Campeonato de España Sub10 2017

Salobreña, Granada, from 2017-07-03 to 2017-07-08
Official website FIDE
Chief Arbiter: IA Antonio Pérez Trapero Deputy Arbiters: AN Adrián Ortiz Berruguete
Rate of play: 90 minutes + 30 seconds per move
Live games

Player information

Players and standings for CAN

Pos. Ran. Tit. Name Fed. Pts. BucT Buc1 Mwns S-B FIDE Nat. BDay. FIDE ID NAT ID Origin
6 20 Diaz Medina, Angelo ESP 7.0 49.5 44.5 7 37.00 1413 1416 2008 24562432 33251 CAN
16 96 Otero Campos, Sofia ESP 6.5 47.5 44.0 6 31.50 1087 1093 2007 24560120 33167 CAN
55 44 Oudeh Mishmesh, Omar ESP 5.0 43.5 41.0 4 20.75 1277 1274 2007 24559911 31746 CAN
56 58 Moreno Diepa, Diego ESP 5.0 43.0 40.0 4 20.75 1251 1243 2007 24562440 31365 CAN
74 74 Almeida Cubas, Mirella ESP 4.5 43.0 39.5 4 18.25 1201 1114 2007 24561118 32641 CAN
76 70 Oudeh Mishmesh, Lara ESP 4.5 41.5 39.0 4 16.75 1204 1207 2007 24559903 31370 CAN
81 38 Arutyunyan, Mikael ESP 4.5 38.0 36.5 4 15.25 1300 1322 2008 24580520 33211 CAN
101 91 Garcia Almeida, Valeria ESP 4.0 36.0 35.5 4 11.00 1113 1109 2007 24500135 33175 CAN
111 100 Garcia Mendoza, Itzael ESP 3.5 38.0 35.5 3 11.75 1067 1056 2008 24582425 33455 CAN
138 137 Otero Campos, Natalia ESP 2.5 31.0 30.5 2 3.00 0 0 2009 24589233 0 CAN
146 88 Garcia Gonzalez, Thaziri ESP 2.0 27.0 25.5 1 3.00 1126 1115 2008 24565903 32527 CAN
149 136 Ojeda Mella, Aythami ESP 1.0 23.5 22.5 0 1.00 0 0 2011 54511011 0 CAN

Player pairings for CAN

Pairings of round 9 for CAN (2017-07-08 - 09:30)

Brd. White Res. Black
6 Diaz Medina, Angelo 1413 ESP 1-0 Villagordo Espinosa, Carlos 1516 ESP
9 Villanueva Marquez, Santiago 1517 ESP 0-1 Otero Campos, Sofia 1087 ESP
26 Moles Benali, Joan 1310 ESP 1-0 Oudeh Mishmesh, Lara 1204 ESP
27 Rubial Blanco, Heriberto 1201 ESP 1-0 Arutyunyan, Mikael 1300 ESP
29 Maldonado Trigo, Juan Daniel 0 ESP ½-½ Oudeh Mishmesh, Omar 1277 ESP
36 Vinuesa Sorli, Ruben 1294 ESP 1-0 Garcia Almeida, Valeria 1113 ESP
39 Villa Tornero, Alex 1087 ESP 0-1 Moreno Diepa, Diego 1251 ESP
46 Garcia Mendoza, Itzael 1067 ESP 0-1 Plamenova Radkova, Valentina 1367 ESP
49 Almeida Cubas, Mirella 1201 ESP 1-0 Fron Guiu, Alba 0 ESP
68 Del Aguila Paris, David 0 ESP 1-0 Otero Campos, Natalia 0 ESP
73 Garcia Gonzalez, Thaziri 1126 ESP 1-0 Bravo De La Vega, Miguel 0 ESP
74 Ojeda Mella, Aythami 0 ESP 0-1 Jimenez Jimenez, Adrian 0 ESP

Pairings of round 8 for CAN (2017-07-07 - 17:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
10 Diaz Medina, Angelo 1413 ESP 1-0 Herranz Suarez, David 1486 ESP
18 Otero Campos, Sofia 1087 ESP 1-0 Moles Benali, Joan 1310 ESP
35 Arutyunyan, Mikael 1300 ESP 1-0 Almeida Cubas, Mirella 1201 ESP
37 Oudeh Mishmesh, Omar 1277 ESP 1-0 Dieguez Novoa, Benjamin 1016 ESP
43 Oudeh Mishmesh, Lara 1204 ESP 1-0 Gallego Pereira, Javier 0 ESP
48 Moreno Diepa, Diego 1251 ESP 1-0 Bravo De La Vega, Alvaro 0 ESP
54 Garcia Almeida, Valeria 1113 ESP 1-0 Sanz Gorospe, Ibai 0 ESP
60 Garcia Mendoza, Itzael 1067 ESP 1-0 Herrera Martin, Eduardo 0 ESP
73 Otero Campos, Natalia 0 ESP 1-0 Ojeda Mella, Aythami 0 ESP
74 Polo Sanchez, Adrian 0 ESP 1-0 Garcia Gonzalez, Thaziri 1126 ESP

