Campeonato de España Sub 16 2017

Salobreña (Granada), from 2017-07-24 to 2017-07-29
Official website
Chief Arbiter: AI Miguel Ramos Vizuete ID: 22232656 Deputy Arbiters: AI Noemi Martinez Hernandez ID: 2264595
Rate of play: 90 minutes + 30 seconds per move
Live games

Pairings of round 2 - 2017-07-24 - 17:00

Brd. White Pts. FIDE Fed. Res. Black Pts. FIDE Fed.
1 FM Gines Esteo, Pedro Antonio 1.0 2375 ARA 1-0 Villacorta Nicolas, David 1.0 2019 MAD
2 Dominguez Ruiz, Mario 1.0 2004 AND 0-1 FM Guerra Rivera, Salvador 1.0 2362 AND
3 FM Lianes Garcia, Marcos 1.0 2352 MAD 1-0 Sobrino Forte, Alvaro 1.0 2003 AND
4 Perez Perez , Gabriel 1.0 2000 CAN ½-½ FM Plazuelo Pascual, Juan 1.0 2334 MAD
5 FM Roldan Marques, Daniel 1.0 2300 NAV ½-½ Sama Salinas, Alejandro 1.0 2000 CAT
6 Guillo Longares, Cecilia 1.0 1997 MAD 0-1 Galiana Fernandez, Adrian 1.0 2274 VAL
7 FM Ayats Llobera, Gerard 1.0 2261 CAT 1-0 Marzo Pie, Xavier 1.0 1996 CAT
8 Munoz Garcia, Jesus 1.0 1994 AND 0-1 Castillo Dalmau, Albert 1.0 2258 CAT
9 Aguilera Lopez, Alejandro 1.0 2251 MAD 1-0 Merelo Garcia, Francisco 1.0 1994 AND
10 Lechuga Cabrero, Luis Miguel 1.0 1979 AND 1-0 Sole Pijuan, Ferran 1.0 2216 CAT
11 Sama Salinas, Hector 1.0 2205 CAT 1-0 Toquero Gracia, Pau 1.0 1971 CAT
12 WFM Represa Perez, Mireya 1.0 1974 GAL ½-½ Gomez Sanjuan, Hector Fernando 1.0 2189 VAL
13 FM Orantes Taboada, Francisco 1.0 2183 AND 0-1 Ortin Blanco, Ainhoa 1.0 1961 NAV
14 Masague Artero, Guerau 1.0 1965 CAT 0-1 Callejas Rojas, Francisco Miguel 1.0 2164 AND
15 Baquedano Coarasa, Pablo 1.0 2151 ARA ½-½ Gonzalvez Tamarit, Ruben 1.0 1954 VAL
16 Garcia Escoda, Marc 1.0 1959 CAT 0-1 Martinez Fernandez, Adrian 1.0 2111 VAS
17 Ledesma Claros, Daniel 1.0 1940 AND 0-1 Fernandez Camello, Alejandro 1.0 2097 EXT
18 Garcia Sancho, Josep 1.0 2092 VAL 1-0 Gil Ojeda, Jorge 1.0 1936 CAN
19 Sanchez Serrano, Emilio 1.0 1928 CTM 0-1 Ortin Blanco, Inigo 1.0 2090 NAV
20 Rodriguez Izquierdo, Luis 1.0 2088 CTL ½-½ Rodriguez Lopez, David 1.0 1923 MAD
21 Garcia Gimenez, Santiago 1.0 2064 VAL 1-0 Sosa Suarez, Carla Cristina 1.0 1911 CAN
22 Lopez Mijail, Nicolas 1.0 1923 MAD 0-1 Garcia Jimenez, Santiago 1.0 2040 AND
23 Torcal Miguel, Oscar 1.0 2033 ARA 0-1 Gonzalez Serrato, Diego 1.0 1883 AND
24 Llados Clos, Jordi 1.0 1895 CAT 1-0 Gillis Onieva, Celia 1.0 2032 AND
25 Henderson de La Fuente, Andrea 1.0 2031 AND 1-0 Soto Martin, Miguel 1.0 1881 MAD
26 Medina Martin, Alberto 1.0 1882 CAN ½-½ Cubas Cabrera, Angel Luis 1.0 2029 CAN
