XV Cto. España de Veteranos - Grupo B (+65)

Altea, from 2017-10-07 to 2017-10-15
Official website FIDE
Chief Arbiter: IA Vicente Fernando Gomez Roca (2214954) Deputy Arbiters: IA Hernan Siludakis (127965)
Rate of play: Standard: 90 minutes with 30 second increment from move 1
Live games
E-mail árbitro vicent(arroba)ajedrezcullera.org

Pairings of round 7 - 2017-10-13 - 17:00

Brd. White Pts. FIDE Fed. Res. Black Pts. FIDE Fed.
1 FM Simon Padros, Emili 5.0 2153 CAT 1-0 Pastor Alonso De Prado, Alberto 5.0 2131 MAD
2 GM Suba, Mihai 4.5 2315 VAL 1-0 Fernandez Vicente, Carmelo 4.5 2044 CAT
3 Dominguez Rueda, Juan 4.5 2135 CAT 0-1 FM Serra Olives, Tomas 4.5 2146 BAL
4 Fernandez Perez, Josep 4.0 2045 CAT ½-½ Buxade Roca, Guillermo 4.5 2025 CAT
5 De Lucas Bello, Federico 4.0 1988 CTL 0-1 Celaya Tapiz, Jose Maria 4.0 2196 VAL
6 FM Fos Santacreu, Juan Andres 4.0 2140 VAL 1-0 Sarto Ramos, Angel 4.0 1909 ARA
7 Beltran Sanz, Felix 4.0 1744 CTL 0-1 Coll Sola, Joan 4.0 2045 CAT
8 Vinal Gutierrez, Pedro 4.0 2041 NAV 1-0 Campos Calvo-Sotelo, Juan 4.0 1796 MAD
9 Hernandez Delgado, Gabriel 3.5 1862 ARA 0-1 Bautista Sanchez, Joan 3.5 2123 CAT
10 Estrada Martinez, Cesar 3.5 2045 MAD ½-½ Lopez Colon, Francisco 3.5 1938 CAN
11 Anguera Maestro, Jaime 3.5 2029 CAT 0-1 Vallbona Domingo, Joan 3.5 1889 CAT
12 Gonzalez Rivera, Eduardo 3.5 2020 MAD 1-0 Lopez Heras, Arturo 3.5 1856 MAD
13 Dominguez Marquez, Cecilio 3.5 1955 AND 0-1 Zotes Flecha, Luis 3.5 1814 VAL
14 Alamillo Sanz, Ildefonso 3.0 1803 VAL 1-0 Ciuro Munoz, Ricardo 3.0 2031 MAD
15 Tejero Royo, Fermin 3.0 1998 CAT 1-0 Garcia Caballero, Luis 3.0 1734 CAN
16 Sanz Bastos, Fernando 3.0 1981 CAT 1-0 Rodriguez Bernal, Herman 3.0 1737 MAD
17 Barcena Laguia, Francisco 3.0 1874 ARA 1-0 Iglesias Vidal, Luis 3.0 1477 CNT
18 Donazar Garayoa, Miguel 3.0 1701 NAV 0-1 Fernandez Garcia, Ignacio 3.0 1871 MAD
19 Morant Gomar, Sergio 3.0 1696 VAL 0-1 Martinez De Soria Gordon, Jose M 3.0 1862 VAS
20 Marin Calderon, Angel 2.5 1924 VAL 0-1 Aupi Royo, Juan Ignacio 3.0 1695 VAL
21 Aizpurua Blanco, Juan Antonio 2.5 2014 VAS 1-0 Escriva Agud, Salvador 2.5 1574 VAL
22 Polop Navarro, Jose 2.5 1781 VAL 0-1 Cabillas Martinez, Juan Luis 2.5 1594 AND
23 Benito Alba, Eladio 2.5 1609 MAD 0-1 Carrascosa Campos, Juan Luis 2.5 1748 VAL
24 Garcia Martin, Juan Manuel 2.0 1691 MAD 1-0 Olmos Rosa, Fernando 2.0 1573 MUR
25 Castelo Ramos, Jose Luis 2.0 1564 GAL 1-0 Marco Catala, Juan Bautista 2.0 1659 VAL
26 Cornu, Michel 2.0 1461 VAL 1-0 Argueso Palomino, Manuel 2.0 1606 ARA
27 Verhoeven, Rudiger 2.0 1550 AND ½-½ Perez Gonzalez, Jesus Miguel 2.0 1602 MAD
28 Morata Perez, Jose 2.0 1345 AND 0-1 Monteagudo Aguilera, Maximo 1.5 1710 CAT
29 Casao Benedi, Luis 1.5 1491 VAL 1-0 Beekhof Harmsen, Willen 1.0 1580 MAD
30 Lasierra Arceiz, Javier 1.0 1449 ARA ½-½ Tovar Canovas, Jose Antonio 1.0 1284 VAL
31 Meler Plana, Jeronimo 0.0 1528 VAL 1-0 Calabuig Negre, Rafael 1.0 0 VAL