Campeonato de España Sub 16 2017

Salobreña (Granada), from 2017-07-24 to 2017-07-29
Official website
Chief Arbiter: AI Miguel Ramos Vizuete ID: 22232656 Deputy Arbiters: AI Noemi Martinez Hernandez ID: 2264595
Rate of play: 90 minutes + 30 seconds per move
Live games

Pairings of round 9 - 2017-07-29 - 09:30

Brd. White Pts. FIDE Fed. Res. Black Pts. FIDE Fed.
1 Sama Salinas, Hector 6.5 2205 CAT 0-1 FM Ayats Llobera, Gerard 6.5 2261 CAT
2 Munoz Pelaez, Manuel 6.0 2104 AND ½-½ FM Orantes Taboada, Francisco 6.5 2183 AND
3 Galiana Fernandez, Adrian 6.0 2274 VAL 1-0 Masague Artero, Guerau 6.0 1965 CAT
4 Fernandez Camello, Alejandro 6.0 2097 EXT 1-0 Aguilera Lopez, Alejandro 6.0 2251 MAD
5 Gomez Sanjuan, Hector Fernando 5.5 2189 VAL 1-0 FM Gines Esteo, Pedro Antonio 6.0 2375 ARA
6 FM Guerra Rivera, Salvador 5.5 2362 AND 1-0 Torcal Miguel, Oscar 5.5 2033 ARA
7 Cubas Cabrera, Angel Luis 5.5 2029 CAN 0-1 FM Lianes Garcia, Marcos 5.5 2352 MAD
8 Villacorta Nicolas, David 5.5 2019 MAD 0-1 FM Plazuelo Pascual, Juan 5.5 2334 MAD
9 Ortin Blanco, Inigo 5.5 2090 NAV 1-0 Merelo Garcia, Francisco 5.5 1994 AND
10 Sobrino Forte, Alvaro 5.0 2003 AND 0-1 FM Roldan Marques, Daniel 5.0 2300 NAV
11 Sole Pijuan, Ferran 5.0 2216 CAT ½-½ Perez Perez , Gabriel 5.0 2000 CAN
12 Callejas Rojas, Francisco Miguel 5.0 2164 AND 1-0 Marzo Pie, Xavier 5.0 1996 CAT
13 Garcia Sancho, Josep 5.0 2092 VAL 0-1 WFM Represa Perez, Mireya 5.0 1974 GAL
14 Gonzalvez Tamarit, Ruben 5.0 1954 VAL ½-½ Garcia Gimenez, Santiago 5.0 2064 VAL
15 Garcia Jimenez, Santiago 5.0 2040 AND 0-1 Lechuga Cabrero, Luis Miguel 5.0 1979 AND
16 Llados Clos, Jordi 5.0 1895 CAT 0-1 WFM Redondo Benavente, Ana 5.0 2026 AND
17 Soto Martin, Miguel 5.0 1881 MAD ½-½ Dominguez Ruiz, Mario 5.0 2004 AND
18 Amador Garcia, Ismael 5.0 1877 CAN ½-½ Rodriguez Izquierdo, Luis 4.5 2088 CTL
19 Castillo Dalmau, Albert 4.5 2258 CAT 0-1 Lopez Mijail, Nicolas 4.5 1923 MAD
20 Martinez Fernandez, Adrian 4.5 2111 VAS 1-0 Gonzalez Serrato, Diego 4.5 1883 AND
21 Rodriguez Lopez, David 4.5 1923 MAD 1-0 Gillis Onieva, Celia 4.5 2032 AND
22 Sosa Suarez, Carla Cristina 4.5 1911 CAN 1-0 Henderson de La Fuente, Andrea 4.5 2031 AND
23 Sama Salinas, Alejandro 4.5 2000 CAT 1-0 Codina Calvo, Daniel 4.5 1845 CAT
24 Guerrero Mendez, Jesus 4.5 1978 MUR 1-0 Jausas Lopez, Andrea 4.5 1878 CAT
25 Toquero Gracia, Pau 4.5 1971 CAT ½-½ Gonzalez Eiris, Daniel 4.5 1799 GAL
26 Reboredo Martinez, Claudio 4.5 1796 GAL 0-1 Ledesma Claros, Daniel 4.5 1940 AND
