XV Cto. España de Veteranos - Grupo B (+65)

Altea, from 2017-10-07 to 2017-10-15
Official website FIDE
Chief Arbiter: IA Vicente Fernando Gomez Roca (2214954) Deputy Arbiters: IA Hernan Siludakis (127965)
Rate of play: Standard: 90 minutes with 30 second increment from move 1
Live games
E-mail árbitro vicent(arroba)ajedrezcullera.org

Player information

Players and standings for VAL

Pos. Ran. Tit. Name Fed. Pts. APRO BucT BucM ARO. Mwns FIDE Nat. BDay. FIDE ID NAT ID Origin
3 1 GM Suba, Mihai ESP 6.5 2102.0 53.0 41.0 2075.9 4 2315 2324 1947 1203363 10502 VAL
5 2 Celaya Tapiz, Jose Maria ESP 6.0 2032.6 50.0 38.5 2032.4 3 2196 2186 1952 2256703 2001 VAL
20 5 FM Fos Santacreu, Juan Andres ESP 5.0 1994.2 47.5 36.5 1913.6 4 2140 2125 1952 2205211 1671 VAL
25 32 Zotes Flecha, Luis ESP 5.0 1875.7 43.5 34.0 1857.2 4 1814 1816 1948 2287404 12848 VAL
29 42 Morant Gomar, Sergio ESP 5.0 1717.2 36.5 28.5 1735.2 5 1696 1700 1940 2253968 11596 VAL
31 36 Carrascosa Campos, Juan Luis ESP 4.5 1864.8 45.0 34.5 1873.8 4 1748 1760 1936 2266245 15135 VAL
36 33 Alamillo Sanz, Ildefonso ESP 4.0 1826.6 42.0 33.5 1886.8 3 1803 1797 1946 22267778 1506 VAL
38 43 Aupi Royo, Juan Ignacio ESP 4.0 1796.9 39.0 30.0 1821.2 3 1695 1711 1946 22239561 24719 VAL
46 45 Marco Catala, Juan Bautista ESP 4.0 1447.3 27.0 21.5 1494.8 4 1659 1669 1943 2211114 3128 VAL
48 24 Marin Calderon, Angel ESP 3.5 1721.8 35.0 27.0 1736.6 2 1924 1873 1940 22277196 11430 VAL
49 35 Polop Navarro, Jose ESP 3.5 1709.7 34.0 26.0 1702.7 3 1781 1822 1948 22277943 11776 VAL
50 56 Casao Benedi, Luis ESP 3.5 1655.2 33.0 25.0 1700.1 3 1491 1483 1950 24553719 30611 VAL
52 58 Cornu, Michel ESP 3.0 1669.0 37.0 29.0 1707.3 3 1461 1474 1947 24578568 33840 VAL
57 51 Escriva Agud, Salvador ESP 2.5 1770.1 39.0 30.0 1800.6 2 1574 1577 1937 2237571 797 VAL
60 61 Tovar Canovas, Jose Antonio ESP 2.5 1455.6 27.0 22.0 1536.3 2 1284 1260 1948 24582018 32622 VAL
61 55 Meler Plana, Jeronimo ESP 2.0 1448.2 27.5 22.0 1525.6 2 1528 1570 1927 2253232 21780 VAL
62 62 Calabuig Negre, Rafael ESP 1.0 1533.0 32.5 24.5 1591.9 0 0 0 1948 24555088 0 VAL

