Campeonato de España Sub 16 2017

Salobreña (Granada), from 2017-07-24 to 2017-07-29
Official website
Chief Arbiter: AI Miguel Ramos Vizuete ID: 22232656 Deputy Arbiters: AI Noemi Martinez Hernandez ID: 2264595
Rate of play: 90 minutes + 30 seconds per move
Live games

Pairings of round 7 - 2017-07-28 - 10:00

Brd. White Pts. FIDE Fed. Res. Black Pts. FIDE Fed.
1 Galiana Fernandez, Adrian 5.0 2274 VAL 1-0 FM Gines Esteo, Pedro Antonio 5.5 2375 ARA
2 FM Guerra Rivera, Salvador 5.0 2362 AND ½-½ FM Orantes Taboada, Francisco 5.0 2183 AND
3 Munoz Pelaez, Manuel 5.0 2104 AND ½-½ FM Ayats Llobera, Gerard 5.0 2261 CAT
4 Gomez Sanjuan, Hector Fernando 4.5 2189 VAL 1-0 FM Lianes Garcia, Marcos 4.5 2352 MAD
5 Callejas Rojas, Francisco Miguel 4.5 2164 AND 0-1 Sama Salinas, Hector 4.5 2205 CAT
6 Fernandez Camello, Alejandro 4.5 2097 EXT ½-½ Masague Artero, Guerau 4.5 1965 CAT
7 Ortin Blanco, Inigo 4.5 2090 NAV 0-1 FM Plazuelo Pascual, Juan 4.0 2334 MAD
8 Marzo Pie, Xavier 4.0 1996 CAT 1-0 FM Roldan Marques, Daniel 4.0 2300 NAV
9 Castillo Dalmau, Albert 4.0 2258 CAT 0-1 Dominguez Ruiz, Mario 4.0 2004 AND
10 Toquero Gracia, Pau 4.0 1971 CAT 0-1 Aguilera Lopez, Alejandro 4.0 2251 MAD
11 Sole Pijuan, Ferran 4.0 2216 CAT 0-1 Gonzalvez Tamarit, Ruben 4.0 1954 VAL
12 Merelo Garcia, Francisco 4.0 1994 AND 1-0 Baquedano Coarasa, Pablo 4.0 2151 ARA
13 Garcia Sancho, Josep 4.0 2092 VAL 1-0 Lechuga Cabrero, Luis Miguel 4.0 1979 AND
14 Martinez Bernardo, Aitor 4.0 1803 NAV 0-1 Torcal Miguel, Oscar 4.0 2033 ARA
15 Cubas Cabrera, Angel Luis 4.0 2029 CAN 1-0 Ledesma Claros, Daniel 4.0 1940 AND
16 Villacorta Nicolas, David 4.0 2019 MAD ½-½ Gonzalez Serrato, Diego 4.0 1883 AND
17 Martinez Fernandez, Adrian 3.5 2111 VAS 0-1 Guerrero Mendez, Jesus 3.5 1978 MUR
18 Rodriguez Lopez, David 3.5 1923 MAD 0-1 Garcia Gimenez, Santiago 3.5 2064 VAL
19 Garcia Jimenez, Santiago 3.5 2040 AND ½-½ Sanchez Serrano, Emilio 3.5 1928 CTM
20 Sosa Suarez, Carla Cristina 3.5 1911 CAN 0-1 WFM Redondo Benavente, Ana 3.5 2026 AND
21 Sobrino Forte, Alvaro 3.5 2003 AND 1-0 Lopez Mijail, Nicolas 3.5 1923 MAD
22 Bono Monreal, Alberto 3.5 1837 VAL 0-1 Perez Perez , Gabriel 3.5 2000 CAN
23 Sama Salinas, Alejandro 3.5 2000 CAT ½-½ Jausas Lopez, Andrea 3.5 1878 CAT
24 Soto Martin, Miguel 3.5 1881 MAD 1-0 Guillo Longares, Cecilia 3.5 1997 MAD
25 Malon Insausti, Andres 3.0 1824 NAV ½-½ Rodriguez Izquierdo, Luis 3.0 2088 CTL
26 Soto Martin, Pablo 3.0 2064 MAD ½-½ Arjona Casado, Abel 3.0 1828 EXT
