Campeonato de España Sub10 2017

Salobreña, Granada, from 2017-07-03 to 2017-07-08
Official website FIDE
Chief Arbiter: IA Antonio Pérez Trapero Deputy Arbiters: AN Adrián Ortiz Berruguete
Rate of play: 90 minutes + 30 seconds per move
Live games

Player information

Players and standings for VAL

Pos. Ran. Tit. Name Fed. Pts. BucT Buc1 Mwns S-B FIDE Nat. BDay. FIDE ID NAT ID Origin
3 1 Macias Pino, Diego ESP 7.5 54.0 49.0 7 45.25 1746 1743 2007 24529133 30081 VAL
9 8 Bellver Gorshenin, Maxim ESP 6.5 53.5 48.5 5 37.00 1597 1593 2007 24538671 30190 VAL
14 23 Tudela Gonzalez, Victor ESP 6.5 49.5 46.5 6 33.25 1403 1331 2008 24528030 31867 VAL
18 10 Villagordo Espinosa, Carlos ESP 6.0 50.5 47.0 6 29.50 1516 1507 2007 24528943 29974 VAL
39 52 Ivorra Ivorra, Angela ESP 5.5 42.5 40.0 5 20.25 1261 1243 2007 24555886 31541 VAL
48 82 Martinez Rodriguez, Francisco Sa ESP 5.0 46.0 42.0 4 23.75 1155 1185 2008 24534714 32569 VAL

Player pairings for VAL

Pairings of round 9 for VAL (2017-07-08 - 09:30)

Brd. White Res. Black
3 Rodriguez Lopez, Sergio 1376 ESP 0-1 Macias Pino, Diego 1746 ESP
4 Ermachenko, Manuel 1678 ESP 1-0 Bellver Gorshenin, Maxim 1597 ESP
6 Diaz Medina, Angelo 1413 ESP 1-0 Villagordo Espinosa, Carlos 1516 ESP
11 Tudela Gonzalez, Victor 1403 ESP 1-0 Aleksanyan Israilyan, Nicolas 1257 ESP
15 Ortiz Padro, Pol 1450 ESP ½-½ Ivorra Ivorra, Angela 1261 ESP
32 Gomez Pastrana, Juan 1351 ESP ½-½ Martinez Rodriguez, Francisco Sa 1155 ESP

Pairings of round 8 for VAL (2017-07-07 - 17:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
3 Macias Pino, Diego 1746 ESP 1-0 Garijo Perez, Hugo 1414 ESP
4 Bellver Gorshenin, Maxim 1597 ESP 1-0 Cereijo Suarez, Nerea 1290 ESP
6 Del Prado Rodriguez, Xulio 1444 ESP 1-0 Tudela Gonzalez, Victor 1403 ESP
9 Villagordo Espinosa, Carlos 1516 ESP 1-0 Gasull Batiste, Aran 1286 ESP
15 Martinez Rodriguez, Francisco Sa 1155 ESP 0-1 Calvo Gonzalez, Jose Felix 1389 ESP
31 Ivorra Ivorra, Angela 1261 ESP 1-0 Gomez Salva, Roberto 1128 ESP

Pairings of round 7 for VAL (2017-07-07 - 10:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
2 Vergara Anton, Diego 1650 ESP ½-½ Macias Pino, Diego 1746 ESP
3 Habans Aguerrea, Javier 1676 ESP 1-0 Villagordo Espinosa, Carlos 1516 ESP
5 Fernandez Rosado, Roberto 1436 ESP 0-1 Bellver Gorshenin, Maxim 1597 ESP
9 Otero Campos, Sofia 1087 ESP 0-1 Tudela Gonzalez, Victor 1403 ESP
12 Diaz Mino, Daniel 1645 ESP 1-0 Ivorra Ivorra, Angela 1261 ESP
27 Martinez Rodriguez, Francisco Sa 1155 ESP 1-0 Lozano Hernanz, Rodrigo 1286 ESP