Player pairings for VAL

Pairings of round 9 for VAL (2017-10-15 - 10:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
1 FM Simon Padros, Emili 2153 ESP ½-½ GM Suba, Mihai 2315 ESP
3 Buxade Roca, Guillermo 2025 ESP ½-½ Celaya Tapiz, Jose Maria 2196 ESP
6 FM Fos Santacreu, Juan Andres 2140 ESP 0-1 Lopez Colon, Francisco 1938 ESP
11 Vallbona Domingo, Joan 1889 ESP ½-½ Zotes Flecha, Luis 1814 ESP
14 De Lucas Bello, Federico 1988 ESP 1-0 Aupi Royo, Juan Ignacio 1695 ESP
15 Alamillo Sanz, Ildefonso 1803 ESP 0-1 Dominguez Marquez, Cecilio 1955 ESP
19 Morant Gomar, Sergio 1696 ESP 1-0 Polop Navarro, Jose 1781 ESP
20 Carrascosa Campos, Juan Luis 1748 ESP 1-0 Garcia Martin, Juan Manuel 1691 ESP
24 Marco Catala, Juan Bautista 1659 ESP 1-0 Cornu, Michel 1461 ESP
26 Marin Calderon, Angel 1924 ESP 1-0 Escriva Agud, Salvador 1574 ESP
27 Casao Benedi, Luis 1491 ESP 1-0 Lasierra Arceiz, Javier 1449 ESP
29 Beekhof Harmsen, Willen 1580 ESP 1-0 Meler Plana, Jeronimo 1528 ESP
30 Calabuig Negre, Rafael 0 ESP 0-1 Tovar Canovas, Jose Antonio 1284 ESP

Pairings of round 8 for VAL (2017-10-14 - 17:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
2 Celaya Tapiz, Jose Maria 2196 ESP ½-½ GM Suba, Mihai 2315 ESP
3 Pastor Alonso De Prado, Alberto 2131 ESP 1-0 FM Fos Santacreu, Juan Andres 2140 ESP
7 Zotes Flecha, Luis 1814 ESP 0-1 Fernandez Perez, Josep 2045 ESP
12 Aupi Royo, Juan Ignacio 1695 ESP 0-1 Sanz Bastos, Fernando 1981 ESP
14 Sarto Ramos, Angel 1909 ESP 1-0 Alamillo Sanz, Ildefonso 1803 ESP
17 Carrascosa Campos, Juan Luis 1748 ESP 0-1 Aizpurua Blanco, Juan Antonio 2014 ESP
20 Garcia Caballero, Luis 1734 ESP 1-0 Cornu, Michel 1461 ESP
22 Iglesias Vidal, Luis 1477 ESP 0-1 Morant Gomar, Sergio 1696 ESP
23 Perez Gonzalez, Jesus Miguel 1602 ESP 1-0 Marin Calderon, Angel 1924 ESP
24 Polop Navarro, Jose 1781 ESP 1-0 Verhoeven, Rudiger 1550 ESP
25 Monteagudo Aguilera, Maximo 1710 ESP 1-0 Casao Benedi, Luis 1491 ESP
26 Escriva Agud, Salvador 1574 ESP 0-1 Benito Alba, Eladio 1609 ESP
27 Olmos Rosa, Fernando 1573 ESP 0-1 Marco Catala, Juan Bautista 1659 ESP
29 Lasierra Arceiz, Javier 1449 ESP 1-0 Calabuig Negre, Rafael 0 ESP
30 Tovar Canovas, Jose Antonio 1284 ESP 0-1 Meler Plana, Jeronimo 1528 ESP

Pairings of round 7 for VAL (2017-10-13 - 17:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
2 GM Suba, Mihai 2315 ESP 1-0 Fernandez Vicente, Carmelo 2044 ESP
5 De Lucas Bello, Federico 1988 ESP 0-1 Celaya Tapiz, Jose Maria 2196 ESP
6 FM Fos Santacreu, Juan Andres 2140 ESP 1-0 Sarto Ramos, Angel 1909 ESP
13 Dominguez Marquez, Cecilio 1955 ESP 0-1 Zotes Flecha, Luis 1814 ESP
14 Alamillo Sanz, Ildefonso 1803 ESP 1-0 Ciuro Munoz, Ricardo 2031 ESP
19 Morant Gomar, Sergio 1696 ESP 0-1 Martinez De Soria Gordon, Jose M 1862 ESP
20 Marin Calderon, Angel 1924 ESP 0-1 Aupi Royo, Juan Ignacio 1695 ESP
21 Aizpurua Blanco, Juan Antonio 2014 ESP 1-0 Escriva Agud, Salvador 1574 ESP
22 Polop Navarro, Jose 1781 ESP 0-1 Cabillas Martinez, Juan Luis 1594 ESP
23 Benito Alba, Eladio 1609 ESP 0-1 Carrascosa Campos, Juan Luis 1748 ESP
25 Castelo Ramos, Jose Luis 1564 ESP 1-0 Marco Catala, Juan Bautista 1659 ESP
26 Cornu, Michel 1461 ESP 1-0 Argueso Palomino, Manuel 1606 ESP
29 Casao Benedi, Luis 1491 ESP 1-0 Beekhof Harmsen, Willen 1580 ESP
30 Lasierra Arceiz, Javier 1449 ESP ½-½ Tovar Canovas, Jose Antonio 1284 ESP
31 Meler Plana, Jeronimo 1528 ESP 1-0 Calabuig Negre, Rafael 0 ESP

