Campeonato de España Sub 16 2017

Salobreña (Granada), from 2017-07-24 to 2017-07-29
Official website
Chief Arbiter: AI Miguel Ramos Vizuete ID: 22232656 Deputy Arbiters: AI Noemi Martinez Hernandez ID: 2264595
Rate of play: 90 minutes + 30 seconds per move
Live games

Pairings of round 5 - 2017-07-26 - 17:00

Brd. White Pts. FIDE Fed. Res. Black Pts. FIDE Fed.
1 FM Guerra Rivera, Salvador 4.0 2362 AND 1-0 Galiana Fernandez, Adrian 4.0 2274 VAL
2 Callejas Rojas, Francisco Miguel 3.5 2164 AND 0-1 FM Gines Esteo, Pedro Antonio 3.5 2375 ARA
3 FM Plazuelo Pascual, Juan 3.5 2334 MAD ½-½ FM Lianes Garcia, Marcos 3.5 2352 MAD
4 Gomez Sanjuan, Hector Fernando 3.0 2189 VAL ½-½ Sama Salinas, Hector 3.5 2205 CAT
5 Sobrino Forte, Alvaro 3.0 2003 AND 0-1 FM Ayats Llobera, Gerard 3.0 2261 CAT
6 Merelo Garcia, Francisco 3.0 1994 AND 0-1 Castillo Dalmau, Albert 3.0 2258 CAT
7 Ledesma Claros, Daniel 3.0 1940 AND 1-0 Aguilera Lopez, Alejandro 3.0 2251 MAD
8 Sanchez Serrano, Emilio 3.0 1928 CTM 0-1 FM Orantes Taboada, Francisco 3.0 2183 AND
9 Gonzalez Serrato, Diego 3.0 1883 AND 1-0 Baquedano Coarasa, Pablo 3.0 2151 ARA
10 Moreno Alcaraz, Jose Javier 3.0 1872 MUR 0-1 Munoz Pelaez, Manuel 3.0 2104 AND
11 Fernandez Camello, Alejandro 3.0 2097 EXT 1-0 Rodriguez Izquierdo, Luis 3.0 2088 CTL
12 Garcia Sancho, Josep 3.0 2092 VAL 1-0 Dominguez Ruiz, Mario 3.0 2004 AND
13 Ortin Blanco, Inigo 3.0 2090 NAV 1-0 Llados Clos, Jordi 3.0 1895 CAT
14 Martinez Bernardo, Aitor 3.0 1803 NAV 0-1 Martinez Fernandez, Adrian 2.5 2111 VAS
15 Gil Ojeda, Jorge 2.5 1936 CAN 0-1 FM Roldan Marques, Daniel 2.5 2300 NAV
16 Soto Martin, Pablo 2.5 2064 MAD ½-½ Munoz Garcia, Jesus 2.5 1994 AND
17 Garcia Jimenez, Santiago 2.5 2040 AND 0-1 Masague Artero, Guerau 2.5 1965 CAT
18 Rodriguez Lopez, David 2.5 1923 MAD 0-1 Torcal Miguel, Oscar 2.5 2033 ARA
19 Cubas Cabrera, Angel Luis 2.5 2029 CAN 1-0 Jausas Lopez, Andrea 2.5 1878 CAT
20 Amador Garcia, Ismael 2.5 1877 CAN 0-1 WFM Redondo Benavente, Ana 2.5 2026 AND
21 Villacorta Nicolas, David 2.5 2019 MAD 1-0 Arjona Casado, Abel 2.5 1828 EXT
22 Fuentes Perez, Noe 2.5 1736 CAN ½-½ Perez Perez , Gabriel 2.5 2000 CAN
23 Sama Salinas, Alejandro 2.5 2000 CAT 1-0 Lopez Mijail, Nicolas 2.5 1923 MAD
24 Sole Pijuan, Ferran 2.0 2216 CAT 1-0 Gonzalez Eiris, Daniel 2.0 1799 GAL
25 Gonzalez Alonso, Marti 2.0 1861 CAT 0-1 Garcia Gimenez, Santiago 2.0 2064 VAL
26 Bono Monreal, Alberto 2.0 1837 VAL 1-0 Henderson de La Fuente, Andrea 2.0 2031 AND
