Campeonato de España Sub 16 2017

Salobreña (Granada), from 2017-07-24 to 2017-07-29
Official website
Chief Arbiter: AI Miguel Ramos Vizuete ID: 22232656 Deputy Arbiters: AI Noemi Martinez Hernandez ID: 2264595
Rate of play: 90 minutes + 30 seconds per move
Live games

Player information

Players and standings for ARA

Pos. Ran. Tit. Name Fed. Pts. APRO BucT Buc1 ARO. Mwns FIDE Nat. BDay. FIDE ID NAT ID Origin
12 1 FM Gines Esteo, Pedro Antonio ESP 6.0 2191.8 55.5 50.5 2130.9 5 2375 2430 2004 32080190 0 ARA
21 25 Torcal Miguel, Oscar ESP 5.5 1959.6 45.5 42.0 1929.2 4 2033 2049 2002 32025700 0 ARA
41 15 Baquedano Coarasa, Pablo ESP 5.0 1943.0 44.5 40.5 1917.6 4 2151 2157 2002 32024991 0 ARA
80 81 Barbe Pozas, Saturnino ESP 4.0 1637.1 36.5 33.5 1675.8 4 1647 1665 2001 24506141 0 ARA
105 108 Rodrigo Bordetas, Sara ESP 3.0 1344.4 29.0 27.5 1336.3 3 1185 1188 2001 32080590 0 ARA
107 106 Agudo Garcia, Valeria ESP 2.5 1530.4 28.0 27.0 1348.4 0 1228 1205 2001 32070829 0 ARA

Player pairings for ARA

Pairings of round 9 for ARA (2017-07-29 - 09:30)

Brd. White Res. Black
5 Gomez Sanjuan, Hector Fernando 2189 ESP 1-0 FM Gines Esteo, Pedro Antonio 2375 ESP
6 FM Guerra Rivera, Salvador 2362 ESP 1-0 Torcal Miguel, Oscar 2033 ESP
27 Lopez Nunez, Roberto 1804 ESP 0-1 Baquedano Coarasa, Pablo 2151 ESP
43 De la Fuente de la Fuente, Alba 1310 ESP 0-1 Barbe Pozas, Saturnino 1647 ESP
50 Dianez Suarez, Daniel 1576 ESP 1-0 Agudo Garcia, Valeria 1228 ESP
56 Hidalgo Arellano, Patricio 1213 ESP 0-1 Rodrigo Bordetas, Sara 1185 ESP

Pairings of round 8 for ARA (2017-07-28 - 17:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
2 FM Gines Esteo, Pedro Antonio 2375 ESP ½-½ Munoz Pelaez, Manuel 2104 ESP
9 Torcal Miguel, Oscar 2033 ESP ½-½ Merelo Garcia, Francisco 1994 ESP
19 Baquedano Coarasa, Pablo 2151 ESP 0-1 Llados Clos, Jordi 1895 ESP
36 Barbe Pozas, Saturnino 1647 ESP 0-1 Gil Ojeda, Jorge 1936 ESP
52 Rodrigo Bordetas, Sara 1185 ESP 0-1 Fernandez Gonzalez, Irene 1320 ESP
58 Agudo Garcia, Valeria 1228 ESP +  

Pairings of round 7 for ARA (2017-07-28 - 10:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
1 Galiana Fernandez, Adrian 2274 ESP 1-0 FM Gines Esteo, Pedro Antonio 2375 ESP
12 Merelo Garcia, Francisco 1994 ESP 1-0 Baquedano Coarasa, Pablo 2151 ESP
14 Martinez Bernardo, Aitor 1803 ESP 0-1 Torcal Miguel, Oscar 2033 ESP
44 Lopez Escribano, Andrea 1498 ESP 0-1 Barbe Pozas, Saturnino 1647 ESP
51 Agudo Garcia, Valeria 1228 ESP 0-1 Ollero Contreras, Luis 1437 ESP
57 Conde Chamizo, Lucia 0 ESP 0-1 Rodrigo Bordetas, Sara 1185 ESP