Pairings of round 6 for VAL (2017-10-12 - 17:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
2 Buxade Roca, Guillermo 2025 ESP ½-½ GM Suba, Mihai 2315 ESP
4 Celaya Tapiz, Jose Maria 2196 ESP ½-½ Sarto Ramos, Angel 1909 ESP
8 Fernandez Garcia, Ignacio 1871 ESP 0-1 FM Fos Santacreu, Juan Andres 2140 ESP
11 Zotes Flecha, Luis 1814 ESP ½-½ Gonzalez Rivera, Eduardo 2020 ESP
14 Carrascosa Campos, Juan Luis 1748 ESP 0-1 Lopez Colon, Francisco 1938 ESP
15 Marin Calderon, Angel 1924 ESP 0-1 Lopez Heras, Arturo 1856 ESP
19 Ciuro Munoz, Ricardo 2031 ESP 1-0 Polop Navarro, Jose 1781 ESP
20 Marco Catala, Juan Bautista 1659 ESP 0-1 Tejero Royo, Fermin 1998 ESP
21 Argueso Palomino, Manuel 1606 ESP 0-1 Alamillo Sanz, Ildefonso 1803 ESP
24 Perez Gonzalez, Jesus Miguel 1602 ESP 0-1 Morant Gomar, Sergio 1696 ESP
25 Aupi Royo, Juan Ignacio 1695 ESP 1-0 Olmos Rosa, Fernando 1573 ESP
26 Iglesias Vidal, Luis 1477 ESP 1-0 Casao Benedi, Luis 1491 ESP
27 Escriva Agud, Salvador 1574 ESP 1-0 Monteagudo Aguilera, Maximo 1710 ESP
28 Beekhof Harmsen, Willen 1580 ESP 0-1 Cornu, Michel 1461 ESP
29 Tovar Canovas, Jose Antonio 1284 ESP 0-1 Verhoeven, Rudiger 1550 ESP
30 Calabuig Negre, Rafael 0 ESP 0-1 Morata Perez, Jose 1345 ESP
31 Meler Plana, Jeronimo 1528 ESP 0-1 Lasierra Arceiz, Javier 1449 ESP

Pairings of round 5 for VAL (2017-10-11 - 17:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
1 GM Suba, Mihai 2315 ESP ½-½ Pastor Alonso De Prado, Alberto 2131 ESP
3 Anguera Maestro, Jaime 2029 ESP ½-½ Celaya Tapiz, Jose Maria 2196 ESP
5 FM Fos Santacreu, Juan Andres 2140 ESP 0-1 Buxade Roca, Guillermo 2025 ESP
11 Estrada Martinez, Cesar 2045 ESP 1-0 Carrascosa Campos, Juan Luis 1748 ESP
14 Morant Gomar, Sergio 1696 ESP 0-1 Sanz Bastos, Fernando 1981 ESP
17 Benito Alba, Eladio 1609 ESP ½-½ Marin Calderon, Angel 1924 ESP
20 Olmos Rosa, Fernando 1573 ESP 0-1 Zotes Flecha, Luis 1814 ESP
22 Barcena Laguia, Francisco 1874 ESP 1-0 Escriva Agud, Salvador 1574 ESP
23 Alamillo Sanz, Ildefonso 1803 ESP ½-½ Aupi Royo, Juan Ignacio 1695 ESP
24 Monteagudo Aguilera, Maximo 1710 ESP 0-1 Polop Navarro, Jose 1781 ESP
26 Marco Catala, Juan Bautista 1659 ESP 1-0 Calabuig Negre, Rafael 0 ESP
27 Cornu, Michel 1461 ESP 0-1 Perez Gonzalez, Jesus Miguel 1602 ESP
29 Castelo Ramos, Jose Luis 1564 ESP 1-0 Tovar Canovas, Jose Antonio 1284 ESP
30 Casao Benedi, Luis 1491 ESP 1-0 Meler Plana, Jeronimo 1528 ESP