27 Lopez Nunez, Roberto 4.0 1804 CTM 0-1 Baquedano Coarasa, Pablo 4.0 2151 ARA
28 Martinez Bernardo, Aitor 4.0 1803 NAV 1-0 Guillo Longares, Cecilia 4.0 1997 MAD
29 Martin Rodriguez, Pablo 4.0 1801 CAN ½-½ Munoz Garcia, Jesus 4.0 1994 AND
30 Ortin Blanco, Ainhoa 4.0 1961 NAV 1-0 Ruiz Gonzalez, Jorge 4.0 1765 RIO
31 Gil Ojeda, Jorge 4.0 1936 CAN 1-0 Reyes Lopez, Angel 4.0 1729 CAN
32 Sempere Domenech, Abel 4.0 1723 VAL 0-1 Sanchez Serrano, Emilio 4.0 1928 CTM
33 Alonso Lazaro, Adrian 4.0 1599 CTM 1-0 Medina Martin, Alberto 4.0 1882 CAN
34 Moreno Alcaraz, Jose Javier 4.0 1872 MUR 1-0 Carbajal Mendez, Abel 4.0 1696 AST
35 Soto Martin, Pablo 3.5 2064 MAD 1-0 Zambudio Marin, Pedro Jose 3.5 1537 MUR
36 Clemente Chen, Alfredo 3.5 1809 AND 1-0 Garcia Escoda, Marc 3.5 1959 CAT
37 Fuentes Perez, Noe 3.5 1736 CAN 0-1 Martin Perez, Pau 3.5 1876 CAT
38 Garcia Alvarez, Paula 3.5 1665 GAL 0-1 Rodriguez Miranda, Sergio 3.5 1869 CAN
39 Gonzalez Alonso, Marti 3.5 1861 CAT ½-½ Moreno Valero, Raul 3.5 1723 CTM
40 Bono Monreal, Alberto 3.5 1837 VAL 0-1 Gil Provedo, Victor 3.5 1695 RIO
41 Lancharro Delgado, Cristina 3.5 1595 EXT ½-½ Arjona Casado, Abel 3.5 1828 EXT
42 Malon Insausti, Andres 3.5 1824 NAV ½-½ Rial Rodriguez, Marta 3.5 1441 MAD
43 De la Fuente de la Fuente, Alba 3.0 1310 CTL 0-1 Barbe Pozas, Saturnino 3.0 1647 ARA
44 Lopez Escribano, Andrea 3.0 1498 CTM ½-½ Robledo Sanchez, Carlos 3.0 1634 VAL
45 Fernandez Gonzalez, Irene 3.0 1320 AST 0-1 Martos Amiguet, Valentina 3.0 1629 CAT
46 Dianez Suarez, Juan Manuel 3.0 1258 AND 0-1 Bujosa Mas, Miquel 3.0 1597 BAL
47 Garcia Almeida, Aitana Maria 3.0 1583 CAN 0-1 Marcos-Alberca Lizcano, M Isabel 3.0 1167 CTM
48 Garcia Fajardo, Gonzalo 3.0 1540 VAL 1-0 Tomas Viver, Marta 3.0 1066 BAL
49 Iglesias Gonzalez, Sabela 2.5 1580 GAL 1-0 Fernandez Carneiro, Ana 2.5 1276 GAL
50 Dianez Suarez, Daniel 2.5 1576 AND 1-0 Agudo Garcia, Valeria 2.5 1228 ARA
51 Benito Olmedo, Santiago 2.5 1536 CTM 1-0 Cabanas Lopez, Manuel Anxo 2.5 1141 GAL
52 Ventura Cobos, Ana 2.5 1383 VAL 0-1 Ollero Contreras, Luis 2.5 1437 AND
53 Perez de Vargas, Laura 2.5 1260 EXT 1-0 Rodriguez Ferreiros, Angela 2.0 1485 GAL
54 Cabanas Lopez, Eduardo 2.0 1061 GAL 0-1 Rodriguez Ales, Daniel Jesus 2.0 1480 AND
55 Parra Garrido, Pablo 2.0 0 AND 0-1 Apellaniz Perez, Estibaliz 2.0 1336 VAS
56 Hidalgo Arellano, Patricio 2.0 1213 AND 0-1 Rodrigo Bordetas, Sara 2.0 1185 ARA
57 Hidalgo Arellano, Inmaculada 1.5 0 AND 0-1 Conde Chamizo, Lucia 1.5 0 AND
58 Rodriguez Perez, Marta 2.0 1263 CTL +