Campeonato de España Sub10 2017

Salobreña, Granada, from 2017-07-03 to 2017-07-08
Official website FIDE
Chief Arbiter: IA Antonio Pérez Trapero Deputy Arbiters: AN Adrián Ortiz Berruguete
Rate of play: 90 minutes + 30 seconds per move
Live games

Player information

Players and standings for GAL

Pos. Ran. Tit. Name Fed. Pts. BucT Buc1 Mwns S-B FIDE Nat. BDay. FIDE ID NAT ID Origin
13 14 Del Prado Rodriguez, Xulio ESP 6.5 50.0 48.5 6 32.75 1444 1412 2007 24544418 30262 GAL
32 33 Cereijo Suarez, Alejandro ESP 5.5 47.5 44.0 4 26.50 1338 1315 2008 24596116 32662 GAL
38 41 Cereijo Suarez, Nerea ESP 5.5 43.5 40.0 5 25.25 1290 1259 2008 24596124 32663 GAL
51 36 Perez Sousa, Xabier ESP 5.0 44.0 42.5 4 20.00 1323 1288 2007 24597040 32855 GAL
53 65 Suarez Gomez, Paula ESP 5.0 44.0 40.5 4 22.00 1228 1192 2007 24537217 30997 GAL
58 63 Alonso Rodriguez, Tristan ESP 5.0 42.5 40.0 5 19.00 1230 1176 2007 24594520 33806 GAL
86 66 Borrajo Pineiro, Xabier ESP 4.0 42.5 39.5 4 17.00 1223 0 2007 54506883 0 GAL
94 92 Rocha Gonzalez, Oliver ESP 4.0 39.0 37.0 4 11.50 1113 1050 2008 24596108 34007 GAL
109 106 Dieguez Novoa, Benjamin ESP 3.5 41.5 38.5 2 15.00 1016 1010 2007 1949390 31029 GAL
110 79 Dieguez Novoa, Pura ESP 3.5 40.0 38.0 2 11.50 1167 1135 2008 1949403 33672 GAL

Player pairings for GAL

Pairings of round 9 for GAL (2017-07-08 - 09:30)

Brd. White Res. Black
2 Habans Aguerrea, Javier 1676 ESP 1-0 Del Prado Rodriguez, Xulio 1444 ESP
12 Cereijo Suarez, Nerea 1290 ESP 0-1 Miro Arbelaes, Aleix 1404 ESP
17 Cereijo Suarez, Alejandro 1338 ESP ½-½ Gonzalez Fernandez, Manuel Jesus 1259 ESP
20 Perez Sousa, Xabier 1323 ESP 0-1 Cuesta Moscoso, Alvaro 1245 ESP
21 Morales Carmona, Jose Manuel 1291 ESP 1-0 Alonso Rodriguez, Tristan 1230 ESP
25 Suarez Gomez, Paula 1228 ESP ½-½ Hornero Perez, Mario I 1436 ESP
41 Docampo Fuertes, Inaki Marcelo 0 ESP 1-0 Borrajo Pineiro, Xabier 1223 ESP
52 Dieguez Novoa, Benjamin 1016 ESP 0-1 Pinyol i Llora, Julia 1130 ESP
57 Martinez Camarero, Victor 0 ESP ½-½ Dieguez Novoa, Pura 1167 ESP
59 Rocha Gonzalez, Oliver 1113 ESP 1-0 Perez Soto, Diego 0 ESP

Pairings of round 8 for GAL (2017-07-07 - 17:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
4 Bellver Gorshenin, Maxim 1597 ESP 1-0 Cereijo Suarez, Nerea 1290 ESP
6 Del Prado Rodriguez, Xulio 1444 ESP 1-0 Tudela Gonzalez, Victor 1403 ESP
8 Ermachenko, Manuel 1678 ESP 1-0 Cereijo Suarez, Alejandro 1338 ESP
17 Matesanz de la Fuente, Marcos 1127 ESP ½-½ Perez Sousa, Xabier 1323 ESP
26 Alonso Rodriguez, Tristan 1230 ESP 1-0 Vinuesa Sorli, Ruben 1294 ESP
37 Oudeh Mishmesh, Omar 1277 ESP 1-0 Dieguez Novoa, Benjamin 1016 ESP
41 Magallanes Cordova, Adrian 0 ESP 0-1 Suarez Gomez, Paula 1228 ESP
50 Borrajo Pineiro, Xabier 1223 ESP 1-0 Carrasco Gomez, Adahara 0 ESP
51 Dieguez Novoa, Pura 1167 ESP 0-1 Flores Hernandez, Ana 0 ESP
55 Dominguez Lozano, Adriana 0 ESP 1-0 Rocha Gonzalez, Oliver 1113 ESP

