XV Cto. España de Veteranos - Grupo B (+65)

Altea, from 2017-10-07 to 2017-10-15
Official website FIDE
Chief Arbiter: IA Vicente Fernando Gomez Roca (2214954) Deputy Arbiters: IA Hernan Siludakis (127965)
Rate of play: Standard: 90 minutes with 30 second increment from move 1
Live games
E-mail árbitro vicent(arroba)ajedrezcullera.org

Pairings of round 1 - 2017-10-07 - 17:00

Brd. White Pts. FIDE Fed. Res. Black Pts. FIDE Fed.
1 GM Suba, Mihai 0.0 2315 VAL 1-0 Martinez De Soria Gordon, Jose M 0.0 1862 VAS
2 Lopez Heras, Arturo 0.0 1856 MAD 0-1 Celaya Tapiz, Jose Maria 0.0 2196 VAL
3 FM Simon Padros, Emili 0.0 2153 CAT 1-0 Zotes Flecha, Luis 0.0 1814 VAL
4 Alamillo Sanz, Ildefonso 0.0 1803 VAL 0-1 FM Serra Olives, Tomas 0.0 2146 BAL
5 FM Fos Santacreu, Juan Andres 0.0 2140 VAL ½-½ Campos Calvo-Sotelo, Juan 0.0 1796 MAD
6 Polop Navarro, Jose 0.0 1781 VAL 0-1 Dominguez Rueda, Juan 0.0 2135 CAT
7 Pastor Alonso De Prado, Alberto 0.0 2131 MAD 1-0 Carrascosa Campos, Juan Luis 0.0 1748 VAL
8 Beltran Sanz, Felix 0.0 1744 CTL 0-1 Bautista Sanchez, Joan 0.0 2123 CAT
9 Fernandez Perez, Josep 0.0 2045 CAT 1-0 Garcia Caballero, Luis 0.0 1734 CAN
10 Monteagudo Aguilera, Maximo 0.0 1710 CAT 1-0 Coll Sola, Joan 0.0 2045 CAT
11 Estrada Martinez, Cesar 0.0 2045 MAD 1-0 Donazar Garayoa, Miguel 0.0 1701 NAV
12 Morant Gomar, Sergio 0.0 1696 VAL 0-1 Fernandez Vicente, Carmelo 0.0 2044 CAT
13 Vinal Gutierrez, Pedro 0.0 2041 NAV 1-0 Aupi Royo, Juan Ignacio 0.0 1695 VAL
14 Garcia Martin, Juan Manuel 0.0 1691 MAD 1-0 Ciuro Munoz, Ricardo 0.0 2031 MAD
15 Anguera Maestro, Jaime 0.0 2029 CAT ½-½ Benito Alba, Eladio 0.0 1609 MAD
16 Argueso Palomino, Manuel 0.0 1606 ARA 0-1 Buxade Roca, Guillermo 0.0 2025 CAT
17 Gonzalez Rivera, Eduardo 0.0 2020 MAD 1-0 Perez Gonzalez, Jesus Miguel 0.0 1602 MAD
18 Cabillas Martinez, Juan Luis 0.0 1594 AND 0-1 Aizpurua Blanco, Juan Antonio 0.0 2014 VAS
19 Tejero Royo, Fermin 0.0 1998 CAT 1-0 Beekhof Harmsen, Willen 0.0 1580 MAD
20 Escriva Agud, Salvador 0.0 1574 VAL 0-1 De Lucas Bello, Federico 0.0 1988 CTL
21 Sanz Bastos, Fernando 0.0 1981 CAT 1-0 Olmos Rosa, Fernando 0.0 1573 MUR
22 Castelo Ramos, Jose Luis 0.0 1564 GAL 0-1 Dominguez Marquez, Cecilio 0.0 1955 AND
23 Lopez Colon, Francisco 0.0 1938 CAN 1-0 Verhoeven, Rudiger 0.0 1550 AND
24 Meler Plana, Jeronimo 0.0 1528 VAL 0-1 Marin Calderon, Angel 0.0 1924 VAL
25 Sarto Ramos, Angel 0.0 1909 ARA ½-½ Casao Benedi, Luis 0.0 1491 VAL
26 Cornu, Michel 0.0 1461 VAL 0-1 Vallbona Domingo, Joan 0.0 1889 CAT
27 Barcena Laguia, Francisco 0.0 1874 ARA 1-0 Lasierra Arceiz, Javier 0.0 1449 ARA
28 Morata Perez, Jose 0.0 1345 AND 0-1 Fernandez Garcia, Ignacio 0.0 1871 MAD
29 Hernandez Delgado, Gabriel 0.0 1862 ARA 1-0 Tovar Canovas, Jose Antonio 0.0 1284 VAL
30 Calabuig Negre, Rafael 0.0 0 VAL +  
31 Rodriguez Bernal, Herman 0.0 1737 MAD 0  
32 Marco Catala, Juan Bautista 0.0 1659 VAL 0  
33 Iglesias Vidal, Luis 0.0 1477 CNT 0