Campeonato de España Sub 16 2017

Salobreña (Granada), from 2017-07-24 to 2017-07-29
Official website
Chief Arbiter: AI Miguel Ramos Vizuete ID: 22232656 Deputy Arbiters: AI Noemi Martinez Hernandez ID: 2264595
Rate of play: 90 minutes + 30 seconds per move
Live games

Player information

Players and standings for EXT

Pos. Ran. Tit. Name Fed. Pts. APRO BucT Buc1 ARO. Mwns FIDE Nat. BDay. FIDE ID NAT ID Origin
4 18 Fernandez Camello, Alejandro ESP 7.0 2011.1 49.0 45.0 2064.7 6 2097 2089 2001 32038992 0 EXT
70 65 Arjona Casado, Abel ESP 4.0 1795.7 42.0 40.0 1942.7 2 1828 1831 2001 24513296 0 EXT
81 86 Lancharro Delgado, Cristina ESP 4.0 1603.4 35.0 33.0 1454.6 3 1595 1612 2001 32053355 0 EXT
96 104 Perez de Vargas, Laura ESP 3.5 1392.6 28.0 26.5 1505.9 2 1260 1239 2002 24533807 0 EXT

Player pairings for EXT

Pairings of round 9 for EXT (2017-07-29 - 09:30)

Brd. White Res. Black
4 Fernandez Camello, Alejandro 2097 ESP 1-0 Aguilera Lopez, Alejandro 2251 ESP
41 Lancharro Delgado, Cristina 1595 ESP ½-½ Arjona Casado, Abel 1828 ESP
53 Perez de Vargas, Laura 1260 ESP 1-0 Rodriguez Ferreiros, Angela 1485 ESP

Pairings of round 8 for EXT (2017-07-28 - 17:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
7 Dominguez Ruiz, Mario 2004 ESP 0-1 Fernandez Camello, Alejandro 2097 ESP
34 Arjona Casado, Abel 1828 ESP 0-1 Sosa Suarez, Carla Cristina 1911 ESP
46 Gil Provedo, Victor 1695 ESP 1-0 Perez de Vargas, Laura 1260 ESP
48 Cabanas Lopez, Manuel Anxo 1141 ESP 0-1 Lancharro Delgado, Cristina 1595 ESP

Pairings of round 7 for EXT (2017-07-28 - 10:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
6 Fernandez Camello, Alejandro 2097 ESP ½-½ Masague Artero, Guerau 1965 ESP
26 Soto Martin, Pablo 2064 ESP ½-½ Arjona Casado, Abel 1828 ESP
48 Lancharro Delgado, Cristina 1595 ESP ½-½ Fernandez Carneiro, Ana 1276 ESP
55 Hidalgo Arellano, Patricio 1213 ESP 0-1 Perez de Vargas, Laura 1260 ESP

Pairings of round 6 for EXT (2017-07-27 - 10:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
2 FM Lianes Garcia, Marcos 2352 ESP ½-½ Fernandez Camello, Alejandro 2097 ESP
30 Arjona Casado, Abel 1828 ESP ½-½ Gil Ojeda, Jorge 1936 ESP
35 Gillis Onieva, Celia 2032 ESP 1-0 Lancharro Delgado, Cristina 1595 ESP
58 Perez de Vargas, Laura 1260 ESP +  

Pairings of round 5 for EXT (2017-07-26 - 17:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
11 Fernandez Camello, Alejandro 2097 ESP 1-0 Rodriguez Izquierdo, Luis 2088 ESP
21 Villacorta Nicolas, David 2019 ESP 1-0 Arjona Casado, Abel 1828 ESP
49 Lancharro Delgado, Cristina 1595 ESP 1-0 Tomas Viver, Marta 1066 ESP
57 Perez de Vargas, Laura 1260 ESP ½-½ Apellaniz Perez, Estibaliz 1336 ESP

Pairings of round 4 for EXT (2017-07-26 - 10:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
4 FM Gines Esteo, Pedro Antonio 2375 ESP 1-0 Fernandez Camello, Alejandro 2097 ESP
24 Arjona Casado, Abel 1828 ESP ½-½ Sama Salinas, Alejandro 2000 ESP
42 Gonzalez Eiris, Daniel 1799 ESP 1-0 Lancharro Delgado, Cristina 1595 ESP
57 Tomas Viver, Marta 1066 ESP 1-0 Perez de Vargas, Laura 1260 ESP

Pairings of round 3 for EXT (2017-07-25 - 10:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
11 Fernandez Camello, Alejandro 2097 ESP 1-0 Jausas Lopez, Andrea 1878 ESP
19 Sole Pijuan, Ferran 2216 ESP 0-1 Arjona Casado, Abel 1828 ESP
36 Lancharro Delgado, Cristina 1595 ESP 0-1 Lopez Mijail, Nicolas 1923 ESP
49 Perez de Vargas, Laura 1260 ESP 0-1 Garcia Almeida, Aitana Maria 1583 ESP

Pairings of round 2 for EXT (2017-07-24 - 17:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
17 Ledesma Claros, Daniel 1940 ESP 0-1 Fernandez Camello, Alejandro 2097 ESP
38 Arjona Casado, Abel 1828 ESP 1-0 Rodriguez Ferreiros, Angela 1485 ESP
47 Reyes Lopez, Angel 1729 ESP 1-0 Perez de Vargas, Laura 1260 ESP
57 Conde Chamizo, Lucia 0 ESP 0-1 Lancharro Delgado, Cristina 1595 ESP

Pairings of round 1 for EXT (2017-07-24 - 10:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
8 Castillo Dalmau, Albert 2258 ESP 1-0 Arjona Casado, Abel 1828 ESP
18 Fernandez Camello, Alejandro 2097 ESP 1-0 Reyes Lopez, Angel 1729 ESP
29 Lancharro Delgado, Cristina 1595 ESP 0-1 WFM Redondo Benavente, Ana 2026 ESP
47 Perez de Vargas, Laura 1260 ESP 0-1 Ledesma Claros, Daniel 1940 ESP