XV Cto. España de Veteranos - Grupo B (+65)

Altea, from 2017-10-07 to 2017-10-15
Official website FIDE
Chief Arbiter: IA Vicente Fernando Gomez Roca (2214954) Deputy Arbiters: IA Hernan Siludakis (127965)
Rate of play: Standard: 90 minutes with 30 second increment from move 1
Live games
E-mail árbitro vicent(arroba)ajedrezcullera.org

Player information

Players and standings for CAT

Pos. Ran. Tit. Name Fed. Pts. APRO BucT BucM ARO. Mwns FIDE Nat. BDay. FIDE ID NAT ID Origin
1 3 FM Simon Padros, Emili ESP 7.0 2087.8 52.0 40.0 2044.1 5 2153 2170 1946 2205580 1969 CAT
7 16 Buxade Roca, Guillermo ESP 6.0 1982.4 48.0 38.0 2008.6 3 2025 2018 1938 2201127 114 CAT
8 9 Fernandez Perez, Josep ESP 6.0 1937.1 47.0 37.5 1896.7 3 2045 2086 1950 32023910 6159 CAT
9 10 Coll Sola, Joan ESP 6.0 1919.2 44.0 34.0 1860.0 4 2045 2085 1947 2291088 5413 CAT
12 6 Dominguez Rueda, Juan ESP 5.5 2043.9 53.0 42.5 2038.7 4 2135 2117 1943 2200848 213 CAT
13 21 Sanz Bastos, Fernando ESP 5.5 1932.4 46.5 36.5 1870.3 4 1981 1974 1937 2205432 1239 CAT
14 12 Fernandez Vicente, Carmelo ESP 5.5 1926.2 45.5 35.5 1935.2 3 2044 2051 1952 2228238 252 CAT
17 26 Vallbona Domingo, Joan ESP 5.5 1914.1 46.5 36.5 1910.9 4 1889 1945 1950 2291487 10792 CAT
22 8 Bautista Sanchez, Joan ESP 5.0 1971.7 49.0 38.5 1970.8 4 2123 2152 1940 2213885 73 CAT
30 15 Anguera Maestro, Jaime ESP 4.5 1873.3 43.0 33.5 1847.8 2 2029 2050 1940 2201577 1524 CAT
37 19 Tejero Royo, Fermin ESP 4.0 1823.9 43.0 34.5 1789.0 3 1998 1981 1946 2209802 1985 CAT
41 40 Monteagudo Aguilera, Maximo ESP 4.0 1748.9 38.0 29.5 1768.3 3 1710 1727 1946 32039905 1437 CAT

Player pairings for CAT

Pairings of round 9 for CAT (2017-10-15 - 10:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
1 FM Simon Padros, Emili 2153 ESP ½-½ GM Suba, Mihai 2315 ESP
3 Buxade Roca, Guillermo 2025 ESP ½-½ Celaya Tapiz, Jose Maria 2196 ESP
4 Fernandez Perez, Josep 2045 ESP ½-½ Coll Sola, Joan 2045 ESP
5 Vinal Gutierrez, Pedro 2041 ESP 1-0 Bautista Sanchez, Joan 2123 ESP
7 Dominguez Rueda, Juan 2135 ESP ½-½ Sarto Ramos, Angel 1909 ESP
9 Sanz Bastos, Fernando 1981 ESP ½-½ Fernandez Vicente, Carmelo 2044 ESP
11 Vallbona Domingo, Joan 1889 ESP ½-½ Zotes Flecha, Luis 1814 ESP
13 Anguera Maestro, Jaime 2029 ESP ½-½ Rodriguez Bernal, Herman 1737 ESP
21 Benito Alba, Eladio 1609 ESP ½-½ Monteagudo Aguilera, Maximo 1710 ESP
32 Tejero Royo, Fermin 1998 ESP 0  

Pairings of round 8 for CAT (2017-10-14 - 17:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
1 FM Serra Olives, Tomas 2146 ESP ½-½ FM Simon Padros, Emili 2153 ESP
4 Buxade Roca, Guillermo 2025 ESP ½-½ Vinal Gutierrez, Pedro 2041 ESP
5 Coll Sola, Joan 2045 ESP ½-½ Dominguez Rueda, Juan 2135 ESP
6 Bautista Sanchez, Joan 2123 ESP ½-½ Gonzalez Rivera, Eduardo 2020 ESP
7 Zotes Flecha, Luis 1814 ESP 0-1 Fernandez Perez, Josep 2045 ESP
8 Fernandez Vicente, Carmelo 2044 ESP ½-½ Vallbona Domingo, Joan 1889 ESP
10 Martinez De Soria Gordon, Jose M 1862 ESP 1-0 Tejero Royo, Fermin 1998 ESP
12 Aupi Royo, Juan Ignacio 1695 ESP 0-1 Sanz Bastos, Fernando 1981 ESP
16 Cabillas Martinez, Juan Luis 1594 ESP ½-½ Anguera Maestro, Jaime 2029 ESP
25 Monteagudo Aguilera, Maximo 1710 ESP 1-0 Casao Benedi, Luis 1491 ESP

