Campeonato de España Sub 16 2017

Salobreña (Granada), from 2017-07-24 to 2017-07-29
Official website
Chief Arbiter: AI Miguel Ramos Vizuete ID: 22232656 Deputy Arbiters: AI Noemi Martinez Hernandez ID: 2264595
Rate of play: 90 minutes + 30 seconds per move
Live games

Pairings of round 1 - 2017-07-24 - 10:00

Brd. White Pts. FIDE Fed. Res. Black Pts. FIDE Fed.
1 Amador Garcia, Ismael 0.0 1877 CAN 0-1 FM Gines Esteo, Pedro Antonio 0.0 2375 ARA
2 FM Guerra Rivera, Salvador 0.0 2362 AND 1-0 Martin Perez, Pau 0.0 1876 CAT
3 Moreno Alcaraz, Jose Javier 0.0 1872 MUR 0-1 FM Lianes Garcia, Marcos 0.0 2352 MAD
4 FM Plazuelo Pascual, Juan 0.0 2334 MAD 1-0 Rodriguez Miranda, Sergio 0.0 1869 CAN
5 Gonzalez Alonso, Marti 0.0 1861 CAT 0-1 FM Roldan Marques, Daniel 0.0 2300 NAV
6 Galiana Fernandez, Adrian 0.0 2274 VAL 1-0 Codina Calvo, Daniel 0.0 1845 CAT
7 Bono Monreal, Alberto 0.0 1837 VAL 0-1 FM Ayats Llobera, Gerard 0.0 2261 CAT
8 Castillo Dalmau, Albert 0.0 2258 CAT 1-0 Arjona Casado, Abel 0.0 1828 EXT
9 Malon Insausti, Andres 0.0 1824 NAV 0-1 Aguilera Lopez, Alejandro 0.0 2251 MAD
10 Sole Pijuan, Ferran 0.0 2216 CAT 1-0 Clemente Chen, Alfredo 0.0 1809 AND
11 Lopez Nunez, Roberto 0.0 1804 CTM 0-1 Sama Salinas, Hector 0.0 2205 CAT
12 Gomez Sanjuan, Hector Fernando 0.0 2189 VAL 1-0 Martinez Bernardo, Aitor 0.0 1803 NAV
13 Martin Rodriguez, Pablo 0.0 1801 CAN 0-1 FM Orantes Taboada, Francisco 0.0 2183 AND
14 Callejas Rojas, Francisco Miguel 0.0 2164 AND 1-0 Gonzalez Eiris, Daniel 0.0 1799 GAL
15 Reboredo Martinez, Claudio 0.0 1796 GAL 0-1 Baquedano Coarasa, Pablo 0.0 2151 ARA
16 Martinez Fernandez, Adrian 0.0 2111 VAS 1-0 Ruiz Gonzalez, Jorge 0.0 1765 RIO
17 Fuentes Perez, Noe 0.0 1736 CAN ½-½ Munoz Pelaez, Manuel 0.0 2104 AND
18 Fernandez Camello, Alejandro 0.0 2097 EXT 1-0 Reyes Lopez, Angel 0.0 1729 CAN
19 Sempere Domenech, Abel 0.0 1723 VAL 0-1 Garcia Sancho, Josep 0.0 2092 VAL
20 Ortin Blanco, Inigo 0.0 2090 NAV 1-0 Moreno Valero, Raul 0.0 1723 CTM
21 Carbajal Mendez, Abel 0.0 1696 AST 0-1 Rodriguez Izquierdo, Luis 0.0 2088 CTL
22 Soto Martin, Pablo 0.0 2064 MAD ½-½ Gil Provedo, Victor 0.0 1695 RIO
23 Garcia Alvarez, Paula 0.0 1665 GAL 0-1 Garcia Gimenez, Santiago 0.0 2064 VAL
24 Garcia Jimenez, Santiago 0.0 2040 AND 1-0 Barbe Pozas, Saturnino 0.0 1647 ARA
25 Robledo Sanchez, Carlos 0.0 1634 VAL 0-1 Torcal Miguel, Oscar 0.0 2033 ARA
26 Gillis Onieva, Celia 0.0 2032 AND 1-0 Martos Amiguet, Valentina 0.0 1629 CAT
27 Alonso Lazaro, Adrian 0.0 1599 CTM 0-1 Henderson de La Fuente, Andrea 0.0 2031 AND