Pairings of round 7 for CAN (2017-07-07 - 10:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
9 Otero Campos, Sofia 1087 ESP 0-1 Tudela Gonzalez, Victor 1403 ESP
16 Gonzalez Pintor, Ivan 1272 ESP 0-1 Diaz Medina, Angelo 1413 ESP
22 Garcia Prada, Guillermo 1401 ESP 1-0 Almeida Cubas, Mirella 1201 ESP
28 Badier Carave, David Olivier 0 ESP 1-0 Oudeh Mishmesh, Omar 1277 ESP
36 Gomez Salva, Roberto 1128 ESP 1-0 Moreno Diepa, Diego 1251 ESP
48 Del Aguila Paris, David 0 ESP 0-1 Arutyunyan, Mikael 1300 ESP
49 Gil Kramer, Aram 1272 ESP 1-0 Garcia Mendoza, Itzael 1067 ESP
52 Herrera Martin, Eduardo 0 ESP 0-1 Oudeh Mishmesh, Lara 1204 ESP
58 Gil Cuenca, Maria 0 ESP 0-1 Garcia Almeida, Valeria 1113 ESP
72 Perez Soto, Diego 0 ESP 1-0 Garcia Gonzalez, Thaziri 1126 ESP
74 Saavedra Fernandez, Eva 0 ESP ½-½ Otero Campos, Natalia 0 ESP
75 Ojeda Mella, Aythami 0 ESP +  

Pairings of round 6 for CAN (2017-07-06 - 10:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
11 Ermachenko, Manuel 1678 ESP ½-½ Otero Campos, Sofia 1087 ESP
15 Oudeh Mishmesh, Omar 1277 ESP 0-1 Calvo Gonzalez, Jose Felix 1389 ESP
18 Diaz Medina, Angelo 1413 ESP 1-0 Aleksanyan Israilyan, Nicolas 1257 ESP
38 Moreno Diepa, Diego 1251 ESP ½-½ Moll Pons, Jana 1040 ESP
40 Oudeh Mishmesh, Lara 1204 ESP 0-1 Badier Carave, David Olivier 0 ESP
42 Almeida Cubas, Mirella 1201 ESP 1-0 Barranco Lopez, Alba 0 ESP
46 Arutyunyan, Mikael 1300 ESP ½-½ Garcia Mendoza, Itzael 1067 ESP
56 Garcia Almeida, Valeria 1113 ESP 0-1 Marquez Carretero, Miguel Angel 0 ESP
71 Otero Campos, Natalia 0 ESP 0-1 Flores Hernandez, Ana 0 ESP
74 Bravo De La Vega, Miguel 0 ESP 1-0 Ojeda Mella, Aythami 0 ESP
75 Garcia Gonzalez, Thaziri 1126 ESP +  

Pairings of round 5 for CAN (2017-07-05 - 17:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
16 Riezu Resano, Javier 1201 ESP 1-0 Diaz Medina, Angelo 1413 ESP
18 Otero Campos, Sofia 1087 ESP 1-0 Plamenova Radkova, Valentina 1367 ESP
21 Cereijo Suarez, Alejandro 1338 ESP 1-0 Oudeh Mishmesh, Lara 1204 ESP
23 Moles Benali, Joan 1310 ESP 1-0 Almeida Cubas, Mirella 1201 ESP
25 Moll Pons, Jana 1040 ESP 0-1 Oudeh Mishmesh, Omar 1277 ESP
35 Garcia Mendoza, Itzael 1067 ESP 0-1 Lopez Herrero, Israel 1332 ESP
36 Dieguez Novoa, Benjamin 1016 ESP 1-0 Arutyunyan, Mikael 1300 ESP
40 Gonzalez Fernandez, Manuel Jesus 1259 ESP 1-0 Garcia Almeida, Valeria 1113 ESP
51 Del Aguila Paris, David 0 ESP 0-1 Moreno Diepa, Diego 1251 ESP
73 Garcia Gonzalez, Thaziri 1126 ESP 0-1 Otero Campos, Natalia 0 ESP
74 Ojeda Mella, Aythami 0 ESP 0-1 Pueyo Amoros, Ares 0 ESP

Pairings of round 4 for CAN (2017-07-05 - 10:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
17 Diaz Medina, Angelo 1413 ESP 1-0 Alonso Rodriguez, Tristan 1230 ESP
25 Almeida Cubas, Mirella 1201 ESP ½-½ Cereijo Suarez, Alejandro 1338 ESP
28 Arutyunyan, Mikael 1300 ESP 0-1 Otero Campos, Sofia 1087 ESP
29 Morales Carmona, Jose Manuel 1291 ESP 1-0 Garcia Mendoza, Itzael 1067 ESP
31 Garcia Almeida, Valeria 1113 ESP 0-1 Gonzalez Pintor, Ivan 1272 ESP
35 Oudeh Mishmesh, Omar 1277 ESP 1-0 Del Aguila Paris, David 0 ESP
36 Oudeh Mishmesh, Lara 1204 ESP 1-0 Gil Kramer, Aram 1272 ESP
38 Moreno Diepa, Diego 1251 ESP 0-1 Moreno Burillo, Marcos Antonio 1092 ESP
68 Perez Soto, Gonzalo 0 ESP 1-0 Garcia Gonzalez, Thaziri 1126 ESP
69 Otero Campos, Natalia 0 ESP 0-1 Raya Hidalgo, Dario 1136 ESP
74 Romero Padial, Ruben 0 ESP 1-0 Ojeda Mella, Aythami 0 ESP

