XV Cto. España de Veteranos - Grupo B (+65)

Altea, from 2017-10-07 to 2017-10-15
Official website FIDE
Chief Arbiter: IA Vicente Fernando Gomez Roca (2214954) Deputy Arbiters: IA Hernan Siludakis (127965)
Rate of play: Standard: 90 minutes with 30 second increment from move 1
Live games
E-mail árbitro vicent(arroba)ajedrezcullera.org

Pairings of round 8 - 2017-10-14 - 17:00

Brd. White Pts. FIDE Fed. Res. Black Pts. FIDE Fed.
1 FM Serra Olives, Tomas 5.5 2146 BAL ½-½ FM Simon Padros, Emili 6.0 2153 CAT
2 Celaya Tapiz, Jose Maria 5.0 2196 VAL ½-½ GM Suba, Mihai 5.5 2315 VAL
3 Pastor Alonso De Prado, Alberto 5.0 2131 MAD 1-0 FM Fos Santacreu, Juan Andres 5.0 2140 VAL
4 Buxade Roca, Guillermo 5.0 2025 CAT ½-½ Vinal Gutierrez, Pedro 5.0 2041 NAV
5 Coll Sola, Joan 5.0 2045 CAT ½-½ Dominguez Rueda, Juan 4.5 2135 CAT
6 Bautista Sanchez, Joan 4.5 2123 CAT ½-½ Gonzalez Rivera, Eduardo 4.5 2020 MAD
7 Zotes Flecha, Luis 4.5 1814 VAL 0-1 Fernandez Perez, Josep 4.5 2045 CAT
8 Fernandez Vicente, Carmelo 4.5 2044 CAT ½-½ Vallbona Domingo, Joan 4.5 1889 CAT
9 Fernandez Garcia, Ignacio 4.0 1871 MAD 0-1 Estrada Martinez, Cesar 4.0 2045 MAD
10 Martinez De Soria Gordon, Jose M 4.0 1862 VAS 1-0 Tejero Royo, Fermin 4.0 1998 CAT
11 Campos Calvo-Sotelo, Juan 4.0 1796 MAD 1-0 De Lucas Bello, Federico 4.0 1988 CTL
12 Aupi Royo, Juan Ignacio 4.0 1695 VAL 0-1 Sanz Bastos, Fernando 4.0 1981 CAT
13 Lopez Colon, Francisco 4.0 1938 CAN 1-0 Barcena Laguia, Francisco 4.0 1874 ARA
14 Sarto Ramos, Angel 4.0 1909 ARA 1-0 Alamillo Sanz, Ildefonso 4.0 1803 VAL
15 Lopez Heras, Arturo 3.5 1856 MAD 1-0 Beltran Sanz, Felix 4.0 1744 CTL
16 Cabillas Martinez, Juan Luis 3.5 1594 AND ½-½ Anguera Maestro, Jaime 3.5 2029 CAT
17 Carrascosa Campos, Juan Luis 3.5 1748 VAL 0-1 Aizpurua Blanco, Juan Antonio 3.5 2014 VAS
18 Dominguez Marquez, Cecilio 3.5 1955 AND ½-½ Hernandez Delgado, Gabriel 3.5 1862 ARA
19 Rodriguez Bernal, Herman 3.0 1737 MAD 1-0 Castelo Ramos, Jose Luis 3.0 1564 GAL
20 Garcia Caballero, Luis 3.0 1734 CAN 1-0 Cornu, Michel 3.0 1461 VAL
21 Garcia Martin, Juan Manuel 3.0 1691 MAD ½-½ Donazar Garayoa, Miguel 3.0 1701 NAV
22 Iglesias Vidal, Luis 3.0 1477 CNT 0-1 Morant Gomar, Sergio 3.0 1696 VAL
23 Perez Gonzalez, Jesus Miguel 2.5 1602 MAD 1-0 Marin Calderon, Angel 2.5 1924 VAL
24 Polop Navarro, Jose 2.5 1781 VAL 1-0 Verhoeven, Rudiger 2.5 1550 AND
25 Monteagudo Aguilera, Maximo 2.5 1710 CAT 1-0 Casao Benedi, Luis 2.5 1491 VAL
26 Escriva Agud, Salvador 2.5 1574 VAL 0-1 Benito Alba, Eladio 2.5 1609 MAD
27 Olmos Rosa, Fernando 2.0 1573 MUR 0-1 Marco Catala, Juan Bautista 2.0 1659 VAL
28 Argueso Palomino, Manuel 2.0 1606 ARA 1-0 Morata Perez, Jose 2.0 1345 AND
29 Lasierra Arceiz, Javier 1.5 1449 ARA 1-0 Calabuig Negre, Rafael 1.0 0 VAL
30 Tovar Canovas, Jose Antonio 1.5 1284 VAL 0-1 Meler Plana, Jeronimo 1.0 1528 VAL
31 Beekhof Harmsen, Willen 1.0 1580 MAD +  
32 Ciuro Munoz, Ricardo 3.0 2031 MAD 0