Pairings of round 7 for GAL (2017-07-07 - 10:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
4 Villanueva Marquez, Santiago 1517 ESP ½-½ Del Prado Rodriguez, Xulio 1444 ESP
8 Perez Sousa, Xabier 1323 ESP 0-1 Fuertes Cirauqui, Pablo 1415 ESP
10 Calvo Gonzalez, Jose Felix 1389 ESP 0-1 Cereijo Suarez, Nerea 1290 ESP
18 Cereijo Suarez, Alejandro 1338 ESP 1-0 Alonso Rodriguez, Tristan 1230 ESP
34 Vinuesa Sorli, Ruben 1294 ESP 1-0 Dieguez Novoa, Pura 1167 ESP
40 Moll Pons, Jana 1040 ESP 1-0 Borrajo Pineiro, Xabier 1223 ESP
42 Dieguez Novoa, Benjamin 1016 ESP ½-½ Martino Girones, Gonzalo 1212 ESP
51 Suarez Gomez, Paula 1228 ESP 1-0 Costa Gutierrez, Marta 0 ESP
59 Rocha Gonzalez, Oliver 1113 ESP 1-0 Garcia de La Villa Garcia, Alvar 0 ESP

Pairings of round 6 for GAL (2017-07-06 - 10:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
9 Del Prado Rodriguez, Xulio 1444 ESP 1-0 Serrano Almendros, Angel 1269 ESP
12 Llamas Martinez, Pablo 1453 ESP 0-1 Perez Sousa, Xabier 1323 ESP
14 Cereijo Suarez, Nerea 1290 ESP 1-0 Garcia Prada, Guillermo 1401 ESP
16 Puente Fernandez, Lucas 1270 ESP ½-½ Cereijo Suarez, Alejandro 1338 ESP
20 Borrajo Pineiro, Xabier 1223 ESP 0-1 Herranz Suarez, David 1486 ESP
32 Alonso Rodriguez, Tristan 1230 ESP 1-0 Dieguez Novoa, Benjamin 1016 ESP
34 Dieguez Novoa, Pura 1167 ESP ½-½ Gomez Pastrana, Juan 1351 ESP
39 Gonzalez Castillo, Jose Javier 0 ESP 1-0 Suarez Gomez, Paula 1228 ESP
57 Sanz Gorospe, Ibai 0 ESP 1-0 Rocha Gonzalez, Oliver 1113 ESP

Pairings of round 5 for GAL (2017-07-05 - 17:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
8 Perez Sousa, Xabier 1323 ESP ½-½ Ermachenko, Manuel 1678 ESP
12 Diaz Perez, Diego 1275 ESP 0-1 Del Prado Rodriguez, Xulio 1444 ESP
14 Horcajuelo Rocamora, Martin 1421 ESP 1-0 Borrajo Pineiro, Xabier 1223 ESP
21 Cereijo Suarez, Alejandro 1338 ESP 1-0 Oudeh Mishmesh, Lara 1204 ESP
22 Suarez Gomez, Paula 1228 ESP 0-1 Domene Mulyukov, Alexander 1326 ESP
24 Cereijo Suarez, Nerea 1290 ESP 1-0 Clotet Mas, Dan 1138 ESP
29 Martel Bruniaux, Malko 0 ESP ½-½ Dieguez Novoa, Pura 1167 ESP
36 Dieguez Novoa, Benjamin 1016 ESP 1-0 Arutyunyan, Mikael 1300 ESP
42 Bravo De La Vega, Alvaro 0 ESP 0-1 Alonso Rodriguez, Tristan 1230 ESP
63 Rocha Gonzalez, Oliver 1113 ESP 1-0 Latre Rodriguez, Francisco 0 ESP

Pairings of round 4 for GAL (2017-07-05 - 10:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
3 Del Prado Rodriguez, Xulio 1444 ESP 0-1 Andres Iniguez, Iker 1709 ESP
7 Llamas Martinez, Pablo 1453 ESP 1-0 Cereijo Suarez, Nerea 1290 ESP
17 Diaz Medina, Angelo 1413 ESP 1-0 Alonso Rodriguez, Tristan 1230 ESP
18 Borrajo Pineiro, Xabier 1223 ESP 1-0 Miro Arbelaes, Aleix 1404 ESP
25 Almeida Cubas, Mirella 1201 ESP ½-½ Cereijo Suarez, Alejandro 1338 ESP
26 Perez Sousa, Xabier 1323 ESP 1-0 Martinez Rodriguez, Francisco Sa 1155 ESP
41 Maldonado Trigo, Juan Daniel 0 ESP 0-1 Suarez Gomez, Paula 1228 ESP
48 Dolz Barea, Guillermo 1272 ESP 0-1 Dieguez Novoa, Benjamin 1016 ESP
52 Dieguez Novoa, Pura 1167 ESP 1-0 Carrasco Gomez, Ariadna 0 ESP
59 Ruiz-Mateos De La Rosa, Hugo 0 ESP 1-0 Rocha Gonzalez, Oliver 1113 ESP

