Campeonato de España Sub 16 2017

Salobreña (Granada), from 2017-07-24 to 2017-07-29
Official website
Chief Arbiter: AI Miguel Ramos Vizuete ID: 22232656 Deputy Arbiters: AI Noemi Martinez Hernandez ID: 2264595
Rate of play: 90 minutes + 30 seconds per move
Live games

Pairings of round 6 - 2017-07-27 - 10:00

Brd. White Pts. FIDE Fed. Res. Black Pts. FIDE Fed.
1 FM Gines Esteo, Pedro Antonio 4.5 2375 ARA 1-0 FM Guerra Rivera, Salvador 5.0 2362 AND
2 FM Lianes Garcia, Marcos 4.0 2352 MAD ½-½ Fernandez Camello, Alejandro 4.0 2097 EXT
3 FM Orantes Taboada, Francisco 4.0 2183 AND 1-0 FM Plazuelo Pascual, Juan 4.0 2334 MAD
4 Galiana Fernandez, Adrian 4.0 2274 VAL 1-0 Garcia Sancho, Josep 4.0 2092 VAL
5 FM Ayats Llobera, Gerard 4.0 2261 CAT 1-0 Gonzalez Serrato, Diego 4.0 1883 AND
6 Munoz Pelaez, Manuel 4.0 2104 AND 1-0 Castillo Dalmau, Albert 4.0 2258 CAT
7 Sama Salinas, Hector 4.0 2205 CAT ½-½ Ortin Blanco, Inigo 4.0 2090 NAV
8 Ledesma Claros, Daniel 4.0 1940 AND 0-1 Callejas Rojas, Francisco Miguel 3.5 2164 AND
9 FM Roldan Marques, Daniel 3.5 2300 NAV ½-½ Cubas Cabrera, Angel Luis 3.5 2029 CAN
10 WFM Redondo Benavente, Ana 3.5 2026 AND 0-1 Gomez Sanjuan, Hector Fernando 3.5 2189 VAL
11 Masague Artero, Guerau 3.5 1965 CAT 1-0 Martinez Fernandez, Adrian 3.5 2111 VAS
12 Torcal Miguel, Oscar 3.5 2033 ARA ½-½ Villacorta Nicolas, David 3.5 2019 MAD
13 Aguilera Lopez, Alejandro 3.0 2251 MAD 1-0 Sama Salinas, Alejandro 3.5 2000 CAT
14 WFM Represa Perez, Mireya 3.0 1974 GAL 0-1 Sole Pijuan, Ferran 3.0 2216 CAT
15 Baquedano Coarasa, Pablo 3.0 2151 ARA 1-0 Ortin Blanco, Ainhoa 3.0 1961 NAV
16 Rodriguez Izquierdo, Luis 3.0 2088 CTL 0-1 Toquero Gracia, Pau 3.0 1971 CAT
17 Gonzalvez Tamarit, Ruben 3.0 1954 VAL 1-0 Soto Martin, Pablo 3.0 2064 MAD
18 Garcia Gimenez, Santiago 3.0 2064 VAL ½-½ Soto Martin, Miguel 3.0 1881 MAD
19 Dominguez Ruiz, Mario 3.0 2004 AND 1-0 Moreno Alcaraz, Jose Javier 3.0 1872 MUR
20 Sanchez Serrano, Emilio 3.0 1928 CTM ½-½ Sobrino Forte, Alvaro 3.0 2003 AND
21 Perez Perez , Gabriel 3.0 2000 CAN ½-½ Sosa Suarez, Carla Cristina 3.0 1911 CAN
22 Guillo Longares, Cecilia 3.0 1997 MAD ½-½ Bono Monreal, Alberto 3.0 1837 VAL
23 Llados Clos, Jordi 3.0 1895 CAT 0-1 Marzo Pie, Xavier 3.0 1996 CAT
24 Munoz Garcia, Jesus 3.0 1994 AND 0-1 Martinez Bernardo, Aitor 3.0 1803 NAV
25 Martin Rodriguez, Pablo 3.0 1801 CAN 0-1 Merelo Garcia, Francisco 3.0 1994 AND
26 Lechuga Cabrero, Luis Miguel 3.0 1979 AND 1-0 Fuentes Perez, Noe 3.0 1736 CAN
