Campeonato de España Sub 16 2017

Salobreña (Granada), from 2017-07-24 to 2017-07-29
Official website
Chief Arbiter: AI Miguel Ramos Vizuete ID: 22232656 Deputy Arbiters: AI Noemi Martinez Hernandez ID: 2264595
Rate of play: 90 minutes + 30 seconds per move
Live games

Pairings of round 4 - 2017-07-26 - 10:00

Brd. White Pts. FIDE Fed. Res. Black Pts. FIDE Fed.
1 Castillo Dalmau, Albert 3.0 2258 CAT 0-1 FM Guerra Rivera, Salvador 3.0 2362 AND
2 FM Lianes Garcia, Marcos 3.0 2352 MAD ½-½ Callejas Rojas, Francisco Miguel 3.0 2164 AND
3 Aguilera Lopez, Alejandro 3.0 2251 MAD 0-1 Galiana Fernandez, Adrian 3.0 2274 VAL
4 FM Gines Esteo, Pedro Antonio 2.5 2375 ARA 1-0 Fernandez Camello, Alejandro 3.0 2097 EXT
5 Martinez Fernandez, Adrian 2.5 2111 VAS 0-1 FM Plazuelo Pascual, Juan 2.5 2334 MAD
6 FM Ayats Llobera, Gerard 2.5 2261 CAT ½-½ Garcia Sancho, Josep 2.5 2092 VAL
7 Sama Salinas, Hector 2.5 2205 CAT 1-0 Garcia Jimenez, Santiago 2.5 2040 AND
8 Llados Clos, Jordi 2.5 1895 CAT ½-½ Gomez Sanjuan, Hector Fernando 2.5 2189 VAL
9 FM Roldan Marques, Daniel 2.0 2300 NAV ½-½ Gonzalez Serrato, Diego 2.5 1883 AND
10 FM Orantes Taboada, Francisco 2.0 2183 AND 1-0 Lechuga Cabrero, Luis Miguel 2.0 1979 AND
11 Baquedano Coarasa, Pablo 2.0 2151 ARA 1-0 Toquero Gracia, Pau 2.0 1971 CAT
12 Munoz Pelaez, Manuel 2.0 2104 AND 1-0 Ortin Blanco, Ainhoa 2.0 1961 NAV
13 Garcia Escoda, Marc 2.0 1959 CAT 0-1 Ortin Blanco, Inigo 2.0 2090 NAV
14 Rodriguez Izquierdo, Luis 2.0 2088 CTL 1-0 Gonzalvez Tamarit, Ruben 2.0 1954 VAL
15 Garcia Gimenez, Santiago 2.0 2064 VAL 0-1 Ledesma Claros, Daniel 2.0 1940 AND
16 Torcal Miguel, Oscar 2.0 2033 ARA ½-½ Gil Ojeda, Jorge 2.0 1936 CAN
17 Henderson de La Fuente, Andrea 2.0 2031 AND 0-1 Sanchez Serrano, Emilio 2.0 1928 CTM
18 Lopez Mijail, Nicolas 2.0 1923 MAD ½-½ Cubas Cabrera, Angel Luis 2.0 2029 CAN
19 WFM Redondo Benavente, Ana 2.0 2026 AND ½-½ Rodriguez Lopez, David 2.0 1923 MAD
20 Jausas Lopez, Andrea 2.0 1878 CAT ½-½ Villacorta Nicolas, David 2.0 2019 MAD
21 Dominguez Ruiz, Mario 2.0 2004 AND 1-0 Sosa Suarez, Carla Cristina 2.0 1911 CAN
22 Martin Perez, Pau 2.0 1876 CAT 0-1 Sobrino Forte, Alvaro 2.0 2003 AND
23 Perez Perez , Gabriel 2.0 2000 CAN ½-½ Amador Garcia, Ismael 2.0 1877 CAN
24 Arjona Casado, Abel 2.0 1828 EXT ½-½ Sama Salinas, Alejandro 2.0 2000 CAT
25 Guillo Longares, Cecilia 2.0 1997 MAD 0-1 Moreno Alcaraz, Jose Javier 2.0 1872 MUR
26 Martinez Bernardo, Aitor 2.0 1803 NAV 1-0 Marzo Pie, Xavier 2.0 1996 CAT