27 WFM Redondo Benavente, Ana 1.0 2026 AND 1-0 Parra Garrido, Pablo 1.0 0 AND
28 Jausas Lopez, Andrea 1.0 1878 CAT 1-0 Soto Martin, Pablo 0.5 2064 MAD
29 Munoz Pelaez, Manuel 0.5 2104 AND 1-0 Guerrero Mendez, Jesus 0.5 1978 MUR
30 Gil Provedo, Victor 0.5 1695 RIO 0-1 Fuentes Perez, Noe 0.5 1736 CAN
31 Ollero Contreras, Luis 0.5 1437 AND 0-1 Amador Garcia, Ismael 0.0 1877 CAN
32 Martin Perez, Pau 0.0 1876 CAT 1-0 Iglesias Gonzalez, Sabela 0.0 1580 GAL
33 Garcia Almeida, Aitana Maria 0.0 1583 CAN 0-1 Moreno Alcaraz, Jose Javier 0.0 1872 MUR
34 Rodriguez Miranda, Sergio 0.0 1869 CAN ½-½ Garcia Fajardo, Gonzalo 0.0 1540 VAL
35 Dianez Suarez, Daniel 0.0 1576 AND 1-0 Gonzalez Alonso, Marti 0.0 1861 CAT
36 Codina Calvo, Daniel 0.0 1845 CAT ½-½ Benito Olmedo, Santiago 0.0 1536 CTM
37 Zambudio Marin, Pedro Jose 0.0 1537 MUR 0-1 Bono Monreal, Alberto 0.0 1837 VAL
38 Arjona Casado, Abel 0.0 1828 EXT 1-0 Rodriguez Ferreiros, Angela 0.0 1485 GAL
39 Lopez Escribano, Andrea 0.0 1498 CTM 1-0 Malon Insausti, Andres 0.0 1824 NAV
40 Clemente Chen, Alfredo 0.0 1809 AND 1-0 Rial Rodriguez, Marta 0.0 1441 MAD
41 Rodriguez Ales, Daniel Jesus 0.0 1480 AND 1-0 Lopez Nunez, Roberto 0.0 1804 CTM
42 Martinez Bernardo, Aitor 0.0 1803 NAV 1-0 Ventura Cobos, Ana 0.0 1383 VAL
43 Apellaniz Perez, Estibaliz 0.0 1336 VAS 0-1 Martin Rodriguez, Pablo 0.0 1801 CAN
44 Gonzalez Eiris, Daniel 0.0 1799 GAL 1-0 Fernandez Gonzalez, Irene 0.0 1320 AST
45 De la Fuente de la Fuente, Alba 0.0 1310 CTL 0-1 Reboredo Martinez, Claudio 0.0 1796 GAL
46 Ruiz Gonzalez, Jorge 0.0 1765 RIO 1-0 Fernandez Carneiro, Ana 0.0 1276 GAL
47 Reyes Lopez, Angel 0.0 1729 CAN 1-0 Perez de Vargas, Laura 0.0 1260 EXT
48 Rodriguez Perez, Marta 0.0 1263 CTL 0-1 Sempere Domenech, Abel 0.0 1723 VAL
49 Moreno Valero, Raul 0.0 1723 CTM 1-0 Agudo Garcia, Valeria 0.0 1228 ARA
50 Dianez Suarez, Juan Manuel 0.0 1258 AND 0-1 Carbajal Mendez, Abel 0.0 1696 AST
51 Hidalgo Arellano, Patricio 0.0 1213 AND 0-1 Garcia Alvarez, Paula 0.0 1665 GAL
52 Barbe Pozas, Saturnino 0.0 1647 ARA 1-0 Rodrigo Bordetas, Sara 0.0 1185 ARA
53 Marcos-Alberca Lizcano, M Isabel 0.0 1167 CTM 0-1 Robledo Sanchez, Carlos 0.0 1634 VAL
54 Martos Amiguet, Valentina 0.0 1629 CAT 1-0 Cabanas Lopez, Manuel Anxo 0.0 1141 GAL
55 Tomas Viver, Marta 0.0 1066 BAL 0-1 Alonso Lazaro, Adrian 0.0 1599 CTM
56 Bujosa Mas, Miquel 0.0 1597 BAL 1-0 Cabanas Lopez, Eduardo 0.0 1061 GAL
57 Conde Chamizo, Lucia 0.0 0 AND 0-1 Lancharro Delgado, Cristina 0.0 1595 EXT
58 Hidalgo Arellano, Inmaculada 0.0 0 AND +