XV Cto. España de Veteranos - Grupo B (+65)

Altea, from 2017-10-07 to 2017-10-15
Official website FIDE
Chief Arbiter: IA Vicente Fernando Gomez Roca (2214954) Deputy Arbiters: IA Hernan Siludakis (127965)
Rate of play: Standard: 90 minutes with 30 second increment from move 1
Live games
E-mail árbitro vicent(arroba)ajedrezcullera.org

Pairings of round 9 - 2017-10-15 - 10:00

Brd. White Pts. FIDE Fed. Res. Black Pts. FIDE Fed.
1 FM Simon Padros, Emili 6.5 2153 CAT ½-½ GM Suba, Mihai 6.0 2315 VAL
2 Pastor Alonso De Prado, Alberto 6.0 2131 MAD 1-0 FM Serra Olives, Tomas 6.0 2146 BAL
3 Buxade Roca, Guillermo 5.5 2025 CAT ½-½ Celaya Tapiz, Jose Maria 5.5 2196 VAL
4 Fernandez Perez, Josep 5.5 2045 CAT ½-½ Coll Sola, Joan 5.5 2045 CAT
5 Vinal Gutierrez, Pedro 5.5 2041 NAV 1-0 Bautista Sanchez, Joan 5.0 2123 CAT
6 FM Fos Santacreu, Juan Andres 5.0 2140 VAL 0-1 Lopez Colon, Francisco 5.0 1938 CAN
7 Dominguez Rueda, Juan 5.0 2135 CAT ½-½ Sarto Ramos, Angel 5.0 1909 ARA
8 Estrada Martinez, Cesar 5.0 2045 MAD ½-½ Martinez De Soria Gordon, Jose M 5.0 1862 VAS
9 Sanz Bastos, Fernando 5.0 1981 CAT ½-½ Fernandez Vicente, Carmelo 5.0 2044 CAT
10 Gonzalez Rivera, Eduardo 5.0 2020 MAD 1-0 Campos Calvo-Sotelo, Juan 5.0 1796 MAD
11 Vallbona Domingo, Joan 5.0 1889 CAT ½-½ Zotes Flecha, Luis 4.5 1814 VAL
12 Aizpurua Blanco, Juan Antonio 4.5 2014 VAS 1-0 Lopez Heras, Arturo 4.5 1856 MAD
13 Anguera Maestro, Jaime 4.0 2029 CAT ½-½ Rodriguez Bernal, Herman 4.0 1737 MAD
14 De Lucas Bello, Federico 4.0 1988 CTL 1-0 Aupi Royo, Juan Ignacio 4.0 1695 VAL
15 Alamillo Sanz, Ildefonso 4.0 1803 VAL 0-1 Dominguez Marquez, Cecilio 4.0 1955 AND
16 Barcena Laguia, Francisco 4.0 1874 ARA 1-0 Cabillas Martinez, Juan Luis 4.0 1594 AND
17 Beltran Sanz, Felix 4.0 1744 CTL 1-0 Fernandez Garcia, Ignacio 4.0 1871 MAD
18 Hernandez Delgado, Gabriel 4.0 1862 ARA 0-1 Garcia Caballero, Luis 4.0 1734 CAN
19 Morant Gomar, Sergio 4.0 1696 VAL 1-0 Polop Navarro, Jose 3.5 1781 VAL
20 Carrascosa Campos, Juan Luis 3.5 1748 VAL 1-0 Garcia Martin, Juan Manuel 3.5 1691 MAD
21 Benito Alba, Eladio 3.5 1609 MAD ½-½ Monteagudo Aguilera, Maximo 3.5 1710 CAT
22 Donazar Garayoa, Miguel 3.5 1701 NAV ½-½ Perez Gonzalez, Jesus Miguel 3.5 1602 MAD
23 Ciuro Munoz, Ricardo 3.0 2031 MAD 1-0 Iglesias Vidal, Luis 3.0 1477 CNT
24 Marco Catala, Juan Bautista 3.0 1659 VAL 1-0 Cornu, Michel 3.0 1461 VAL
25 Castelo Ramos, Jose Luis 3.0 1564 GAL 1-0 Argueso Palomino, Manuel 3.0 1606 ARA
26 Marin Calderon, Angel 2.5 1924 VAL 1-0 Escriva Agud, Salvador 2.5 1574 VAL
27 Casao Benedi, Luis 2.5 1491 VAL 1-0 Lasierra Arceiz, Javier 2.5 1449 ARA
28 Verhoeven, Rudiger 2.5 1550 AND 0-1 Olmos Rosa, Fernando 2.0 1573 MUR
29 Beekhof Harmsen, Willen 2.0 1580 MAD 1-0 Meler Plana, Jeronimo 2.0 1528 VAL
30 Calabuig Negre, Rafael 1.0 0 VAL 0-1 Tovar Canovas, Jose Antonio 1.5 1284 VAL
31 Morata Perez, Jose 2.0 1345 AND +  
32 Tejero Royo, Fermin 4.0 1998 CAT 0