Pairings of round 7 for CAT (2017-10-13 - 17:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
1 FM Simon Padros, Emili 2153 ESP 1-0 Pastor Alonso De Prado, Alberto 2131 ESP
2 GM Suba, Mihai 2315 ESP 1-0 Fernandez Vicente, Carmelo 2044 ESP
3 Dominguez Rueda, Juan 2135 ESP 0-1 FM Serra Olives, Tomas 2146 ESP
4 Fernandez Perez, Josep 2045 ESP ½-½ Buxade Roca, Guillermo 2025 ESP
7 Beltran Sanz, Felix 1744 ESP 0-1 Coll Sola, Joan 2045 ESP
9 Hernandez Delgado, Gabriel 1862 ESP 0-1 Bautista Sanchez, Joan 2123 ESP
11 Anguera Maestro, Jaime 2029 ESP 0-1 Vallbona Domingo, Joan 1889 ESP
15 Tejero Royo, Fermin 1998 ESP 1-0 Garcia Caballero, Luis 1734 ESP
16 Sanz Bastos, Fernando 1981 ESP 1-0 Rodriguez Bernal, Herman 1737 ESP
28 Morata Perez, Jose 1345 ESP 0-1 Monteagudo Aguilera, Maximo 1710 ESP

Pairings of round 6 for CAT (2017-10-12 - 17:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
1 Dominguez Rueda, Juan 2135 ESP 0-1 FM Simon Padros, Emili 2153 ESP
2 Buxade Roca, Guillermo 2025 ESP ½-½ GM Suba, Mihai 2315 ESP
5 FM Serra Olives, Tomas 2146 ESP 1-0 Anguera Maestro, Jaime 2029 ESP
6 Coll Sola, Joan 2045 ESP ½-½ Vinal Gutierrez, Pedro 2041 ESP
7 Fernandez Vicente, Carmelo 2044 ESP 1-0 Estrada Martinez, Cesar 2045 ESP
9 Bautista Sanchez, Joan 2123 ESP ½-½ Dominguez Marquez, Cecilio 1955 ESP
10 Martinez De Soria Gordon, Jose M 1862 ESP 0-1 Fernandez Perez, Josep 2045 ESP
12 Sanz Bastos, Fernando 1981 ESP 0-1 Beltran Sanz, Felix 1744 ESP
16 Vallbona Domingo, Joan 1889 ESP 1-0 Benito Alba, Eladio 1609 ESP
20 Marco Catala, Juan Bautista 1659 ESP 0-1 Tejero Royo, Fermin 1998 ESP
27 Escriva Agud, Salvador 1574 ESP 1-0 Monteagudo Aguilera, Maximo 1710 ESP

Pairings of round 5 for CAT (2017-10-11 - 17:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
2 Vinal Gutierrez, Pedro 2041 ESP 0-1 Dominguez Rueda, Juan 2135 ESP
3 Anguera Maestro, Jaime 2029 ESP ½-½ Celaya Tapiz, Jose Maria 2196 ESP
4 FM Simon Padros, Emili 2153 ESP 1-0 Martinez De Soria Gordon, Jose M 1862 ESP
5 FM Fos Santacreu, Juan Andres 2140 ESP 0-1 Buxade Roca, Guillermo 2025 ESP
6 De Lucas Bello, Federico 1988 ESP 1-0 Bautista Sanchez, Joan 2123 ESP
7 Sarto Ramos, Angel 1909 ESP ½-½ Fernandez Vicente, Carmelo 2044 ESP
9 Fernandez Perez, Josep 2045 ESP ½-½ Campos Calvo-Sotelo, Juan 1796 ESP
10 Hernandez Delgado, Gabriel 1862 ESP 0-1 Coll Sola, Joan 2045 ESP
12 Gonzalez Rivera, Eduardo 2020 ESP 1-0 Vallbona Domingo, Joan 1889 ESP
14 Morant Gomar, Sergio 1696 ESP 0-1 Sanz Bastos, Fernando 1981 ESP
21 Tejero Royo, Fermin 1998 ESP ½-½ Rodriguez Bernal, Herman 1737 ESP
24 Monteagudo Aguilera, Maximo 1710 ESP 0-1 Polop Navarro, Jose 1781 ESP

