Campeonato de España Sub 16 2017

Salobreña (Granada), from 2017-07-24 to 2017-07-29
Official website
Chief Arbiter: AI Miguel Ramos Vizuete ID: 22232656 Deputy Arbiters: AI Noemi Martinez Hernandez ID: 2264595
Rate of play: 90 minutes + 30 seconds per move
Live games

Pairings of round 8 - 2017-07-28 - 17:00

Brd. White Pts. FIDE Fed. Res. Black Pts. FIDE Fed.
1 FM Ayats Llobera, Gerard 5.5 2261 CAT 1-0 Galiana Fernandez, Adrian 6.0 2274 VAL
2 FM Gines Esteo, Pedro Antonio 5.5 2375 ARA ½-½ Munoz Pelaez, Manuel 5.5 2104 AND
3 Sama Salinas, Hector 5.5 2205 CAT 1-0 FM Guerra Rivera, Salvador 5.5 2362 AND
4 FM Orantes Taboada, Francisco 5.5 2183 AND 1-0 Gomez Sanjuan, Hector Fernando 5.5 2189 VAL
5 FM Plazuelo Pascual, Juan 5.0 2334 MAD ½-½ Cubas Cabrera, Angel Luis 5.0 2029 CAN
6 Aguilera Lopez, Alejandro 5.0 2251 MAD 1-0 Marzo Pie, Xavier 5.0 1996 CAT
7 Dominguez Ruiz, Mario 5.0 2004 AND 0-1 Fernandez Camello, Alejandro 5.0 2097 EXT
8 Masague Artero, Guerau 5.0 1965 CAT 1-0 Garcia Sancho, Josep 5.0 2092 VAL
9 Torcal Miguel, Oscar 5.0 2033 ARA ½-½ Merelo Garcia, Francisco 5.0 1994 AND
10 FM Lianes Garcia, Marcos 4.5 2352 MAD 1-0 Gonzalvez Tamarit, Ruben 5.0 1954 VAL
11 Perez Perez , Gabriel 4.5 2000 CAN ½-½ Callejas Rojas, Francisco Miguel 4.5 2164 AND
12 Gonzalez Serrato, Diego 4.5 1883 AND 0-1 Ortin Blanco, Inigo 4.5 2090 NAV
13 Garcia Gimenez, Santiago 4.5 2064 VAL ½-½ Sobrino Forte, Alvaro 4.5 2003 AND
14 WFM Redondo Benavente, Ana 4.5 2026 AND ½-½ Soto Martin, Miguel 4.5 1881 MAD
15 Guerrero Mendez, Jesus 4.5 1978 MUR 0-1 Villacorta Nicolas, David 4.5 2019 MAD
16 FM Roldan Marques, Daniel 4.0 2300 NAV 1-0 Ortin Blanco, Ainhoa 4.0 1961 NAV
17 Ledesma Claros, Daniel 4.0 1940 AND ½-½ Castillo Dalmau, Albert 4.0 2258 CAT
18 Sanchez Serrano, Emilio 4.0 1928 CTM 0-1 Sole Pijuan, Ferran 4.0 2216 CAT
19 Baquedano Coarasa, Pablo 4.0 2151 ARA 0-1 Llados Clos, Jordi 4.0 1895 CAT
20 Medina Martin, Alberto 4.0 1882 CAN 0-1 Garcia Jimenez, Santiago 4.0 2040 AND
21 Gonzalez Eiris, Daniel 4.0 1799 GAL ½-½ Sama Salinas, Alejandro 4.0 2000 CAT
22 Munoz Garcia, Jesus 4.0 1994 AND 0-1 Amador Garcia, Ismael 4.0 1877 CAN
23 Lechuga Cabrero, Luis Miguel 4.0 1979 AND 1-0 Martinez Bernardo, Aitor 4.0 1803 NAV
24 WFM Represa Perez, Mireya 4.0 1974 GAL 1-0 Alonso Lazaro, Adrian 4.0 1599 CTM
25 Jausas Lopez, Andrea 4.0 1878 CAT ½-½ Toquero Gracia, Pau 4.0 1971 CAT
26 Reyes Lopez, Angel 4.0 1729 CAN 0-1 Martinez Fernandez, Adrian 3.5 2111 VAS
