XII TORNEO VERANO SAN PEDRO ALCÁNTARA

SAN PEDRO ALCANTARA, from 2016-08-28 to 2016-08-28
Official website
Chief Arbiter: AF ( 2224690) Francisco Jesús Pareja López Deputy Arbiters: Rafael Becerra Melgar
Rate of play: 10 minutes + 5 seconds per move
Live games

Player information

Players and standings for SUB16

Pos. Ran. Tit. Name Fed. Pts. Buc1 Cmlt FIDE Nat. BDay. FIDE ID NAT ID Origin
1 1 Muñoz Pelaez, Manuel ESP 7.0 29.5 28.0 2167 2085 00/00/2001 22274723 5256 SUB16
6 4 Antunez Munoz, Ines ESP 5.0 31.5 22.5 1926 1910 00/00/2000 22274618 5277 SUB16
19 17 Gamboa Mesa, Esteban ESP 4.5 23.5 18.0 1519 1351 00/00/2001 24542385 8525 SUB16
22 37 Millan Ortiz, Marta ESP 4.0 26.0 18.0 1215 1387 00/00/2001 24540072 8442 SUB16
26 29 Sastre Fernandez, Dario ESP 4.0 25.0 18.0 1400 1253 00/00/2001 24542482 9430 SUB16
44 31 Carmona Ripoll, Luis ESP 3.0 24.0 15.0 0 1356 26/07/1999 0 8116 SUB16

Player pairings for SUB16

Pairings of round 7 for SUB16 (2016-08-28 - 14:30)

Brd. White Res. Black
1 Muñoz Pelaez, Manuel 2167 ESP 1-0 Antunez Munoz, Ines 1926 ESP
10 Oliva Parra, Ernesto 1581 ESP 1-0 Sastre Fernandez, Dario 1400 ESP
14 Maldonado Mena, German 0 ESP 0-1 Gamboa Mesa, Esteban 1519 ESP
21 Carmona Ripoll, Luis 0 ESP 0-1 Dominguez Lopez, Antonio 0 ESP
23 Shigaeva, Arina 0 ESP 0-1 Millan Ortiz, Marta 1215 ESP

Pairings of round 6 for SUB16 (2016-08-28 - 13:45)

Brd. White Res. Black
1 Gutierrez Curras, Daniel 2012 ESP 0-1 Muñoz Pelaez, Manuel 2167 ESP
2 Antunez Munoz, Ines 1926 ESP ½-½ Robles Sanchez, Antonio Jose 1936 ESP
8 Gamboa Mesa, Esteban 1519 ESP 0-1 Lopez Gajete, Antonio 1860 ESP
11 Melgar Guerrero, Salvador 1723 ESP 0-1 Sastre Fernandez, Dario 1400 ESP
12 Moreno Guerrero, Idelfonso 1709 ESP 1-0 Carmona Ripoll, Luis 0 ESP
17 Millan Ortiz, Marta 1215 ESP 0-1 Sanchez Lopez, Jesus 1466 ESP

Pairings of round 5 for SUB16 (2016-08-28 - 13:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
1 Muñoz Pelaez, Manuel 2167 ESP 1-0 Muñoz Jorva, Miguel Angel 1871 ESP
3 Lopez Gajete, Antonio 1860 ESP 0-1 Antunez Munoz, Ines 1926 ESP
8 Sastre Fernandez, Dario 1400 ESP 0-1 Gutierrez Lupion, Daniel 1582 ESP
11 Millan Ortiz, Marta 1215 ESP 0-1 Lupiañez Sanchez, Luis 1500 ESP
12 Gamboa Mesa, Esteban 1519 ESP 1-0 Casado Alcoba, Alejandro 1426 ESP
24 Carmona Ripoll, Luis 0 ESP 1-0 Sanchez Martinez, Rafael 0 ESP

Pairings of round 4 for SUB16 (2016-08-28 - 12:15)

Brd. White Res. Black
1 Mena Castillo, Luis 1842 ESP 0-1 Muñoz Pelaez, Manuel 2167 ESP
5 Gutierrez Lupion, Nuria 1229 ESP 0-1 Antunez Munoz, Ines 1926 ESP
9 Moreno Guerrero, Idelfonso 1709 ESP 0-1 Sastre Fernandez, Dario 1400 ESP
10 Gutierrez Lupion, Daniel 1582 ESP 1-0 Carmona Ripoll, Luis 0 ESP
12 Moya Marquez, Miguel 0 ESP ½-½ Gamboa Mesa, Esteban 1519 ESP
16 Galan Benitez, Jesus 1459 ESP 0-1 Millan Ortiz, Marta 1215 ESP

Pairings of round 3 for SUB16 (2016-08-28 - 11:30)

Brd. White Res. Black
1 Muñoz Pelaez, Manuel 2167 ESP 1-0 Moreno Guerrero, Idelfonso 1709 ESP
7 Millan Ortiz, Marta 1215 ESP 0-1 Mena Castillo, Luis 1842 ESP
10 Antunez Munoz, Ines 1926 ESP 1-0 Sanchez Martinez, Rafael 0 ESP
14 Gamboa Mesa, Esteban 1519 ESP 1-0 Gamboa Mesa, Oliver 0 ESP
23 Sastre Fernandez, Dario 1400 ESP 1-0 Gomez Salva, Roberto 0 ESP
25 Carmona Ripoll, Luis 0 ESP 1-0 Shigaev, Arthur 0 ESP

Pairings of round 2 for SUB16 (2016-08-28 - 10:45)

Brd. White Res. Black
1 Galan Benitez, Jesus 1459 ESP 0-1 Muñoz Pelaez, Manuel 2167 ESP
7 Mena Castillo, Luis 1842 ESP 1-0 Sastre Fernandez, Dario 1400 ESP
9 Melgar Guerrero, Salvador 1723 ESP 1-0 Carmona Ripoll, Luis 0 ESP
12 Gutierrez Lupion, Daniel 1582 ESP 0-1 Millan Ortiz, Marta 1215 ESP
14 Gutierrez Lupion, Nuria 1229 ESP 1-0 Gamboa Mesa, Esteban 1519 ESP
20 Antunez Munoz, Ines 1926 ESP 1-0 Gonzalez Fernandez, Jose 0 ESP

Pairings of round 1 for SUB16 (2016-08-28 - 10:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
1 Muñoz Pelaez, Manuel 2167 ESP 1-0 Chacon Alba, Andres 0 ESP
4 Fernandez Gutierrez, Antonio 0 ESP ½-½ Antunez Munoz, Ines 1926 ESP
17 Gamboa Mesa, Esteban 1519 ESP 1-0 Gomez Salva, Roberto 0 ESP
29 Sastre Fernandez, Dario 1400 ESP 1-0 Agullo Quintanilla, Samuel 0 ESP
31 Carmona Ripoll, Luis 0 ESP 1-0 Estebanez Sevilla, Unai 1622 ESP
37 Millan Ortiz, Marta 1215 ESP 1-0 Shigaev, Arthur 0 ESP