Pairings of round 6 for VAL (2017-07-06 - 10:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
2 Tudela Gonzalez, Victor 1403 ESP 0-1 Garijo Perez, Hugo 1414 ESP
3 Hornero Perez, Mario I 1436 ESP 0-1 Macias Pino, Diego 1746 ESP
5 Ivorra Ivorra, Angela 1261 ESP 0-1 Habans Aguerrea, Javier 1676 ESP
6 Bellver Gorshenin, Maxim 1597 ESP ½-½ Rodriguez Lopez, Sergio 1376 ESP
8 Villagordo Espinosa, Carlos 1516 ESP 1-0 Riezu Resano, Javier 1201 ESP
24 Diaz Lopez, Santigo David 1342 ESP ½-½ Martinez Rodriguez, Francisco Sa 1155 ESP

Pairings of round 5 for VAL (2017-07-05 - 17:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
4 Serrano Almendros, Angel 1269 ESP ½-½ Bellver Gorshenin, Maxim 1597 ESP
5 Tudela Gonzalez, Victor 1403 ESP 1-0 Llamas Martinez, Pablo 1453 ESP
7 Macias Pino, Diego 1746 ESP 1-0 Diaz Lopez, Santigo David 1342 ESP
9 Morales Carmona, Jose Manuel 1291 ESP 0-1 Villagordo Espinosa, Carlos 1516 ESP
10 Herranz Suarez, David 1486 ESP 0-1 Ivorra Ivorra, Angela 1261 ESP
33 Martinez Rodriguez, Francisco Sa 1155 ESP 1-0 Mullor Pena, Claudia 1357 ESP

Pairings of round 4 for VAL (2017-07-05 - 10:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
1 Villanueva Marquez, Santiago 1517 ESP 1-0 Macias Pino, Diego 1746 ESP
6 Bellver Gorshenin, Maxim 1597 ESP ½-½ Tudela Gonzalez, Victor 1403 ESP
15 Villagordo Espinosa, Carlos 1516 ESP 1-0 Sureda Gonzalez, Cristina 1240 ESP
26 Perez Sousa, Xabier 1323 ESP 1-0 Martinez Rodriguez, Francisco Sa 1155 ESP
33 Ivorra Ivorra, Angela 1261 ESP 1-0 Sierra Pena, Mario 0 ESP

Pairings of round 3 for VAL (2017-07-04 - 10:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
1 Macias Pino, Diego 1746 ESP 1-0 Diaz Medina, Angelo 1413 ESP
4 Tudela Gonzalez, Victor 1403 ESP 1-0 Ermachenko, Manuel 1678 ESP
7 Cereijo Suarez, Alejandro 1338 ESP 0-1 Bellver Gorshenin, Maxim 1597 ESP
24 Tosun Martinez, Enrique 1166 ESP 0-1 Villagordo Espinosa, Carlos 1516 ESP
27 Martinez Rodriguez, Francisco Sa 1155 ESP 1-0 Bagues Castro, Marien 1387 ESP
39 Sanabria Gris, Pol 1078 ESP 0-1 Ivorra Ivorra, Angela 1261 ESP

Pairings of round 2 for VAL (2017-07-03 - 17:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
1 Morales Carmona, Jose Manuel 1291 ESP 0-1 Macias Pino, Diego 1746 ESP
8 Bellver Gorshenin, Maxim 1597 ESP 1-0 Gonzalez Pintor, Ivan 1272 ESP
9 Ivorra Ivorra, Angela 1261 ESP 0-1 Villanueva Marquez, Santiago 1517 ESP
10 Villagordo Espinosa, Carlos 1516 ESP 0-1 Serrano Almendros, Angel 1269 ESP
22 Martino Girones, Gonzalo 1212 ESP 0-1 Tudela Gonzalez, Victor 1403 ESP
55 Docampo Fuertes, Inaki Marcelo 0 ESP 0-1 Martinez Rodriguez, Francisco Sa 1155 ESP

Pairings of round 1 for VAL (2017-07-03 - 10:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
1 Macias Pino, Diego 1746 ESP 1-0 Rubio Popoteur, Samuel 1197 ESP
8 Martinez Rodriguez, Francisco Sa 1155 ESP 0-1 Bellver Gorshenin, Maxim 1597 ESP
10 Raya Hidalgo, Dario 1136 ESP 0-1 Villagordo Espinosa, Carlos 1516 ESP
23 Tudela Gonzalez, Victor 1403 ESP 1-0 Macvean Martin, Daniel 1086 ESP
52 Herrera Martin, Eduardo 0 ESP 0-1 Ivorra Ivorra, Angela 1261 ESP