego, Javier ESP 4.0 19.5 11.5 3 1925 1932 Tarazona
26 27 m Piernagorda Copado, Jose ESP 3.5 27.0 17.0 3 1926 1872 Ruy López - Baena
27 48 m Pujante Martinez, Rafael ESP 3.5 25.5 14.0 3 1697 1692 Beniaján
28 46 m Gomez Olmeda, Mario ESP 3.5 24.5 14.5 2 1702 1675 Tarazona
29 35 m Simal Marco, Joel ESP 3.5 23.0 13.5 3 1804 1878 Astillero - Cantabri
30 44 m Sanchez Fenollar, Daniel ESP 3.5 21.5 14.5 2 1719 1703 Trovero Marín
31 30 m Pol Plazas, Pedro ESP 3.5 21.0 12.0 3 1910 1895 Sauces
32 32 m Cano Hurtado, Ruben ESP 3.5 19.0 10.5 2 1896 1904 Trovero Marín
33 19 m Garcia Gonzalez, Jesus I ESP 3.0 28.0 17.0 3 2025 2086 Moratalaz
34 50 f Jimenez Fernandez, Rebeca ESP 3.0 24.5 12.0 2 1676 1672 CDA Lapuerta
35 39 m De la Calle Fuentes, Sergio ESP 3.0 23.5 14.5 1 1787 1741 Lorca
36 34 m Marquez Bernal, Florencio ESP 3.0 23.5 12.0 3 1884 1891 Chaturanga
37 60 m Lirio Garcia, Carlos ESP 3.0 23.0 14.0 1 0 0 Alekhine - Sevilla
38 36 m Sabater Sanchez, Felix ESP 3.0 22.0 10.5 2 1801 1876 Cabezo de Torres
39 58 m Martinez Lopez, Ivan I ESP 3.0 21.5 11.0 2 1414 0 Murcia
40 42 m Pintor Avila, Antonio ESP 3.0 21.0 11.0 2 1741 1738 Dama de Baza
41 38 m Munoz Galdos, Carlos ESP 3.0 21.0 10.5 2 1797 1784 Lorca
42 29 m Moya Albaladejo, Jose Antonio ESP 3.0 20.0 12.0 2 1925 1930 Mar Menor
43 54 m Rubio Garcia, Antonio Ramon ESP 3.0 20.0 12.0 2 1576 1573 Almería
44 57 m Galera Pozo, Antonio Jesus ESP 3.0 20.0 11.0 3 1483 1479 Almería
45 51 m Martinez Aragon, Aitor ESP 3.0 19.0 7.5 2 1667 1740 Blanca de Canillejas
46 49 m Lagunas Gualda, Guillermo ESP 3.0 17.0 8.0 2 1685 1678 Parquesur Albacete
47 47 m Morell Ibarra, Javier ESP 2.5 22.5 11.5 1 1700 1689 Elche
48 37 m Soria Bastida, Juan Pablo ESP 2.5 19.0 6.5 2 1797 1785 Trovero Marín
49 56 m Garcia Ballester, Isidoro Franci ESP 2.5 18.5 7.5 1 1494 1476 Sauces
50 40 m Lovera Escallada, Rafael ESP 2.0 23.0 10.0 0 1765 1773 Reina del Brillante
51 31 m Cano Rivera, Miguel Angel ESP 2.0 22.5 11.5 1 1908 1949 CDA Lapuerta
52 33 m Carruana Fuentes, Rafael ESP 2.0 21.0 11.5 0 1894 1879 Quesada - Jaén
53 23 m Ruiz Bellon, Manuel ESP 2.0 20.0 12.0 2 1984 1985 La Zubia
54 43 m Espadina Solano, Jaime ESP 2.0 18.0 5.0 1 1729 1737 Sauces
55 55 m Titos Gonzalez, Jose Antonio ESP 2.0 17.0 6.5 0 1556 1543 Almería
56 45 m Marin Marin, Francisco Javier ESP 1.5 22.0 8.5 1 1717 1781 Trovero Marín
57 52 m Molina Molina, Carlos Javier ESP 1.5 19.5 6.0 1 1652 1649 Blanca
58 59 m Carreno Losilla, Jesus ESP 1.5 19.0 6.5 0 1346 1338 Dama de Baza
59 53 m Pastor Belda, Juan ESP 1.5 18.5 8.0 0 1588 1698 Alicante
60 12 m Motos Abellan, Daniel ESP 0.0 16.5 0.0 0 2071 2068 Lorca