27 Clemente Chen, Alfredo 2.0 1809 AND 0-1 Guillo Longares, Cecilia 2.0 1997 MAD
28 Marzo Pie, Xavier 2.0 1996 CAT 1-0 Ruiz Gonzalez, Jorge 2.0 1765 RIO
29 Lechuga Cabrero, Luis Miguel 2.0 1979 AND 1-0 Reyes Lopez, Angel 2.0 1729 CAN
30 Guerrero Mendez, Jesus 2.0 1978 MUR ½-½ Moreno Valero, Raul 2.0 1723 CTM
31 Lopez Nunez, Roberto 2.0 1804 CTM 0-1 WFM Represa Perez, Mireya 2.0 1974 GAL
32 Toquero Gracia, Pau 2.0 1971 CAT 1-0 Alonso Lazaro, Adrian 2.0 1599 CTM
33 Ortin Blanco, Ainhoa 2.0 1961 NAV 1-0 Barbe Pozas, Saturnino 2.0 1647 ARA
34 Martin Rodriguez, Pablo 2.0 1801 CAN 1-0 Garcia Escoda, Marc 2.0 1959 CAT
35 Gonzalvez Tamarit, Ruben 2.0 1954 VAL 1-0 Dianez Suarez, Daniel 2.0 1576 AND
36 Sosa Suarez, Carla Cristina 2.0 1911 CAN 1-0 Zambudio Marin, Pedro Jose 2.0 1537 MUR
37 Soto Martin, Miguel 2.0 1881 MAD 1-0 Parra Garrido, Pablo 2.0 0 AND
38 Reboredo Martinez, Claudio 2.0 1796 GAL ½-½ Martin Perez, Pau 2.0 1876 CAT
39 Sempere Domenech, Abel 2.0 1723 VAL 1-0 Rodriguez Miranda, Sergio 2.0 1869 CAN
40 Carbajal Mendez, Abel 2.0 1696 AST 0-1 Medina Martin, Alberto 1.5 1882 CAN
41 Codina Calvo, Daniel 1.5 1845 CAT 1-0 Cabanas Lopez, Manuel Anxo 1.5 1141 GAL
42 Garcia Fajardo, Gonzalo 1.5 1540 VAL 1-0 Gil Provedo, Victor 1.5 1695 RIO
43 Benito Olmedo, Santiago 1.5 1536 CTM 0-1 Gillis Onieva, Celia 1.0 2032 AND
44 Malon Insausti, Andres 1.0 1824 NAV 1-0 Rodriguez Ales, Daniel Jesus 1.0 1480 AND
45 Garcia Alvarez, Paula 1.0 1665 GAL 1-0 Dianez Suarez, Juan Manuel 1.0 1258 AND
46 Rial Rodriguez, Marta 1.0 1441 MAD 1-0 Robledo Sanchez, Carlos 1.0 1634 VAL
47 Ventura Cobos, Ana 1.0 1383 VAL 0-1 Martos Amiguet, Valentina 1.0 1629 CAT
48 Fernandez Gonzalez, Irene 1.0 1320 AST 0-1 Bujosa Mas, Miquel 1.0 1597 BAL
49 Lancharro Delgado, Cristina 1.0 1595 EXT 1-0 Tomas Viver, Marta 1.0 1066 BAL
50 Rodrigo Bordetas, Sara 1.0 1185 ARA 0-1 Garcia Almeida, Aitana Maria 1.0 1583 CAN
51 Iglesias Gonzalez, Sabela 1.0 1580 GAL 1-0 Cabanas Lopez, Eduardo 1.0 1061 GAL
52 Conde Chamizo, Lucia 1.0 0 AND 0-1 Lopez Escribano, Andrea 1.0 1498 CTM
53 Rodriguez Ferreiros, Angela 1.0 1485 GAL 1-0 Hidalgo Arellano, Inmaculada 1.0 0 AND
54 Rodriguez Perez, Marta 0.5 1263 CTL 0-1 Ollero Contreras, Luis 0.5 1437 AND
55 Agudo Garcia, Valeria 0.5 1228 ARA ½-½ De la Fuente de la Fuente, Alba 0.5 1310 CTL
56 Marcos-Alberca Lizcano, M Isabel 0.5 1167 CTM ½-½ Fernandez Carneiro, Ana 0.5 1276 GAL
57 Perez de Vargas, Laura 0.0 1260 EXT ½-½ Apellaniz Perez, Estibaliz 0.0 1336 VAS
58 Hidalgo Arellano, Patricio 0.0 1213 AND +