Pairings of round 3 for GAL (2017-07-04 - 10:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
7 Cereijo Suarez, Alejandro 1338 ESP 0-1 Bellver Gorshenin, Maxim 1597 ESP
11 Moles Benali, Joan 1310 ESP 0-1 Del Prado Rodriguez, Xulio 1444 ESP
19 Cereijo Suarez, Nerea 1290 ESP 1-0 Oudeh Mishmesh, Lara 1204 ESP
23 Diaz Mino, Daniel 1645 ESP 1-0 Dieguez Novoa, Pura 1167 ESP
31 Riezu Resano, Laura 1117 ESP 0-1 Perez Sousa, Xabier 1323 ESP
33 Rocha Gonzalez, Oliver 1113 ESP 0-1 Morales Carmona, Jose Manuel 1291 ESP
45 Alonso Rodriguez, Tristan 1230 ESP 1-0 Ibanez Macias, Aitor 1043 ESP
46 Suarez Gomez, Paula 1228 ESP ½-½ Moll Pons, Jana 1040 ESP
47 Barranco Lopez, Alba 0 ESP 0-1 Borrajo Pineiro, Xabier 1223 ESP
56 Dieguez Novoa, Benjamin 1016 ESP ½-½ Gascon Martel, Alejandro 1273 ESP

Pairings of round 2 for GAL (2017-07-03 - 17:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
13 Del Prado Rodriguez, Xulio 1444 ESP 1-0 Sureda Gonzalez, Cristina 1240 ESP
15 Hornero Perez, Mario I 1436 ESP 1-0 Alonso Rodriguez, Tristan 1230 ESP
17 Fuertes Cirauqui, Pablo 1415 ESP 1-0 Suarez Gomez, Paula 1228 ESP
30 Matesanz de la Fuente, Marcos 1127 ESP 0-1 Cereijo Suarez, Alejandro 1338 ESP
35 Fron Guiu, Alba 0 ESP 0-1 Cereijo Suarez, Nerea 1290 ESP
45 Lopez Herrero, Israel 1332 ESP ½-½ Dieguez Novoa, Benjamin 1016 ESP
46 Perez Sousa, Xabier 1323 ESP 1-0 Bravo De La Vega, Miguel 0 ESP
47 Borrajo Pineiro, Xabier 1223 ESP 1-0 Carrasco Gomez, Ariadna 0 ESP
52 Dieguez Novoa, Pura 1167 ESP 1-0 Gil Cuenca, Maria 0 ESP
64 Miranda Herrera, Marta 0 ESP 0-1 Rocha Gonzalez, Oliver 1113 ESP

Pairings of round 1 for GAL (2017-07-03 - 10:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
5 Habans Aguerrea, Javier 1676 ESP 1-0 Dieguez Novoa, Pura 1167 ESP
14 Garcia Gonzalez, Thaziri 1126 ESP 0-1 Del Prado Rodriguez, Xulio 1444 ESP
18 Rocha Gonzalez, Oliver 1113 ESP 0-1 Fuertes Cirauqui, Pablo 1415 ESP
32 Dieguez Novoa, Benjamin 1016 ESP 0-1 Diaz Lopez, Santigo David 1342 ESP
33 Cereijo Suarez, Alejandro 1338 ESP 1-0 Arboledas Ruiz, Virgilio 0 ESP
36 Barranco Lopez, Alba 0 ESP 1-0 Perez Sousa, Xabier 1323 ESP
41 Cereijo Suarez, Nerea 1290 ESP ½-½ Costa Gutierrez, Marta 0 ESP
63 Alonso Rodriguez, Tristan 1230 ESP 1-0 Otero Campos, Natalia 0 ESP
65 Suarez Gomez, Paula 1228 ESP 1-0 Perez Soto, Gonzalo 0 ESP
66 Pineda Martin, Angel 0 ESP 1-0 Borrajo Pineiro, Xabier 1223 ESP