28 Cubas Cabrera, Angel Luis 0.0 2029 CAN 1-0 Bujosa Mas, Miquel 0.0 1597 BAL
29 Lancharro Delgado, Cristina 0.0 1595 EXT 0-1 WFM Redondo Benavente, Ana 0.0 2026 AND
30 Villacorta Nicolas, David 0.0 2019 MAD 1-0 Garcia Almeida, Aitana Maria 0.0 1583 CAN
31 Iglesias Gonzalez, Sabela 0.0 1580 GAL 0-1 Dominguez Ruiz, Mario 0.0 2004 AND
32 Sobrino Forte, Alvaro 0.0 2003 AND 1-0 Dianez Suarez, Daniel 0.0 1576 AND
33 Garcia Fajardo, Gonzalo 0.0 1540 VAL 0-1 Perez Perez , Gabriel 0.0 2000 CAN
34 Sama Salinas, Alejandro 0.0 2000 CAT 1-0 Zambudio Marin, Pedro Jose 0.0 1537 MUR
35 Benito Olmedo, Santiago 0.0 1536 CTM 0-1 Guillo Longares, Cecilia 0.0 1997 MAD
36 Marzo Pie, Xavier 0.0 1996 CAT 1-0 Lopez Escribano, Andrea 0.0 1498 CTM
37 Rodriguez Ferreiros, Angela 0.0 1485 GAL 0-1 Munoz Garcia, Jesus 0.0 1994 AND
38 Merelo Garcia, Francisco 0.0 1994 AND 1-0 Rodriguez Ales, Daniel Jesus 0.0 1480 AND
39 Rial Rodriguez, Marta 0.0 1441 MAD 0-1 Lechuga Cabrero, Luis Miguel 0.0 1979 AND
40 Guerrero Mendez, Jesus 0.0 1978 MUR ½-½ Ollero Contreras, Luis 0.0 1437 AND
41 Ventura Cobos, Ana 0.0 1383 VAL 0-1 WFM Represa Perez, Mireya 0.0 1974 GAL
42 Toquero Gracia, Pau 0.0 1971 CAT 1-0 Apellaniz Perez, Estibaliz 0.0 1336 VAS
43 Fernandez Gonzalez, Irene 0.0 1320 AST 0-1 Masague Artero, Guerau 0.0 1965 CAT
44 Ortin Blanco, Ainhoa 0.0 1961 NAV 1-0 De la Fuente de la Fuente, Alba 0.0 1310 CTL
45 Fernandez Carneiro, Ana 0.0 1276 GAL 0-1 Garcia Escoda, Marc 0.0 1959 CAT
46 Gonzalvez Tamarit, Ruben 0.0 1954 VAL 1-0 Rodriguez Perez, Marta 0.0 1263 CTL
47 Perez de Vargas, Laura 0.0 1260 EXT 0-1 Ledesma Claros, Daniel 0.0 1940 AND
48 Gil Ojeda, Jorge 0.0 1936 CAN 1-0 Dianez Suarez, Juan Manuel 0.0 1258 AND
49 Agudo Garcia, Valeria 0.0 1228 ARA 0-1 Sanchez Serrano, Emilio 0.0 1928 CTM
50 Rodriguez Lopez, David 0.0 1923 MAD 1-0 Hidalgo Arellano, Patricio 0.0 1213 AND
51 Rodrigo Bordetas, Sara 0.0 1185 ARA 0-1 Lopez Mijail, Nicolas 0.0 1923 MAD
52 Sosa Suarez, Carla Cristina 0.0 1911 CAN 1-0 Marcos-Alberca Lizcano, M Isabel 0.0 1167 CTM
53 Cabanas Lopez, Manuel Anxo 0.0 1141 GAL 0-1 Llados Clos, Jordi 0.0 1895 CAT
54 Gonzalez Serrato, Diego 0.0 1883 AND 1-0 Tomas Viver, Marta 0.0 1066 BAL
55 Cabanas Lopez, Eduardo 0.0 1061 GAL 0-1 Medina Martin, Alberto 0.0 1882 CAN
56 Soto Martin, Miguel 0.0 1881 MAD 1-0 Conde Chamizo, Lucia 0.0 0 AND
57 Hidalgo Arellano, Inmaculada 0.0 0 AND 0-1 Jausas Lopez, Andrea 0.0 1878 CAT
58 Parra Garrido, Pablo 0.0 0 AND +