27 Clemente Chen, Alfredo 3.0 1809 AND ½-½ Gillis Onieva, Celia 3.0 2032 AND
28 Lopez Nunez, Roberto 3.0 1804 CTM 0-1 Munoz Garcia, Jesus 3.0 1994 AND
29 Fuentes Perez, Noe 3.0 1736 CAN 0-1 WFM Represa Perez, Mireya 3.0 1974 GAL
30 Ortin Blanco, Ainhoa 3.0 1961 NAV 1-0 Martin Rodriguez, Pablo 3.0 1801 CAN
31 Gil Ojeda, Jorge 3.0 1936 CAN 0-1 Gonzalez Eiris, Daniel 3.0 1799 GAL
32 Sempere Domenech, Abel 3.0 1723 VAL 0-1 Llados Clos, Jordi 3.0 1895 CAT
33 Garcia Fajardo, Gonzalo 3.0 1540 VAL 0-1 Medina Martin, Alberto 3.0 1882 CAN
34 Amador Garcia, Ismael 3.0 1877 CAN 1-0 Ruiz Gonzalez, Jorge 3.0 1765 RIO
35 Moreno Alcaraz, Jose Javier 3.0 1872 MUR 0-1 Reyes Lopez, Angel 3.0 1729 CAN
36 Carbajal Mendez, Abel 3.0 1696 AST ½-½ Rodriguez Miranda, Sergio 3.0 1869 CAN
37 Gonzalez Alonso, Marti 3.0 1861 CAT ½-½ Zambudio Marin, Pedro Jose 3.0 1537 MUR
38 Alonso Lazaro, Adrian 3.0 1599 CTM 1-0 Martin Perez, Pau 2.5 1876 CAT
39 Benito Olmedo, Santiago 2.5 1536 CTM 0-1 Henderson de La Fuente, Andrea 2.5 2031 AND
40 Gil Provedo, Victor 2.5 1695 RIO 0-1 Codina Calvo, Daniel 2.5 1845 CAT
41 Reboredo Martinez, Claudio 2.5 1796 GAL 1-0 Moreno Valero, Raul 2.5 1723 CTM
42 Iglesias Gonzalez, Sabela 2.0 1580 GAL ½-½ Garcia Escoda, Marc 2.0 1959 CAT
43 Garcia Alvarez, Paula 2.0 1665 GAL ½-½ Dianez Suarez, Daniel 2.0 1576 AND
44 Lopez Escribano, Andrea 2.0 1498 CTM 0-1 Barbe Pozas, Saturnino 2.0 1647 ARA
45 Robledo Sanchez, Carlos 2.0 1634 VAL 1-0 De la Fuente de la Fuente, Alba 2.0 1310 CTL
46 Rodriguez Ferreiros, Angela 2.0 1485 GAL 0-1 Martos Amiguet, Valentina 2.0 1629 CAT
47 Rial Rodriguez, Marta 2.0 1441 MAD 1-0 Bujosa Mas, Miquel 2.0 1597 BAL
48 Lancharro Delgado, Cristina 2.0 1595 EXT ½-½ Fernandez Carneiro, Ana 2.0 1276 GAL
49 Parra Garrido, Pablo 2.0 0 AND 0-1 Garcia Almeida, Aitana Maria 2.0 1583 CAN
50 Rodriguez Ales, Daniel Jesus 1.5 1480 AND 0-1 Dianez Suarez, Juan Manuel 2.0 1258 AND
51 Agudo Garcia, Valeria 1.5 1228 ARA 0-1 Ollero Contreras, Luis 1.5 1437 AND
52 Ventura Cobos, Ana 1.5 1383 VAL 0-1 Cabanas Lopez, Manuel Anxo 1.5 1141 GAL
53 Fernandez Gonzalez, Irene 1.5 1320 AST ½-½ Marcos-Alberca Lizcano, M Isabel 1.5 1167 CTM
54 Rodriguez Perez, Marta 1.5 1263 CTL ½-½ Tomas Viver, Marta 1.5 1066 BAL
55 Hidalgo Arellano, Patricio 1.5 1213 AND 0-1 Perez de Vargas, Laura 1.5 1260 EXT
56 Cabanas Lopez, Eduardo 1.0 1061 GAL 1-0 Hidalgo Arellano, Inmaculada 1.5 0 AND
57 Conde Chamizo, Lucia 1.0 0 AND 0-1 Rodrigo Bordetas, Sara 1.0 1185 ARA
58 Apellaniz Perez, Estibaliz 0.5 1336 VAS +