XV Cto. España de Veteranos - Grupo B (+65)

Altea, from 2017-10-07 to 2017-10-15
Official website FIDE
Chief Arbiter: IA Vicente Fernando Gomez Roca (2214954) Deputy Arbiters: IA Hernan Siludakis (127965)
Rate of play: Standard: 90 minutes with 30 second increment from move 1
Live games
E-mail árbitro vicent(arroba)ajedrezcullera.org

Pairings of round 5 - 2017-10-11 - 17:00

Brd. White Pts. FIDE Fed. Res. Black Pts. FIDE Fed.
1 GM Suba, Mihai 3.5 2315 VAL ½-½ Pastor Alonso De Prado, Alberto 3.5 2131 MAD
2 Vinal Gutierrez, Pedro 3.5 2041 NAV 0-1 Dominguez Rueda, Juan 3.5 2135 CAT
3 Anguera Maestro, Jaime 3.0 2029 CAT ½-½ Celaya Tapiz, Jose Maria 3.0 2196 VAL
4 FM Simon Padros, Emili 3.0 2153 CAT 1-0 Martinez De Soria Gordon, Jose M 3.0 1862 VAS
5 FM Fos Santacreu, Juan Andres 3.0 2140 VAL 0-1 Buxade Roca, Guillermo 3.0 2025 CAT
6 De Lucas Bello, Federico 3.0 1988 CTL 1-0 Bautista Sanchez, Joan 3.0 2123 CAT
7 Sarto Ramos, Angel 3.0 1909 ARA ½-½ Fernandez Vicente, Carmelo 3.0 2044 CAT
8 Aizpurua Blanco, Juan Antonio 2.5 2014 VAS 0-1 FM Serra Olives, Tomas 2.5 2146 BAL
9 Fernandez Perez, Josep 2.5 2045 CAT ½-½ Campos Calvo-Sotelo, Juan 2.5 1796 MAD
10 Hernandez Delgado, Gabriel 2.5 1862 ARA 0-1 Coll Sola, Joan 2.5 2045 CAT
11 Estrada Martinez, Cesar 2.5 2045 MAD 1-0 Carrascosa Campos, Juan Luis 2.5 1748 VAL
12 Gonzalez Rivera, Eduardo 2.0 2020 MAD 1-0 Vallbona Domingo, Joan 2.5 1889 CAT
13 Beltran Sanz, Felix 2.0 1744 CTL 1-0 Ciuro Munoz, Ricardo 2.0 2031 MAD
14 Morant Gomar, Sergio 2.0 1696 VAL 0-1 Sanz Bastos, Fernando 2.0 1981 CAT
15 Garcia Martin, Juan Manuel 2.0 1691 MAD 0-1 Dominguez Marquez, Cecilio 2.0 1955 AND
16 Lopez Colon, Francisco 2.0 1938 CAN ½-½ Donazar Garayoa, Miguel 2.0 1701 NAV
17 Benito Alba, Eladio 2.0 1609 MAD ½-½ Marin Calderon, Angel 2.0 1924 VAL
18 Fernandez Garcia, Ignacio 2.0 1871 MAD 1-0 Argueso Palomino, Manuel 2.0 1606 ARA
19 Lopez Heras, Arturo 2.0 1856 MAD ½-½ Cabillas Martinez, Juan Luis 2.0 1594 AND
20 Olmos Rosa, Fernando 2.0 1573 MUR 0-1 Zotes Flecha, Luis 2.0 1814 VAL
21 Tejero Royo, Fermin 1.5 1998 CAT ½-½ Rodriguez Bernal, Herman 1.5 1737 MAD
22 Barcena Laguia, Francisco 1.5 1874 ARA 1-0 Escriva Agud, Salvador 1.5 1574 VAL
23 Alamillo Sanz, Ildefonso 1.5 1803 VAL ½-½ Aupi Royo, Juan Ignacio 1.5 1695 VAL
24 Monteagudo Aguilera, Maximo 1.5 1710 CAT 0-1 Polop Navarro, Jose 1.5 1781 VAL
25 Verhoeven, Rudiger 1.0 1550 AND 0-1 Garcia Caballero, Luis 1.0 1734 CAN
26 Marco Catala, Juan Bautista 1.0 1659 VAL 1-0 Calabuig Negre, Rafael 1.0 0 VAL
27 Cornu, Michel 1.0 1461 VAL 0-1 Perez Gonzalez, Jesus Miguel 1.0 1602 MAD
28 Iglesias Vidal, Luis 1.0 1477 CNT 1-0 Beekhof Harmsen, Willen 1.0 1580 MAD
29 Castelo Ramos, Jose Luis 1.0 1564 GAL 1-0 Tovar Canovas, Jose Antonio 1.0 1284 VAL
30 Casao Benedi, Luis 0.5 1491 VAL 1-0 Meler Plana, Jeronimo 0.0 1528 VAL
31 Morata Perez, Jose 0.0 1345 AND 1-0 Lasierra Arceiz, Javier 0.0 1449 ARA