Campeonato de España Sub 12 Rápido 2017

Salobreña, Granada, from 2017-07-15 to 2017-07-16
Official website FIDE
Chief Arbiter: AI Jesús García Valer Deputy Arbiters: AF Iván Arriazu Domínguez
Rate of play: 10 minutos + 5 segundos por movimiento desde movimiento 1

Player information

Players and standings for CNT

Pos. Ran. Tit. Name Fed. Pts. BucT Buc1 Mwns S-B FIDE Nat. BDay. FIDE ID NAT ID Origin
49 40 Tabuenca Mendataurigoitia, Pedro ESP 5.0 42.5 39.5 3 20.75 1378 0 2005 24515167 0 CNT
56 112 Tabuenca Mendataurigoitia, Dani ESP 5.0 41.0 38.0 5 21.50 1113 0 2009 24563617 0 CNT
82 126 Villar Piriz, Adrian ESP 4.0 44.0 40.0 3 19.00 1023 0 2005 24537209 0 CNT
90 100 San Miguel Torre, Saul ESP 4.0 40.5 37.5 3 15.25 1187 0 2006 24538485 0 CNT
109 95 Gabancho Torre, Jiang Mei ESP 3.5 35.0 32.0 3 11.75 1204 0 2005 54541506 0 CNT
140 132 Gabancho Torre, Leo ESP 1.5 29.0 27.5 0 2.50 0 0 2008 54543150 0 CNT
141 140 San Miguel Torre, Lucas ESP 1.0 27.5 26.0 0 3.00 0 0 2008 24597287 0 CNT

Player pairings for CNT

Pairings of round 9 for CNT (2017-07-16 - 13:30)

Brd. White Res. Black
26 Macias de Castro, Alberto 1332 ESP ½-½ Tabuenca Mendataurigoitia, Pedro 1378 ESP
39 San Miguel Torre, Saul 1187 ESP 0-1 Donate Moreno, Silvia 1318 ESP
40 Quintas Fernandez, Marta 1311 ESP 1-0 Villar Piriz, Adrian 1023 ESP
45 Tabuenca Mendataurigoitia, Dani 1113 ESP 1-0 Villalba Embid, Marcos 1609 ESP
47 Gabancho Torre, Jiang Mei 1204 ESP 0-1 Plamenova Radkova, Valentina 1348 ESP
69 Segura Exposito, Alfredo 0 ESP 1-0 Gabancho Torre, Leo 0 ESP
70 San Miguel Torre, Lucas 0 ESP 0-1 Martinez Martinez, Nazaret 0 ESP

Pairings of round 8 for CNT (2017-07-16 - 12:45)

Brd. White Res. Black
30 Tabuenca Mendataurigoitia, Pedro 1378 ESP ½-½ Garcia Rodriguez, Jose Manuel 1172 ESP
34 Villar Piriz, Adrian 1023 ESP 0-1 Ramirez Ocana, Eneas 1337 ESP
47 Menendez Osorio, Carmen 1327 ESP 0-1 San Miguel Torre, Saul 1187 ESP
51 Gimenez Bargiela, Lila Alexandra 1271 ESP 0-1 Tabuenca Mendataurigoitia, Dani 1113 ESP
55 Guardia Suarez, Hector 1372 ESP 0-1 Gabancho Torre, Jiang Mei 1204 ESP
68 Gabancho Torre, Leo 0 ESP 0-1 Herrera Saavedra, Andre 0 ESP
70 San Miguel Torre, Lucas 0 ESP 0-1 Segura Exposito, Alfredo 0 ESP

Pairings of round 7 for CNT (2017-07-16 - 12:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
19 Linan Molina, Daniel 0 ESP 1-0 Tabuenca Mendataurigoitia, Pedro 1378 ESP
28 Ruiz Buendia, Miguel 1372 ESP ½-½ Villar Piriz, Adrian 1023 ESP
38 San Miguel Torre, Saul 1187 ESP 0-1 Lopez Nunez, Alonso 1350 ESP
43 Tabuenca Mendataurigoitia, Dani 1113 ESP 0-1 Quintas Fernandez, Marta 1311 ESP
63 Herrera Saavedra, Andre 0 ESP 0-1 Gabancho Torre, Jiang Mei 1204 ESP
70 Notario Poveda, Sergio 1037 ESP 1-0 San Miguel Torre, Lucas 0 ESP
71 Gabancho Torre, Leo 0 ESP +  

Pairings of round 6 for CNT (2017-07-16 - 10:45)

Brd. White Res. Black
15 Tabuenca Mendataurigoitia, Pedro 1378 ESP ½-½ Bellon Solsona, Nicolas 1104 ESP
29 Maldonado Mena, German 1333 ESP 1-0 San Miguel Torre, Saul 1187 ESP
41 Rubial Blanco, Heriberto 1274 ESP 0-1 Villar Piriz, Adrian 1023 ESP
47 Tabuenca Mendataurigoitia, Dani 1113 ESP 1-0 Martin Rodriguez, Miguel 1348 ESP
60 Gabancho Torre, Jiang Mei 1204 ESP 0-1 Valdivia Khudiakova, Yulia 1322 ESP
67 San Miguel Torre, Lucas 0 ESP 0-1 Gomez Carreno, Laura 1042 ESP
69 Gabancho Torre, Leo 0 ESP 0-1 Vallejo Cantero, Diego 1235 ESP