27 Lopez Mijail, Nicolas 2.5 1923 MAD 1-0 Sempere Domenech, Abel 3.0 1723 VAL
28 Martin Perez, Pau 2.5 1876 CAT 0-1 Garcia Jimenez, Santiago 2.5 2040 AND
29 Codina Calvo, Daniel 2.5 1845 CAT 0-1 Guerrero Mendez, Jesus 2.5 1978 MUR
30 Arjona Casado, Abel 2.5 1828 EXT ½-½ Gil Ojeda, Jorge 2.5 1936 CAN
31 Moreno Valero, Raul 2.5 1723 CTM 0-1 Rodriguez Lopez, David 2.5 1923 MAD
32 Medina Martin, Alberto 2.5 1882 CAN ½-½ Amador Garcia, Ismael 2.5 1877 CAN
33 Jausas Lopez, Andrea 2.5 1878 CAT 1-0 Reboredo Martinez, Claudio 2.5 1796 GAL
34 Henderson de La Fuente, Andrea 2.0 2031 AND ½-½ Garcia Fajardo, Gonzalo 2.5 1540 VAL
35 Gillis Onieva, Celia 2.0 2032 AND 1-0 Lancharro Delgado, Cristina 2.0 1595 EXT
36 Garcia Escoda, Marc 2.0 1959 CAT 0-1 Alonso Lazaro, Adrian 2.0 1599 CTM
37 Rodriguez Miranda, Sergio 2.0 1869 CAN 1-0 Iglesias Gonzalez, Sabela 2.0 1580 GAL
38 Barbe Pozas, Saturnino 2.0 1647 ARA 0-1 Gonzalez Alonso, Marti 2.0 1861 CAT
39 Martos Amiguet, Valentina 2.0 1629 CAT 0-1 Malon Insausti, Andres 2.0 1824 NAV
40 Bujosa Mas, Miquel 2.0 1597 BAL 0-1 Clemente Chen, Alfredo 2.0 1809 AND
41 Garcia Almeida, Aitana Maria 2.0 1583 CAN 0-1 Lopez Nunez, Roberto 2.0 1804 CTM
42 Gonzalez Eiris, Daniel 2.0 1799 GAL 1-0 Rodriguez Ferreiros, Angela 2.0 1485 GAL
43 Ruiz Gonzalez, Jorge 2.0 1765 RIO 1-0 Rial Rodriguez, Marta 2.0 1441 MAD
44 Reyes Lopez, Angel 2.0 1729 CAN 1-0 Parra Garrido, Pablo 2.0 0 AND
45 Dianez Suarez, Daniel 2.0 1576 AND 0-1 Carbajal Mendez, Abel 2.0 1696 AST
46 Zambudio Marin, Pedro Jose 2.0 1537 MUR 1-0 Garcia Alvarez, Paula 2.0 1665 GAL
47 Lopez Escribano, Andrea 2.0 1498 CTM 0-1 Benito Olmedo, Santiago 1.5 1536 CTM
48 Cabanas Lopez, Manuel Anxo 1.5 1141 GAL 0-1 Gil Provedo, Victor 1.5 1695 RIO
49 Ollero Contreras, Luis 1.5 1437 AND 0-1 Robledo Sanchez, Carlos 1.0 1634 VAL
50 Rodriguez Ales, Daniel Jesus 1.0 1480 AND ½-½ Hidalgo Arellano, Patricio 1.0 1213 AND
51 Marcos-Alberca Lizcano, M Isabel 1.0 1167 CTM ½-½ Ventura Cobos, Ana 1.0 1383 VAL
52 Tomas Viver, Marta 1.0 1066 BAL ½-½ Fernandez Gonzalez, Irene 1.0 1320 AST
53 De la Fuente de la Fuente, Alba 1.0 1310 CTL 1-0 Rodrigo Bordetas, Sara 1.0 1185 ARA
54 Fernandez Carneiro, Ana 1.0 1276 GAL 1-0 Cabanas Lopez, Eduardo 1.0 1061 GAL
55 Dianez Suarez, Juan Manuel 1.0 1258 AND 1-0 Conde Chamizo, Lucia 1.0 0 AND
56 Hidalgo Arellano, Inmaculada 1.0 0 AND ½-½ Agudo Garcia, Valeria 1.0 1228 ARA
57 Apellaniz Perez, Estibaliz 0.5 1336 VAS 0-1 Rodriguez Perez, Marta 0.5 1263 CTL
58 Perez de Vargas, Laura 0.5 1260 EXT +