XV Cto. España de Veteranos - Grupo B (+65)

Altea, from 2017-10-07 to 2017-10-15
Official website FIDE
Chief Arbiter: IA Vicente Fernando Gomez Roca (2214954) Deputy Arbiters: IA Hernan Siludakis (127965)
Rate of play: Standard: 90 minutes with 30 second increment from move 1
Live games
E-mail árbitro vicent(arroba)ajedrezcullera.org

Pairings of round 3 - 2017-10-09 - 17:00

Brd. White Pts. FIDE Fed. Res. Black Pts. FIDE Fed.
1 GM Suba, Mihai 2.0 2315 VAL 1-0 Bautista Sanchez, Joan 2.0 2123 CAT
2 Vinal Gutierrez, Pedro 2.0 2041 NAV ½-½ Celaya Tapiz, Jose Maria 2.0 2196 VAL
3 Gonzalez Rivera, Eduardo 2.0 2020 MAD 0-1 Dominguez Rueda, Juan 2.0 2135 CAT
4 Pastor Alonso De Prado, Alberto 2.0 2131 MAD 1-0 Vallbona Domingo, Joan 2.0 1889 CAT
5 FM Simon Padros, Emili 1.5 2153 CAT ½-½ Buxade Roca, Guillermo 1.5 2025 CAT
6 Hernandez Delgado, Gabriel 1.5 1862 ARA 0-1 FM Serra Olives, Tomas 1.5 2146 BAL
7 FM Fos Santacreu, Juan Andres 1.5 2140 VAL ½-½ De Lucas Bello, Federico 1.5 1988 CTL
8 Fernandez Perez, Josep 1.5 2045 CAT ½-½ Sanz Bastos, Fernando 1.5 1981 CAT
9 Garcia Martin, Juan Manuel 1.5 1691 MAD 0-1 Fernandez Vicente, Carmelo 1.5 2044 CAT
10 Anguera Maestro, Jaime 1.5 2029 CAT 1-0 Marin Calderon, Angel 1.5 1924 VAL
11 Monteagudo Aguilera, Maximo 1.5 1710 CAT 0-1 Ciuro Munoz, Ricardo 1.0 2031 MAD
12 Estrada Martinez, Cesar 1.0 2045 MAD ½-½ Campos Calvo-Sotelo, Juan 1.0 1796 MAD
13 Alamillo Sanz, Ildefonso 1.0 1803 VAL ½-½ Aizpurua Blanco, Juan Antonio 1.0 2014 VAS
14 Tejero Royo, Fermin 1.0 1998 CAT ½-½ Carrascosa Campos, Juan Luis 1.0 1748 VAL
15 Beltran Sanz, Felix 1.0 1744 CTL 0-1 Dominguez Marquez, Cecilio 1.0 1955 AND
16 Lopez Colon, Francisco 1.0 1938 CAN 1-0 Rodriguez Bernal, Herman 1.0 1737 MAD
17 Sarto Ramos, Angel 1.0 1909 ARA 1-0 Garcia Caballero, Luis 1.0 1734 CAN
18 Barcena Laguia, Francisco 1.0 1874 ARA ½-½ Aupi Royo, Juan Ignacio 1.0 1695 VAL
19 Morant Gomar, Sergio 1.0 1696 VAL 0-1 Fernandez Garcia, Ignacio 1.0 1871 MAD
20 Olmos Rosa, Fernando 1.0 1573 MUR 0-1 Martinez De Soria Gordon, Jose M 1.0 1862 VAS
21 Lopez Heras, Arturo 1.0 1856 MAD 1-0 Calabuig Negre, Rafael 1.0 0 VAL
22 Cornu, Michel 1.0 1461 VAL 0-1 Zotes Flecha, Luis 1.0 1814 VAL
23 Benito Alba, Eladio 0.5 1609 MAD 1-0 Tovar Canovas, Jose Antonio 1.0 1284 VAL
24 Casao Benedi, Luis 0.5 1491 VAL 0-1 Coll Sola, Joan 0.5 2045 CAT
25 Polop Navarro, Jose 0.0 1781 VAL ½-½ Escriva Agud, Salvador 0.0 1574 VAL
26 Castelo Ramos, Jose Luis 0.0 1564 GAL 0-1 Donazar Garayoa, Miguel 0.0 1701 NAV
27 Marco Catala, Juan Bautista 0.0 1659 VAL 0-1 Verhoeven, Rudiger 0.0 1550 AND
28 Argueso Palomino, Manuel 0.0 1606 ARA 1-0 Meler Plana, Jeronimo 0.0 1528 VAL
29 Iglesias Vidal, Luis 0.0 1477 CNT 1-0 Perez Gonzalez, Jesus Miguel 0.0 1602 MAD
30 Cabillas Martinez, Juan Luis 0.0 1594 AND 1-0 Lasierra Arceiz, Javier 0.0 1449 ARA
31 Morata Perez, Jose 0.0 1345 AND 0-1 Beekhof Harmsen, Willen 0.0 1580 MAD