Pairings of round 6 for ARA (2017-07-27 - 10:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
1 FM Gines Esteo, Pedro Antonio 2375 ESP 1-0 FM Guerra Rivera, Salvador 2362 ESP
12 Torcal Miguel, Oscar 2033 ESP ½-½ Villacorta Nicolas, David 2019 ESP
15 Baquedano Coarasa, Pablo 2151 ESP 1-0 Ortin Blanco, Ainhoa 1961 ESP
38 Barbe Pozas, Saturnino 1647 ESP 0-1 Gonzalez Alonso, Marti 1861 ESP
53 De la Fuente de la Fuente, Alba 1310 ESP 1-0 Rodrigo Bordetas, Sara 1185 ESP
56 Hidalgo Arellano, Inmaculada 0 ESP ½-½ Agudo Garcia, Valeria 1228 ESP

Pairings of round 5 for ARA (2017-07-26 - 17:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
2 Callejas Rojas, Francisco Miguel 2164 ESP 0-1 FM Gines Esteo, Pedro Antonio 2375 ESP
9 Gonzalez Serrato, Diego 1883 ESP 1-0 Baquedano Coarasa, Pablo 2151 ESP
18 Rodriguez Lopez, David 1923 ESP 0-1 Torcal Miguel, Oscar 2033 ESP
33 Ortin Blanco, Ainhoa 1961 ESP 1-0 Barbe Pozas, Saturnino 1647 ESP
50 Rodrigo Bordetas, Sara 1185 ESP 0-1 Garcia Almeida, Aitana Maria 1583 ESP
55 Agudo Garcia, Valeria 1228 ESP ½-½ De la Fuente de la Fuente, Alba 1310 ESP

Pairings of round 4 for ARA (2017-07-26 - 10:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
4 FM Gines Esteo, Pedro Antonio 2375 ESP 1-0 Fernandez Camello, Alejandro 2097 ESP
11 Baquedano Coarasa, Pablo 2151 ESP 1-0 Toquero Gracia, Pau 1971 ESP
16 Torcal Miguel, Oscar 2033 ESP ½-½ Gil Ojeda, Jorge 1936 ESP
49 Barbe Pozas, Saturnino 1647 ESP 1-0 Fernandez Gonzalez, Irene 1320 ESP
50 Gil Provedo, Victor 1695 ESP 1-0 Rodrigo Bordetas, Sara 1185 ESP
55 Fernandez Carneiro, Ana 1276 ESP ½-½ Agudo Garcia, Valeria 1228 ESP

Pairings of round 3 for ARA (2017-07-25 - 10:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
1 Garcia Sancho, Josep 2092 ESP ½-½ FM Gines Esteo, Pedro Antonio 2375 ESP
15 Sama Salinas, Alejandro 2000 ESP ½-½ Baquedano Coarasa, Pablo 2151 ESP
21 Clemente Chen, Alfredo 1809 ESP 0-1 Torcal Miguel, Oscar 2033 ESP
30 Toquero Gracia, Pau 1971 ESP 1-0 Barbe Pozas, Saturnino 1647 ESP
51 Agudo Garcia, Valeria 1228 ESP 0-1 Zambudio Marin, Pedro Jose 1537 ESP
55 Rodrigo Bordetas, Sara 1185 ESP 1-0 Apellaniz Perez, Estibaliz 1336 ESP

Pairings of round 2 for ARA (2017-07-24 - 17:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
1 FM Gines Esteo, Pedro Antonio 2375 ESP 1-0 Villacorta Nicolas, David 2019 ESP
15 Baquedano Coarasa, Pablo 2151 ESP ½-½ Gonzalvez Tamarit, Ruben 1954 ESP
23 Torcal Miguel, Oscar 2033 ESP 0-1 Gonzalez Serrato, Diego 1883 ESP
49 Moreno Valero, Raul 1723 ESP 1-0 Agudo Garcia, Valeria 1228 ESP
52 Barbe Pozas, Saturnino 1647 ESP 1-0 Rodrigo Bordetas, Sara 1185 ESP

Pairings of round 1 for ARA (2017-07-24 - 10:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
1 Amador Garcia, Ismael 1877 ESP 0-1 FM Gines Esteo, Pedro Antonio 2375 ESP
15 Reboredo Martinez, Claudio 1796 ESP 0-1 Baquedano Coarasa, Pablo 2151 ESP
24 Garcia Jimenez, Santiago 2040 ESP 1-0 Barbe Pozas, Saturnino 1647 ESP
25 Robledo Sanchez, Carlos 1634 ESP 0-1 Torcal Miguel, Oscar 2033 ESP
49 Agudo Garcia, Valeria 1228 ESP 0-1 Sanchez Serrano, Emilio 1928 ESP
51 Rodrigo Bordetas, Sara 1185 ESP 0-1 Lopez Mijail, Nicolas 1923 ESP