Pairings of round 4 for VAL (2017-10-10 - 17:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
1 Dominguez Rueda, Juan 2135 ESP ½-½ GM Suba, Mihai 2315 ESP
2 Celaya Tapiz, Jose Maria 2196 ESP ½-½ Pastor Alonso De Prado, Alberto 2131 ESP
6 Dominguez Marquez, Cecilio 1955 ESP 0-1 FM Fos Santacreu, Juan Andres 2140 ESP
13 Zotes Flecha, Luis 1814 ESP 0-1 Estrada Martinez, Cesar 2045 ESP
14 Coll Sola, Joan 2045 ESP 1-0 Alamillo Sanz, Ildefonso 1803 ESP
17 Marin Calderon, Angel 1924 ESP ½-½ Garcia Martin, Juan Manuel 1691 ESP
18 Carrascosa Campos, Juan Luis 1748 ESP 1-0 Barcena Laguia, Francisco 1874 ESP
19 Aupi Royo, Juan Ignacio 1695 ESP 0-1 Hernandez Delgado, Gabriel 1862 ESP
24 Verhoeven, Rudiger 1550 ESP 0-1 Morant Gomar, Sergio 1696 ESP
25 Tovar Canovas, Jose Antonio 1284 ESP 0-1 Argueso Palomino, Manuel 1606 ESP
26 Calabuig Negre, Rafael 0 ESP 0-1 Cabillas Martinez, Juan Luis 1594 ESP
27 Polop Navarro, Jose 1781 ESP 1-0 Cornu, Michel 1461 ESP
28 Escriva Agud, Salvador 1574 ESP 1-0 Casao Benedi, Luis 1491 ESP
29 Meler Plana, Jeronimo 1528 ESP 0-1 Marco Catala, Juan Bautista 1659 ESP

Pairings of round 3 for VAL (2017-10-09 - 17:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
1 GM Suba, Mihai 2315 ESP 1-0 Bautista Sanchez, Joan 2123 ESP
2 Vinal Gutierrez, Pedro 2041 ESP ½-½ Celaya Tapiz, Jose Maria 2196 ESP
7 FM Fos Santacreu, Juan Andres 2140 ESP ½-½ De Lucas Bello, Federico 1988 ESP
10 Anguera Maestro, Jaime 2029 ESP 1-0 Marin Calderon, Angel 1924 ESP
13 Alamillo Sanz, Ildefonso 1803 ESP ½-½ Aizpurua Blanco, Juan Antonio 2014 ESP
14 Tejero Royo, Fermin 1998 ESP ½-½ Carrascosa Campos, Juan Luis 1748 ESP
18 Barcena Laguia, Francisco 1874 ESP ½-½ Aupi Royo, Juan Ignacio 1695 ESP
19 Morant Gomar, Sergio 1696 ESP 0-1 Fernandez Garcia, Ignacio 1871 ESP
21 Lopez Heras, Arturo 1856 ESP 1-0 Calabuig Negre, Rafael 0 ESP
22 Cornu, Michel 1461 ESP 0-1 Zotes Flecha, Luis 1814 ESP
23 Benito Alba, Eladio 1609 ESP 1-0 Tovar Canovas, Jose Antonio 1284 ESP
24 Casao Benedi, Luis 1491 ESP 0-1 Coll Sola, Joan 2045 ESP
25 Polop Navarro, Jose 1781 ESP ½-½ Escriva Agud, Salvador 1574 ESP
27 Marco Catala, Juan Bautista 1659 ESP 0-1 Verhoeven, Rudiger 1550 ESP
28 Argueso Palomino, Manuel 1606 ESP 1-0 Meler Plana, Jeronimo 1528 ESP