Pairings of round 5 for CNT (2017-07-16 - 10:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
16 Cesar Maestre, Bernardo 1273 ESP ½-½ Tabuenca Mendataurigoitia, Pedro 1378 ESP
41 San Miguel Torre, Saul 1187 ESP 1-0 Plamenova Radkova, Valentina 1348 ESP
44 Nino Rodriguez, Rafael 1327 ESP 1-0 Tabuenca Mendataurigoitia, Dani 1113 ESP
51 Villar Piriz, Adrian 1023 ESP 1-0 Garcia Pumarega, Cesar 1262 ESP
65 Garcia Rodriguez, Jose Manuel 1172 ESP 1-0 San Miguel Torre, Lucas 0 ESP
68 Martinez Iglesias, Pablo 1205 ESP 0-1 Gabancho Torre, Jiang Mei 1204 ESP
69 Notario Poveda, Sergio 1037 ESP ½-½ Gabancho Torre, Leo 0 ESP

Pairings of round 4 for CNT (2017-07-15 - 19:15)

Brd. White Res. Black
24 Tabuenca Mendataurigoitia, Pedro 1378 ESP 1-0 Bagur Bosch, Maria 1269 ESP
32 Roldan Marques, Marta 1341 ESP 1-0 Tabuenca Mendataurigoitia, Dani 1113 ESP
43 Guardia Suarez, Hector 1372 ESP 0-1 San Miguel Torre, Saul 1187 ESP
57 Ivorra Ivorra, Clara 1235 ESP ½-½ Villar Piriz, Adrian 1023 ESP
59 San Miguel Torre, Lucas 0 ESP 0-1 Vergara Piqueras, Bing Bing 1228 ESP
64 Gabancho Torre, Jiang Mei 1204 ESP 0-1 Ayucar Nunez, Inigo 1065 ESP
67 Gonzalez Pintor, Aroa 1075 ESP 1-0 Gabancho Torre, Leo 0 ESP

Pairings of round 3 for CNT (2017-07-15 - 18:30)

Brd. White Res. Black
15 Tabuenca Mendataurigoitia, Dani 1113 ESP 0-1 Santos Burkholz, Mario 1423 ESP
34 Vergara Piqueras, Bing Bing 1228 ESP 0-1 Tabuenca Mendataurigoitia, Pedro 1378 ESP
41 San Miguel Torre, Saul 1187 ESP 0-1 Ramirez Ocana, Eneas 1337 ESP
47 Villar Piriz, Adrian 1023 ESP 0-1 Sicilia Laino, Juan Diego 1320 ESP
53 Rivero Castellano, Carlos Jesus 1427 ESP 1-0 Gabancho Torre, Jiang Mei 1204 ESP
66 Gabancho Torre, Leo 0 ESP 0-1 Ivorra Ivorra, Angela 1165 ESP
71 San Miguel Torre, Lucas 0 ESP +  

Pairings of round 2 for CNT (2017-07-15 - 17:45)

Brd. White Res. Black
27 Tabuenca Mendataurigoitia, Pedro 1378 ESP 0-1 Follana Albelda, Lucia 1152 ESP
30 Garcia Caro, Juan Alber 1355 ESP 0-1 Tabuenca Mendataurigoitia, Dani 1113 ESP
36 Perez Bolanos, David 1417 ESP ½-½ San Miguel Torre, Saul 1187 ESP
37 Gabancho Torre, Jiang Mei 1204 ESP 0-1 Casado Alcoba, Alejandro 1375 ESP
58 Portero Bravo, Aitana 1256 ESP 0-1 Villar Piriz, Adrian 1023 ESP
63 Fuentes Guinot, Angel 1231 ESP 1-0 Gabancho Torre, Leo 0 ESP
68 Gonzalez Pintor, Ivan 1209 ESP 1-0 San Miguel Torre, Lucas 0 ESP

Pairings of round 1 for CNT (2017-07-15 - 17:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
25 Puzik, Denys 1435 ESP ½-½ Gabancho Torre, Jiang Mei 1204 ESP
30 San Miguel Torre, Saul 1187 ESP ½-½ Santos Burkholz, Mario 1423 ESP
40 Antich Fernandez, Marta Isabel 1136 ESP 0-1 Tabuenca Mendataurigoitia, Pedro 1378 ESP
42 Tabuenca Mendataurigoitia, Dani 1113 ESP 1-0 Guardia Suarez, Hector 1372 ESP
56 Villar Piriz, Adrian 1023 ESP 0-1 Maldonado Mena, German 1333 ESP
62 Gabancho Torre, Leo 0 ESP 0-1 Diaz Reyes, Franklin 1321 ESP
70 San Miguel Torre, Lucas 0 ESP 0-1 Otero Campos, Cintia 1288 ESP