27 Munoz Garcia, Jesus 2.0 1994 AND ½-½ Fuentes Perez, Noe 2.0 1736 CAN
28 Dianez Suarez, Daniel 2.0 1576 AND 0-1 Merelo Garcia, Francisco 2.0 1994 AND
29 Medina Martin, Alberto 1.5 1882 CAN 0-1 Soto Martin, Pablo 1.5 2064 MAD
30 Rodriguez Miranda, Sergio 1.5 1869 CAN ½-½ Guerrero Mendez, Jesus 1.5 1978 MUR
31 WFM Represa Perez, Mireya 1.5 1974 GAL ½-½ Carbajal Mendez, Abel 1.5 1696 AST
32 Masague Artero, Guerau 1.5 1965 CAT 1-0 Codina Calvo, Daniel 1.5 1845 CAT
33 Robledo Sanchez, Carlos 1.0 1634 VAL 0-1 Sole Pijuan, Ferran 1.0 2216 CAT
34 Alonso Lazaro, Adrian 1.0 1599 CTM 1-0 Gillis Onieva, Celia 1.0 2032 AND
35 Martos Amiguet, Valentina 1.0 1629 CAT 0-1 Soto Martin, Miguel 1.0 1881 MAD
36 Bujosa Mas, Miquel 1.0 1597 BAL 0-1 Gonzalez Alonso, Marti 1.0 1861 CAT
37 Garcia Almeida, Aitana Maria 1.0 1583 CAN 0-1 Bono Monreal, Alberto 1.0 1837 VAL
38 Zambudio Marin, Pedro Jose 1.0 1537 MUR 1-0 Malon Insausti, Andres 1.0 1824 NAV
39 Lopez Escribano, Andrea 1.0 1498 CTM 0-1 Clemente Chen, Alfredo 1.0 1809 AND
40 Dianez Suarez, Juan Manuel 1.0 1258 AND 0-1 Lopez Nunez, Roberto 1.0 1804 CTM
41 Rodriguez Ales, Daniel Jesus 1.0 1480 AND 0-1 Martin Rodriguez, Pablo 1.0 1801 CAN
42 Gonzalez Eiris, Daniel 1.0 1799 GAL 1-0 Lancharro Delgado, Cristina 1.0 1595 EXT
43 Cabanas Lopez, Eduardo 1.0 1061 GAL 0-1 Reboredo Martinez, Claudio 1.0 1796 GAL
44 Ruiz Gonzalez, Jorge 1.0 1765 RIO 1-0 Rodriguez Ferreiros, Angela 1.0 1485 GAL
45 Reyes Lopez, Angel 1.0 1729 CAN 1-0 Rial Rodriguez, Marta 1.0 1441 MAD
46 Hidalgo Arellano, Inmaculada 1.0 0 AND 0-1 Sempere Domenech, Abel 1.0 1723 VAL
47 Moreno Valero, Raul 1.0 1723 CTM 1-0 Ventura Cobos, Ana 1.0 1383 VAL
48 Parra Garrido, Pablo 1.0 0 AND 1-0 Garcia Alvarez, Paula 1.0 1665 GAL
49 Barbe Pozas, Saturnino 1.0 1647 ARA 1-0 Fernandez Gonzalez, Irene 1.0 1320 AST
50 Gil Provedo, Victor 0.5 1695 RIO 1-0 Rodrigo Bordetas, Sara 1.0 1185 ARA
51 Ollero Contreras, Luis 0.5 1437 AND 0-1 Garcia Fajardo, Gonzalo 0.5 1540 VAL
52 De la Fuente de la Fuente, Alba 0.5 1310 CTL 0-1 Benito Olmedo, Santiago 0.5 1536 CTM
53 Apellaniz Perez, Estibaliz 0.0 1336 VAS 0-1 Cabanas Lopez, Manuel Anxo 0.5 1141 GAL
54 Hidalgo Arellano, Patricio 0.0 1213 AND 0-1 Iglesias Gonzalez, Sabela 0.0 1580 GAL
55 Fernandez Carneiro, Ana 0.0 1276 GAL ½-½ Agudo Garcia, Valeria 0.0 1228 ARA
56 Rodriguez Perez, Marta 0.0 1263 CTL ½-½ Marcos-Alberca Lizcano, M Isabel 0.0 1167 CTM
57 Tomas Viver, Marta 0.0 1066 BAL 1-0 Perez de Vargas, Laura 0.0 1260 EXT
58 Conde Chamizo, Lucia 0.0 0 AND +