Pairings of round 4 for CAT (2017-10-10 - 17:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
1 Dominguez Rueda, Juan 2135 ESP ½-½ GM Suba, Mihai 2315 ESP
4 Fernandez Vicente, Carmelo 2044 ESP ½-½ Anguera Maestro, Jaime 2029 ESP
5 Sanz Bastos, Fernando 1981 ESP 0-1 FM Simon Padros, Emili 2153 ESP
7 Bautista Sanchez, Joan 2123 ESP 1-0 Lopez Colon, Francisco 1938 ESP
8 Vallbona Domingo, Joan 1889 ESP ½-½ Fernandez Perez, Josep 2045 ESP
10 Buxade Roca, Guillermo 2025 ESP 1-0 Fernandez Garcia, Ignacio 1871 ESP
14 Coll Sola, Joan 2045 ESP 1-0 Alamillo Sanz, Ildefonso 1803 ESP
15 Aizpurua Blanco, Juan Antonio 2014 ESP 1-0 Monteagudo Aguilera, Maximo 1710 ESP
16 Campos Calvo-Sotelo, Juan 1796 ESP 1-0 Tejero Royo, Fermin 1998 ESP

Pairings of round 3 for CAT (2017-10-09 - 17:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
1 GM Suba, Mihai 2315 ESP 1-0 Bautista Sanchez, Joan 2123 ESP
3 Gonzalez Rivera, Eduardo 2020 ESP 0-1 Dominguez Rueda, Juan 2135 ESP
4 Pastor Alonso De Prado, Alberto 2131 ESP 1-0 Vallbona Domingo, Joan 1889 ESP
5 FM Simon Padros, Emili 2153 ESP ½-½ Buxade Roca, Guillermo 2025 ESP
8 Fernandez Perez, Josep 2045 ESP ½-½ Sanz Bastos, Fernando 1981 ESP
9 Garcia Martin, Juan Manuel 1691 ESP 0-1 Fernandez Vicente, Carmelo 2044 ESP
10 Anguera Maestro, Jaime 2029 ESP 1-0 Marin Calderon, Angel 1924 ESP
11 Monteagudo Aguilera, Maximo 1710 ESP 0-1 Ciuro Munoz, Ricardo 2031 ESP
14 Tejero Royo, Fermin 1998 ESP ½-½ Carrascosa Campos, Juan Luis 1748 ESP
24 Casao Benedi, Luis 1491 ESP 0-1 Coll Sola, Joan 2045 ESP

Pairings of round 2 for CAT (2017-10-08 - 17:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
2 Celaya Tapiz, Jose Maria 2196 ESP 1-0 Tejero Royo, Fermin 1998 ESP
3 De Lucas Bello, Federico 1988 ESP ½-½ FM Simon Padros, Emili 2153 ESP
4 FM Serra Olives, Tomas 2146 ESP ½-½ Sanz Bastos, Fernando 1981 ESP
5 Dominguez Rueda, Juan 2135 ESP 1-0 Lopez Colon, Francisco 1938 ESP
7 Bautista Sanchez, Joan 2123 ESP 1-0 Barcena Laguia, Francisco 1874 ESP
8 Marin Calderon, Angel 1924 ESP ½-½ Fernandez Perez, Josep 2045 ESP
9 Vallbona Domingo, Joan 1889 ESP 1-0 Estrada Martinez, Cesar 2045 ESP
10 Fernandez Vicente, Carmelo 2044 ESP ½-½ Hernandez Delgado, Gabriel 1862 ESP
12 Buxade Roca, Guillermo 2025 ESP ½-½ Monteagudo Aguilera, Maximo 1710 ESP
16 Casao Benedi, Luis 1491 ESP 0-1 Anguera Maestro, Jaime 2029 ESP
17 Coll Sola, Joan 2045 ESP ½-½ Sarto Ramos, Angel 1909 ESP

Pairings of round 1 for CAT (2017-10-07 - 17:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
3 FM Simon Padros, Emili 2153 ESP 1-0 Zotes Flecha, Luis 1814 ESP
6 Polop Navarro, Jose 1781 ESP 0-1 Dominguez Rueda, Juan 2135 ESP
8 Beltran Sanz, Felix 1744 ESP 0-1 Bautista Sanchez, Joan 2123 ESP
9 Fernandez Perez, Josep 2045 ESP 1-0 Garcia Caballero, Luis 1734 ESP
10 Monteagudo Aguilera, Maximo 1710 ESP 1-0 Coll Sola, Joan 2045 ESP
12 Morant Gomar, Sergio 1696 ESP 0-1 Fernandez Vicente, Carmelo 2044 ESP
15 Anguera Maestro, Jaime 2029 ESP ½-½ Benito Alba, Eladio 1609 ESP
16 Argueso Palomino, Manuel 1606 ESP 0-1 Buxade Roca, Guillermo 2025 ESP
19 Tejero Royo, Fermin 1998 ESP 1-0 Beekhof Harmsen, Willen 1580 ESP
21 Sanz Bastos, Fernando 1981 ESP 1-0 Olmos Rosa, Fernando 1573 ESP
26 Cornu, Michel 1461 ESP 0-1 Vallbona Domingo, Joan 1889 ESP