27 Rodriguez Izquierdo, Luis 3.5 2088 CTL 1-0 Gonzalez Alonso, Marti 3.5 1861 CAT
28 Codina Calvo, Daniel 3.5 1845 CAT 1-0 Soto Martin, Pablo 3.5 2064 MAD
29 Gillis Onieva, Celia 3.5 2032 AND 1-0 Bono Monreal, Alberto 3.5 1837 VAL
30 Henderson de La Fuente, Andrea 3.5 2031 AND 1-0 Malon Insausti, Andres 3.5 1824 NAV
31 Guillo Longares, Cecilia 3.5 1997 MAD ½-½ Carbajal Mendez, Abel 3.5 1696 AST
32 Zambudio Marin, Pedro Jose 3.5 1537 MUR 0-1 Rodriguez Lopez, David 3.5 1923 MAD
33 Lopez Mijail, Nicolas 3.5 1923 MAD 1-0 Clemente Chen, Alfredo 3.5 1809 AND
34 Arjona Casado, Abel 3.5 1828 EXT 0-1 Sosa Suarez, Carla Cristina 3.5 1911 CAN
35 Rodriguez Miranda, Sergio 3.5 1869 CAN 0-1 Reboredo Martinez, Claudio 3.5 1796 GAL
36 Barbe Pozas, Saturnino 3.0 1647 ARA 0-1 Gil Ojeda, Jorge 3.0 1936 CAN
37 Robledo Sanchez, Carlos 3.0 1634 VAL 0-1 Moreno Alcaraz, Jose Javier 3.0 1872 MUR
38 Martos Amiguet, Valentina 3.0 1629 CAT 0-1 Lopez Nunez, Roberto 3.0 1804 CTM
39 Garcia Almeida, Aitana Maria 3.0 1583 CAN 0-1 Martin Rodriguez, Pablo 3.0 1801 CAN
40 Ruiz Gonzalez, Jorge 3.0 1765 RIO 1-0 Garcia Fajardo, Gonzalo 3.0 1540 VAL
41 Rial Rodriguez, Marta 3.0 1441 MAD ½-½ Fuentes Perez, Noe 3.0 1736 CAN
42 Dianez Suarez, Juan Manuel 3.0 1258 AND 0-1 Sempere Domenech, Abel 3.0 1723 VAL
43 Garcia Escoda, Marc 2.5 1959 CAT 1-0 Dianez Suarez, Daniel 2.5 1576 AND
44 Martin Perez, Pau 2.5 1876 CAT 1-0 Benito Olmedo, Santiago 2.5 1536 CTM
45 Moreno Valero, Raul 2.5 1723 CTM 1-0 Iglesias Gonzalez, Sabela 2.5 1580 GAL
46 Gil Provedo, Victor 2.5 1695 RIO 1-0 Perez de Vargas, Laura 2.5 1260 EXT
47 Ollero Contreras, Luis 2.5 1437 AND 0-1 Garcia Alvarez, Paula 2.5 1665 GAL
48 Cabanas Lopez, Manuel Anxo 2.5 1141 GAL 0-1 Lancharro Delgado, Cristina 2.5 1595 EXT
49 Fernandez Carneiro, Ana 2.5 1276 GAL 0-1 Lopez Escribano, Andrea 2.0 1498 CTM
50 Bujosa Mas, Miquel 2.0 1597 BAL 1-0 Rodriguez Perez, Marta 2.0 1263 CTL
51 Tomas Viver, Marta 2.0 1066 BAL 1-0 Rodriguez Ferreiros, Angela 2.0 1485 GAL
52 Rodrigo Bordetas, Sara 2.0 1185 ARA 0-1 Fernandez Gonzalez, Irene 2.0 1320 AST
53 De la Fuente de la Fuente, Alba 2.0 1310 CTL 1-0 Cabanas Lopez, Eduardo 2.0 1061 GAL
54 Marcos-Alberca Lizcano, M Isabel 2.0 1167 CTM 1-0 Parra Garrido, Pablo 2.0 0 AND
55 Apellaniz Perez, Estibaliz 1.5 1336 VAS ½-½ Rodriguez Ales, Daniel Jesus 1.5 1480 AND
56 Hidalgo Arellano, Inmaculada 1.5 0 AND 0-1 Ventura Cobos, Ana 1.5 1383 VAL
57 Conde Chamizo, Lucia 1.0 0 AND ½-½ Hidalgo Arellano, Patricio 1.5 1213 AND
58 Agudo Garcia, Valeria 1.5 1228 ARA +