XII TORNEO VERANO SAN PEDRO ALCÁNTARA

SAN PEDRO ALCANTARA, from 2016-08-28 to 2016-08-28
Official website
Chief Arbiter: AF ( 2224690) Francisco Jesús Pareja López Deputy Arbiters: Rafael Becerra Melgar
Rate of play: 10 minutes + 5 seconds per move
Live games

Player information

Players and standings for SUB08

Pos. Ran. Tit. Name Fed. Pts. Buc1 Cmlt FIDE Nat. BDay. FIDE ID NAT ID Origin
51 60 Palomino Lopez, Juan Carlos ESP 3.0 21.5 9.0 0 950 00/00/2009 0 10621 SUB08
52 54 Mena Lorente, Luis ESP 3.0 19.5 11.0 0 1037 14/03/2008 0 10612 SUB08
54 56 Muñoz Lopez, Nicolas ESP 3.0 19.5 8.0 0 1004 00/00/2008 0 10363 SUB08
65 55 Gomez Salva, Roberto ESP 2.0 21.5 7.0 0 1008 00/00/2008 0 10186 SUB08
76 66 Agullo Quintanilla, Israel ESP 0.0 15.5 0.0 0 0 00/00/2009 0 0 SUB08

Player pairings for SUB08

Pairings of round 7 for SUB08 (2016-08-28 - 14:30)

Brd. White Res. Black
24 Fernandez Gutierrez, Antonio 0 ESP 1-0 Palomino Lopez, Juan Carlos 0 ESP
27 Ramirez Gonzalez, Pedro 0 ESP 0-1 Muñoz Lopez, Nicolas 0 ESP
33 Mena Lorente, Luis 0 ESP 1-0 Shigaev, Arthur 0 ESP
38 Agullo Quintanilla, Israel 0 ESP 0-1 Gomez Salva, Roberto 0 ESP

Pairings of round 6 for SUB08 (2016-08-28 - 13:45)

Brd. White Res. Black
22 Palomino Lopez, Juan Carlos 0 ESP 1-0 Ramirez Gonzalez, Pedro 0 ESP
23 Parra Garrido, Pablo 0 ESP 1-0 Mena Lorente, Luis 0 ESP
34 Gomez Salva, Roberto 0 ESP 0-1 Dominguez Jurado, Antonio 0 ESP
36 Gonzalez Lopez, Mario 0 ESP 0-1 Muñoz Lopez, Nicolas 0 ESP
38 Fernandez Viaga, Dario 0 ESP 1-0 Agullo Quintanilla, Israel 0 ESP

Pairings of round 5 for SUB08 (2016-08-28 - 13:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
28 Pogromskyy, Anton 0 ESP 1-0 Gomez Salva, Roberto 0 ESP
29 Muñoz Lopez, Nicolas 0 ESP 0-1 Dominguez Lopez, Antonio 0 ESP
32 Dominguez Jurado, Antonio 0 ESP 0-1 Palomino Lopez, Juan Carlos 0 ESP
35 Diaz Sevillano, Ramona 0 ESP 0-1 Mena Lorente, Luis 0 ESP
36 Agullo Quintanilla, Israel 0 ESP 0-1 Gil Lecue, Itzel 0 ESP

Pairings of round 4 for SUB08 (2016-08-28 - 12:15)

Brd. White Res. Black
23 Mena Lorente, Luis 0 ESP 0-1 Ramirez Gonzalez, Pedro 0 ESP
24 Parra Garrido, Pablo 0 ESP 1-0 Muñoz Lopez, Nicolas 0 ESP
28 Gomez Salva, Roberto 0 ESP 0-1 Ramirez Ortega, Guillermo 1187 ESP
36 Gonzalez Lopez, Mario 0 ESP 1-0 Agullo Quintanilla, Israel 0 ESP
38 Palomino Lopez, Juan Carlos 0 ESP 1-0 Fernandez Viaga, Dario 0 ESP

Pairings of round 3 for SUB08 (2016-08-28 - 11:30)

Brd. White Res. Black
20 Mena Lorente, Luis 0 ESP 0-1 Millan Ortiz, Francisco Pablo 0 ESP
23 Sastre Fernandez, Dario 1400 ESP 1-0 Gomez Salva, Roberto 0 ESP
30 Gonzalez Fernandez, Jose 0 ESP 1-0 Palomino Lopez, Juan Carlos 0 ESP
33 Agullo Quintanilla, Israel 0 ESP 0-1 Palacios Martin, Alejandro 0 ESP
36 Muñoz Lopez, Nicolas 0 ESP 1-0 Agullo Quintanilla, Samuel 0 ESP

Pairings of round 2 for SUB08 (2016-08-28 - 10:45)

Brd. White Res. Black
15 Cortes Fernandez, Juan 1515 ESP 1-0 Mena Lorente, Luis 0 ESP
21 Tejedor Garcia, Manuel 1531 ESP 1-0 Muñoz Lopez, Nicolas 0 ESP
25 Chacon Alba, Andres 0 ESP 1-0 Palomino Lopez, Juan Carlos 0 ESP
30 Dominguez Lopez, Antonio 0 ESP 1-0 Agullo Quintanilla, Israel 0 ESP
38 Gomez Salva, Roberto 0 ESP 1-0 Segovia Pizarro, Sadith Daniel 0 ESP

Pairings of round 1 for SUB08 (2016-08-28 - 10:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
16 Mena Lorente, Luis 0 ESP 1-0 Tejedor Garcia, Manuel 1531 ESP
17 Gamboa Mesa, Esteban 1519 ESP 1-0 Gomez Salva, Roberto 0 ESP
18 Muñoz Lopez, Nicolas 0 ESP 0-1 Cortes Fernandez, Juan 1515 ESP
22 Palomino Lopez, Juan Carlos 0 ESP 0-1 Galan Benitez, Jesus 1459 ESP
28 Agullo Quintanilla, Israel 0 ESP 0-1 Valencia Moreno, Marina 0 ESP