Pairings of round 2 for VAL (2017-10-08 - 17:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
1 Aizpurua Blanco, Juan Antonio 2014 ESP 0-1 GM Suba, Mihai 2315 ESP
2 Celaya Tapiz, Jose Maria 2196 ESP 1-0 Tejero Royo, Fermin 1998 ESP
8 Marin Calderon, Angel 1924 ESP ½-½ Fernandez Perez, Josep 2045 ESP
13 Calabuig Negre, Rafael 0 ESP 0-1 Gonzalez Rivera, Eduardo 2020 ESP
15 Benito Alba, Eladio 1609 ESP 0-1 FM Fos Santacreu, Juan Andres 2140 ESP
16 Casao Benedi, Luis 1491 ESP 0-1 Anguera Maestro, Jaime 2029 ESP
21 Zotes Flecha, Luis 1814 ESP 1-0 Escriva Agud, Salvador 1574 ESP
22 Beekhof Harmsen, Willen 1580 ESP 0-1 Alamillo Sanz, Ildefonso 1803 ESP
23 Olmos Rosa, Fernando 1573 ESP 1-0 Polop Navarro, Jose 1781 ESP
24 Carrascosa Campos, Juan Luis 1748 ESP 1-0 Castelo Ramos, Jose Luis 1564 ESP
26 Rodriguez Bernal, Herman 1737 ESP 1-0 Meler Plana, Jeronimo 1528 ESP
28 Donazar Garayoa, Miguel 1701 ESP 0-1 Cornu, Michel 1461 ESP
29 Lasierra Arceiz, Javier 1449 ESP 0-1 Morant Gomar, Sergio 1696 ESP
30 Aupi Royo, Juan Ignacio 1695 ESP 1-0 Morata Perez, Jose 1345 ESP
31 Tovar Canovas, Jose Antonio 1284 ESP 1-0 Marco Catala, Juan Bautista 1659 ESP

Pairings of round 1 for VAL (2017-10-07 - 17:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
1 GM Suba, Mihai 2315 ESP 1-0 Martinez De Soria Gordon, Jose M 1862 ESP
2 Lopez Heras, Arturo 1856 ESP 0-1 Celaya Tapiz, Jose Maria 2196 ESP
3 FM Simon Padros, Emili 2153 ESP 1-0 Zotes Flecha, Luis 1814 ESP
4 Alamillo Sanz, Ildefonso 1803 ESP 0-1 FM Serra Olives, Tomas 2146 ESP
5 FM Fos Santacreu, Juan Andres 2140 ESP ½-½ Campos Calvo-Sotelo, Juan 1796 ESP
6 Polop Navarro, Jose 1781 ESP 0-1 Dominguez Rueda, Juan 2135 ESP
7 Pastor Alonso De Prado, Alberto 2131 ESP 1-0 Carrascosa Campos, Juan Luis 1748 ESP
12 Morant Gomar, Sergio 1696 ESP 0-1 Fernandez Vicente, Carmelo 2044 ESP
13 Vinal Gutierrez, Pedro 2041 ESP 1-0 Aupi Royo, Juan Ignacio 1695 ESP
20 Escriva Agud, Salvador 1574 ESP 0-1 De Lucas Bello, Federico 1988 ESP
24 Meler Plana, Jeronimo 1528 ESP 0-1 Marin Calderon, Angel 1924 ESP
25 Sarto Ramos, Angel 1909 ESP ½-½ Casao Benedi, Luis 1491 ESP
26 Cornu, Michel 1461 ESP 0-1 Vallbona Domingo, Joan 1889 ESP
29 Hernandez Delgado, Gabriel 1862 ESP 1-0 Tovar Canovas, Jose Antonio 1284 ESP
30 Calabuig Negre, Rafael 0 ESP +  
32 Marco Catala, Juan Bautista 1659 ESP 0