XV Cto. España de Veteranos - Grupo B (+65)

Altea, from 2017-10-07 to 2017-10-15
Official website FIDE
Chief Arbiter: IA Vicente Fernando Gomez Roca (2214954) Deputy Arbiters: IA Hernan Siludakis (127965)
Rate of play: Standard: 90 minutes with 30 second increment from move 1
Live games
E-mail árbitro vicent(arroba)ajedrezcullera.org

Pairings of round 6 - 2017-10-12 - 17:00

Brd. White Pts. FIDE Fed. Res. Black Pts. FIDE Fed.
1 Dominguez Rueda, Juan 4.5 2135 CAT 0-1 FM Simon Padros, Emili 4.0 2153 CAT
2 Buxade Roca, Guillermo 4.0 2025 CAT ½-½ GM Suba, Mihai 4.0 2315 VAL
3 Pastor Alonso De Prado, Alberto 4.0 2131 MAD 1-0 De Lucas Bello, Federico 4.0 1988 CTL
4 Celaya Tapiz, Jose Maria 3.5 2196 VAL ½-½ Sarto Ramos, Angel 3.5 1909 ARA
5 FM Serra Olives, Tomas 3.5 2146 BAL 1-0 Anguera Maestro, Jaime 3.5 2029 CAT
6 Coll Sola, Joan 3.5 2045 CAT ½-½ Vinal Gutierrez, Pedro 3.5 2041 NAV
7 Fernandez Vicente, Carmelo 3.5 2044 CAT 1-0 Estrada Martinez, Cesar 3.5 2045 MAD
8 Fernandez Garcia, Ignacio 3.0 1871 MAD 0-1 FM Fos Santacreu, Juan Andres 3.0 2140 VAL
9 Bautista Sanchez, Joan 3.0 2123 CAT ½-½ Dominguez Marquez, Cecilio 3.0 1955 AND
10 Martinez De Soria Gordon, Jose M 3.0 1862 VAS 0-1 Fernandez Perez, Josep 3.0 2045 CAT
11 Zotes Flecha, Luis 3.0 1814 VAL ½-½ Gonzalez Rivera, Eduardo 3.0 2020 MAD
12 Sanz Bastos, Fernando 3.0 1981 CAT 0-1 Beltran Sanz, Felix 3.0 1744 CTL
13 Campos Calvo-Sotelo, Juan 3.0 1796 MAD 1-0 Aizpurua Blanco, Juan Antonio 2.5 2014 VAS
14 Carrascosa Campos, Juan Luis 2.5 1748 VAL 0-1 Lopez Colon, Francisco 2.5 1938 CAN
15 Marin Calderon, Angel 2.5 1924 VAL 0-1 Lopez Heras, Arturo 2.5 1856 MAD
16 Vallbona Domingo, Joan 2.5 1889 CAT 1-0 Benito Alba, Eladio 2.5 1609 MAD
17 Donazar Garayoa, Miguel 2.5 1701 NAV ½-½ Barcena Laguia, Francisco 2.5 1874 ARA
18 Cabillas Martinez, Juan Luis 2.5 1594 AND 0-1 Hernandez Delgado, Gabriel 2.5 1862 ARA
19 Ciuro Munoz, Ricardo 2.0 2031 MAD 1-0 Polop Navarro, Jose 2.5 1781 VAL
20 Marco Catala, Juan Bautista 2.0 1659 VAL 0-1 Tejero Royo, Fermin 2.0 1998 CAT
21 Argueso Palomino, Manuel 2.0 1606 ARA 0-1 Alamillo Sanz, Ildefonso 2.0 1803 VAL
22 Rodriguez Bernal, Herman 2.0 1737 MAD 1-0 Garcia Martin, Juan Manuel 2.0 1691 MAD
23 Garcia Caballero, Luis 2.0 1734 CAN 1-0 Castelo Ramos, Jose Luis 2.0 1564 GAL
24 Perez Gonzalez, Jesus Miguel 2.0 1602 MAD 0-1 Morant Gomar, Sergio 2.0 1696 VAL
25 Aupi Royo, Juan Ignacio 2.0 1695 VAL 1-0 Olmos Rosa, Fernando 2.0 1573 MUR
26 Iglesias Vidal, Luis 2.0 1477 CNT 1-0 Casao Benedi, Luis 1.5 1491 VAL
27 Escriva Agud, Salvador 1.5 1574 VAL 1-0 Monteagudo Aguilera, Maximo 1.5 1710 CAT
28 Beekhof Harmsen, Willen 1.0 1580 MAD 0-1 Cornu, Michel 1.0 1461 VAL
29 Tovar Canovas, Jose Antonio 1.0 1284 VAL 0-1 Verhoeven, Rudiger 1.0 1550 AND
30 Calabuig Negre, Rafael 1.0 0 VAL 0-1 Morata Perez, Jose 1.0 1345 AND
31 Meler Plana, Jeronimo 0.0 1528 VAL 0-1 Lasierra Arceiz, Javier 0.0 1449 ARA