XV Cto. España de Veteranos - Grupo B (+65)

Altea, from 2017-10-07 to 2017-10-15
Official website FIDE
Chief Arbiter: IA Vicente Fernando Gomez Roca (2214954) Deputy Arbiters: IA Hernan Siludakis (127965)
Rate of play: Standard: 90 minutes with 30 second increment from move 1
Live games
E-mail árbitro vicent(arroba)ajedrezcullera.org

Pairings of round 2 - 2017-10-08 - 17:00

Brd. White Pts. FIDE Fed. Res. Black Pts. FIDE Fed.
1 Aizpurua Blanco, Juan Antonio 1.0 2014 VAS 0-1 GM Suba, Mihai 1.0 2315 VAL
2 Celaya Tapiz, Jose Maria 1.0 2196 VAL 1-0 Tejero Royo, Fermin 1.0 1998 CAT
3 De Lucas Bello, Federico 1.0 1988 CTL ½-½ FM Simon Padros, Emili 1.0 2153 CAT
4 FM Serra Olives, Tomas 1.0 2146 BAL ½-½ Sanz Bastos, Fernando 1.0 1981 CAT
5 Dominguez Rueda, Juan 1.0 2135 CAT 1-0 Lopez Colon, Francisco 1.0 1938 CAN
6 Dominguez Marquez, Cecilio 1.0 1955 AND 0-1 Pastor Alonso De Prado, Alberto 1.0 2131 MAD
7 Bautista Sanchez, Joan 1.0 2123 CAT 1-0 Barcena Laguia, Francisco 1.0 1874 ARA
8 Marin Calderon, Angel 1.0 1924 VAL ½-½ Fernandez Perez, Josep 1.0 2045 CAT
9 Vallbona Domingo, Joan 1.0 1889 CAT 1-0 Estrada Martinez, Cesar 1.0 2045 MAD
10 Fernandez Vicente, Carmelo 1.0 2044 CAT ½-½ Hernandez Delgado, Gabriel 1.0 1862 ARA
11 Fernandez Garcia, Ignacio 1.0 1871 MAD 0-1 Vinal Gutierrez, Pedro 1.0 2041 NAV
12 Buxade Roca, Guillermo 1.0 2025 CAT ½-½ Monteagudo Aguilera, Maximo 1.0 1710 CAT
13 Calabuig Negre, Rafael 1.0 0 VAL 0-1 Gonzalez Rivera, Eduardo 1.0 2020 MAD
14 Campos Calvo-Sotelo, Juan 0.5 1796 MAD ½-½ Garcia Martin, Juan Manuel 1.0 1691 MAD
15 Benito Alba, Eladio 0.5 1609 MAD 0-1 FM Fos Santacreu, Juan Andres 0.5 2140 VAL
16 Casao Benedi, Luis 0.5 1491 VAL 0-1 Anguera Maestro, Jaime 0.5 2029 CAT
17 Coll Sola, Joan 0.0 2045 CAT ½-½ Sarto Ramos, Angel 0.5 1909 ARA
18 Ciuro Munoz, Ricardo 0.0 2031 MAD 1-0 Argueso Palomino, Manuel 0.0 1606 ARA
19 Martinez De Soria Gordon, Jose M 0.0 1862 VAS 1-0 Cabillas Martinez, Juan Luis 0.0 1594 AND
20 Perez Gonzalez, Jesus Miguel 0.0 1602 MAD 0-1 Lopez Heras, Arturo 0.0 1856 MAD
21 Zotes Flecha, Luis 0.0 1814 VAL 1-0 Escriva Agud, Salvador 0.0 1574 VAL
22 Beekhof Harmsen, Willen 0.0 1580 MAD 0-1 Alamillo Sanz, Ildefonso 0.0 1803 VAL
23 Olmos Rosa, Fernando 0.0 1573 MUR 1-0 Polop Navarro, Jose 0.0 1781 VAL
24 Carrascosa Campos, Juan Luis 0.0 1748 VAL 1-0 Castelo Ramos, Jose Luis 0.0 1564 GAL
25 Verhoeven, Rudiger 0.0 1550 AND 0-1 Beltran Sanz, Felix 0.0 1744 CTL
26 Rodriguez Bernal, Herman 0.0 1737 MAD 1-0 Meler Plana, Jeronimo 0.0 1528 VAL
27 Garcia Caballero, Luis 0.0 1734 CAN 1-0 Iglesias Vidal, Luis 0.0 1477 CNT
28 Donazar Garayoa, Miguel 0.0 1701 NAV 0-1 Cornu, Michel 0.0 1461 VAL
29 Lasierra Arceiz, Javier 0.0 1449 ARA 0-1 Morant Gomar, Sergio 0.0 1696 VAL
30 Aupi Royo, Juan Ignacio 0.0 1695 VAL 1-0 Morata Perez, Jose 0.0 1345 AND
31 Tovar Canovas, Jose Antonio 0.0 1284 VAL 1-0 Marco Catala, Juan Bautista 0.0 1659 VAL