Pairings of round 3 for CAN (2017-07-04 - 10:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
1 Macias Pino, Diego 1746 ESP 1-0 Diaz Medina, Angelo 1413 ESP
8 Villanueva Marquez, Santiago 1517 ESP 1-0 Arutyunyan, Mikael 1300 ESP
15 Fernandez Rosado, Roberto 1436 ESP 1-0 Almeida Cubas, Mirella 1201 ESP
16 Garijo Perez, Hugo 1414 ESP 1-0 Moreno Diepa, Diego 1251 ESP
19 Cereijo Suarez, Nerea 1290 ESP 1-0 Oudeh Mishmesh, Lara 1204 ESP
34 Gasull Batiste, Aran 1286 ESP 0-1 Garcia Almeida, Valeria 1113 ESP
35 Moreno Burillo, Marcos Antonio 1092 ESP ½-½ Oudeh Mishmesh, Omar 1277 ESP
37 Otero Campos, Sofia 1087 ESP 1-0 Dolz Barea, Guillermo 1272 ESP
41 Garcia Mendoza, Itzael 1067 ESP 1-0 Ibanez Macias, Julen 1258 ESP
61 Garcia Gonzalez, Thaziri 1126 ESP 0-1 Jimenez Jimenez, Adrian 0 ESP
65 Ojeda Mella, Aythami 0 ESP 0-1 Baeza Benito, Lucia 0 ESP
69 Carrasco Gomez, Ariadna 0 ESP 1-0 Otero Campos, Natalia 0 ESP

Pairings of round 2 for CAN (2017-07-03 - 17:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
3 Oudeh Mishmesh, Omar 1277 ESP 0-1 Andres Iniguez, Iker 1709 ESP
14 Moreno Diepa, Diego 1251 ESP ½-½ Fernandez Rosado, Roberto 1436 ESP
19 Diaz Medina, Angelo 1413 ESP 1-0 Molina Ortega, Carlos 1214 ESP
24 Oudeh Mishmesh, Lara 1204 ESP ½-½ Calvo Gonzalez, Jose Felix 1389 ESP
27 Mullor Pena, Claudia 1357 ESP 1-0 Garcia Mendoza, Itzael 1067 ESP
28 Almeida Cubas, Mirella 1201 ESP 1-0 Gomez Pastrana, Juan 1351 ESP
33 Arutyunyan, Mikael 1300 ESP 1-0 Barranco Lopez, Alba 0 ESP
60 Gonzalez Castillo, Jose Javier 0 ESP 1-0 Garcia Gonzalez, Thaziri 1126 ESP
63 Garcia Almeida, Valeria 1113 ESP 1-0 Ojeda Mella, Aythami 0 ESP
66 Otero Campos, Natalia 0 ESP 0-1 Moreno Burillo, Marcos Antonio 1092 ESP
68 Perez Soto, Gonzalo 0 ESP 0-1 Otero Campos, Sofia 1087 ESP

Pairings of round 1 for CAN (2017-07-03 - 10:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
14 Garcia Gonzalez, Thaziri 1126 ESP 0-1 Del Prado Rodriguez, Xulio 1444 ESP
17 Horcajuelo Rocamora, Martin 1421 ESP 1-0 Garcia Almeida, Valeria 1113 ESP
20 Moreno Burillo, Marcos Antonio 1092 ESP 0-1 Diaz Medina, Angelo 1413 ESP
22 Otero Campos, Sofia 1087 ESP 0-1 Miro Arbelaes, Aleix 1404 ESP
26 Garcia Mendoza, Itzael 1067 ESP 1-0 Bagues Castro, Marien 1387 ESP
38 Bravo De La Vega, Miguel 0 ESP 0-1 Arutyunyan, Mikael 1300 ESP
44 Dolz Barea, Cristina 0 ESP 0-1 Oudeh Mishmesh, Omar 1277 ESP
58 Marquez Carretero, Miguel Angel 0 ESP 0-1 Moreno Diepa, Diego 1251 ESP
62 Ojeda Mella, Aythami 0 ESP 0-1 Hernandez Hurtado, Jose Carlos 1234 ESP
63 Alonso Rodriguez, Tristan 1230 ESP 1-0 Otero Campos, Natalia 0 ESP
70 Romero Padial, Ruben 0 ESP 0-1 Oudeh Mishmesh, Lara 1204 ESP
74 Sanz Gorospe, Ibai 0 ESP 0-1 Almeida Cubas, Mirella 1201 ESP