Campeonato de España Sub 18 2017

Salobreña, Granada, from 2017-07-31 to 2017-08-05

Chief Arbiter: Velasco Palmero Rosa Deputy Arbiters: Garcia Ortega Jesus Angel
Rate of play: 90 minutes + 30 seconds per move

Pairings of round 1 - 2017-07-31 - 10:00

Federation filter: ESP All

Origin filter: AND ARA AST BAL CAN CAT CNT CTL CTM EXT GAL MAD MEL MUR NAV RIO VAL VAS All

Brd. White Pts. FIDE Fed. Res. Black Pts. FIDE Fed.
1 Henderson de La Fuente, Andrea 0.0 2031 AND 0-1 IM Santos Ruiz, Miguel 0.0 2469 CTL
2 FM Garcia Martin, Marta 0.0 2435 VAL 1-0 Puga Sanchez, Miguel 0.0 2030 GAL
3 WFM Redondo Benavente, Ana 0.0 2026 AND 0-1 FM Portela Peleteiro, Alberto 0.0 2398 GAL
4 IM Perez Garcia, Alejandro 0.0 2358 AND 1-0 Aliane Diez, Aaron 0.0 2024 RIO
5 Ros Alonso, Jaume 0.0 2006 CAT 0-1 FM Lianes Garcia, Marcos 0.0 2352 MAD
6 FM Povill Claros, Xavier 0.0 2337 CAT 1-0 Perez Perez , Gabriel 0.0 2000 CAN
7 Rodriguez Mellado, Antonio 0.0 1997 CAN 0-1 FM Plazuelo Pascual, Juan 0.0 2334 MAD
8 FM Lopez Mulet, Inigo 0.0 2327 EXT 1-0 Comellas Martos, Lidia 0.0 1987 BAL
9 Lagos Lejarraga, Jon 0.0 1987 VAS ½-½ FM Roldan Marques, Daniel 0.0 2300 NAV
10 FM Bayo Milagro, Alvaro 0.0 2288 NAV 0-1 Ereza Vizcarra, Fernando 0.0 1987 ARA
11 Jimenez Ramallo, Francisco J 0.0 1984 MUR 0-1 FM Domingo Nunez, Alejandro 0.0 2287 AND
12 FM Domingo Nunez, Ruben 0.0 2283 AND ½-½ Guerrero Mendez, Luis 0.0 1980 MUR
13 WFM Represa Perez, Mireya 0.0 1974 GAL ½-½ FM Nieves Cabanes, Jose Manuel 0.0 2277 VAL
14 Galiana Fernandez, Adrian 0.0 2274 VAL 1-0 Hernandez Torralba, Jose Joaquin 0.0 1970 VAL
15 Ortin Blanco, Ainhoa 0.0 1961 NAV ½-½ FM Laiz Ibanez, Hector 0.0 2269 GAL
16 FM Ortega Lopez, Mikel 0.0 2259 NAV 1-0 Antunez Munoz, Ines 0.0 1960 AND
17 Gonzalez Capacete, Jose Miguel 0.0 1955 AND 0-1 Castillo Dalmau, Albert 0.0 2258 CAT
18 FM Quispe Arteaga, Gabriel 0.0 2231 MAD 1-0 Tevar Becerra, Alvaro 0.0 1953 MAD
19 Fernandez Lopez, Alejandro I 0.0 1931 GAL 0-1 FM Garcia Sobrino, David 0.0 2223 GAL
20 CM Rottenwohrer Suarez, Juan 0.0 2214 MAD ½-½ Bartolome Martin, Angel 0.0 1929 MAD
21 Llamas Guevara, Francisco Jose 0.0 1926 MUR 0-1 Martin Carmona, Gaston Manuel 0.0 2205 AND
22 Porta Tovar, Guillem 0.0 2202 CAT 1-0 Jimenez Anders, Valentin 0.0 1924 BAL
23 Bueno del Amo, Valentin 0.0 1904 CTM ½-½ Salagran Ferragut, Guillem 0.0 2201 CAT
