XV Cto. España de Veteranos - Grupo B (+65)

Altea, from 2017-10-07 to 2017-10-15
Official website FIDE
Chief Arbiter: IA Vicente Fernando Gomez Roca (2214954) Deputy Arbiters: IA Hernan Siludakis (127965)
Rate of play: Standard: 90 minutes with 30 second increment from move 1
Live games
E-mail árbitro vicent(arroba)ajedrezcullera.org

Pairings of round 4 - 2017-10-10 - 17:00

Brd. White Pts. FIDE Fed. Res. Black Pts. FIDE Fed.
1 Dominguez Rueda, Juan 3.0 2135 CAT ½-½ GM Suba, Mihai 3.0 2315 VAL
2 Celaya Tapiz, Jose Maria 2.5 2196 VAL ½-½ Pastor Alonso De Prado, Alberto 3.0 2131 MAD
3 FM Serra Olives, Tomas 2.5 2146 BAL 0-1 Vinal Gutierrez, Pedro 2.5 2041 NAV
4 Fernandez Vicente, Carmelo 2.5 2044 CAT ½-½ Anguera Maestro, Jaime 2.5 2029 CAT
5 Sanz Bastos, Fernando 2.0 1981 CAT 0-1 FM Simon Padros, Emili 2.0 2153 CAT
6 Dominguez Marquez, Cecilio 2.0 1955 AND 0-1 FM Fos Santacreu, Juan Andres 2.0 2140 VAL
7 Bautista Sanchez, Joan 2.0 2123 CAT 1-0 Lopez Colon, Francisco 2.0 1938 CAN
8 Vallbona Domingo, Joan 2.0 1889 CAT ½-½ Fernandez Perez, Josep 2.0 2045 CAT
9 Ciuro Munoz, Ricardo 2.0 2031 MAD 0-1 Sarto Ramos, Angel 2.0 1909 ARA
10 Buxade Roca, Guillermo 2.0 2025 CAT 1-0 Fernandez Garcia, Ignacio 2.0 1871 MAD
11 Martinez De Soria Gordon, Jose M 2.0 1862 VAS 1-0 Gonzalez Rivera, Eduardo 2.0 2020 MAD
12 De Lucas Bello, Federico 2.0 1988 CTL 1-0 Lopez Heras, Arturo 2.0 1856 MAD
13 Zotes Flecha, Luis 2.0 1814 VAL 0-1 Estrada Martinez, Cesar 1.5 2045 MAD
14 Coll Sola, Joan 1.5 2045 CAT 1-0 Alamillo Sanz, Ildefonso 1.5 1803 VAL
15 Aizpurua Blanco, Juan Antonio 1.5 2014 VAS 1-0 Monteagudo Aguilera, Maximo 1.5 1710 CAT
16 Campos Calvo-Sotelo, Juan 1.5 1796 MAD 1-0 Tejero Royo, Fermin 1.5 1998 CAT
17 Marin Calderon, Angel 1.5 1924 VAL ½-½ Garcia Martin, Juan Manuel 1.5 1691 MAD
18 Carrascosa Campos, Juan Luis 1.5 1748 VAL 1-0 Barcena Laguia, Francisco 1.5 1874 ARA
19 Aupi Royo, Juan Ignacio 1.5 1695 VAL 0-1 Hernandez Delgado, Gabriel 1.5 1862 ARA
20 Rodriguez Bernal, Herman 1.0 1737 MAD ½-½ Benito Alba, Eladio 1.5 1609 MAD
21 Beekhof Harmsen, Willen 1.0 1580 MAD 0-1 Beltran Sanz, Felix 1.0 1744 CTL
22 Garcia Caballero, Luis 1.0 1734 CAN 0-1 Olmos Rosa, Fernando 1.0 1573 MUR
23 Donazar Garayoa, Miguel 1.0 1701 NAV 1-0 Iglesias Vidal, Luis 1.0 1477 CNT
24 Verhoeven, Rudiger 1.0 1550 AND 0-1 Morant Gomar, Sergio 1.0 1696 VAL
25 Tovar Canovas, Jose Antonio 1.0 1284 VAL 0-1 Argueso Palomino, Manuel 1.0 1606 ARA
26 Calabuig Negre, Rafael 1.0 0 VAL 0-1 Cabillas Martinez, Juan Luis 1.0 1594 AND
27 Polop Navarro, Jose 0.5 1781 VAL 1-0 Cornu, Michel 1.0 1461 VAL
28 Escriva Agud, Salvador 0.5 1574 VAL 1-0 Casao Benedi, Luis 0.5 1491 VAL
29 Meler Plana, Jeronimo 0.0 1528 VAL 0-1 Marco Catala, Juan Bautista 0.0 1659 VAL
30 Perez Gonzalez, Jesus Miguel 0.0 1602 MAD 1-0 Morata Perez, Jose 0.0 1345 AND
31 Lasierra Arceiz, Javier 0.0 1449 ARA 0-1 Castelo Ramos, Jose Luis 0.0 1564 GAL