24 Goni Navarro, Pablo 0.0 2197 ARA 1-0 Rodriguez Garcia, Miguel 0.0 1877 CTL
25 Leonor Velasco, David 0.0 1873 CTL 1-0 Gomez Sanjuan, Hector Fernando 0.0 2189 VAL
26 Lacruz Algarate, Alvaro 0.0 2186 ARA 1-0 Tabera Benitez, Sebastian 0.0 1856 AND
27 Dorronsoro Larbide, Ibai 0.0 1846 VAS 1-0 Munoz Avila, Jose Luis 0.0 2176 VAS
28 Jimenez Ruano, Adrian 0.0 2171 CAT 1-0 Llaneza Mendez, Javier 0.0 1844 AST
29 Gonzalvez Tamarit, Ivan 0.0 1832 VAL 0-1 Vidal Fernandez, Pablo 0.0 2167 GAL
30 Martinez Pla, Xavier 0.0 2166 CAT 1-0 Arjona Casado, Abel 0.0 1828 EXT
31 Valls Navarro, Sara 0.0 1814 CTM 0-1 Perez Tores, Juan Miguel 0.0 2163 AND
32 Orteu Capdevila, Max 0.0 2161 CAT 1-0 Morante Rafael, Aritz 0.0 1811 VAS
33 De La Pena Garcia, Blanca 0.0 1805 AST 0-1 Villemur Tamarit, Juan 0.0 2146 AST
34 Chao Vale, Fernando 0.0 2139 GAL 1-0 Simal Marco, Joel 0.0 1804 CNT
35 Llado Tomas, Miquel 0.0 1804 BAL 0-1 Alfaya Marcelo, Roberto 0.0 2132 MAD
36 Calvo Simon, Jorge 0.0 2128 ARA 0-1 Anton Quevedo, Andrea 0.0 1800 MAD
37 Dorado Meijide, Andrea 0.0 1788 GAL 0-1 Chueca Lorente, Javier 0.0 2112 ARA
38 Centron Antuna, Daniel 0.0 2112 AST 1-0 Vazquez Pino, Miguel A. 0.0 1786 MEL
39 Clua Guardia, Mariona 0.0 1770 CAT ½-½ Serra Canals, Oriol 0.0 2105 CAT
40 Mari Copa, Adria 0.0 2103 BAL 1-0 Rodriguez Redondo, Adhara 0.0 1764 CAN
41 Garreta Nieto, Maria 0.0 1749 ARA 0-1 Guerra Arrocha, Daniel 0.0 2092 CAN
42 Ortin Blanco, Inigo 0.0 2090 NAV 1-0 Perez Sodupe, Cecilia 0.0 1743 VAS
43 He, Hao Jue 0.0 1690 AND 0-1 Rodriguez Izquierdo, Luis 0.0 2088 CTL
44 Motos Abellan, Daniel 0.0 2071 MUR 1-0 Prohens Lopez, Aitor 0.0 1686 BAL
45 Rodriguez Suarez, Lorena 0.0 1653 AST 0-1 Esquivias Quintero, Luis Manuel 0.0 2069 AND
46 Atienza Alvarez, Javier 0.0 2067 VAL 1-0 Ponseti Lluch, Joan 0.0 1633 BAL
47 Ruiz de Leon Merlo, Esther 0.0 1627 CTM 0-1 Pulido Esteban, Francisco Daniel 0.0 2065 AND
48 Soto Martin, Pablo 0.0 2064 MAD 1-0 Abdelkader Garstka, Adam 0.0 1612 BAL
49 Lancharro Delgado, Cristina 0.0 1595 EXT 0-1 Presa Villa, Andres 0.0 2058 AST
50 Tarraga Navarro, Pablo 0.0 2054 CTM 1-0 Guasch Riera, Joan 0.0 1574 BAL
51 Perez Tomas, Juan Manuel 0.0 1551 ARA 0-1 Porlan Minarro, Antonio 0.0 2038 MUR
52 Martinez Lopez, Carlos 0.0 2034 CAT 1-0 Santolaria Ochoa, Alba 0.0 1452 ARA
53 Diaz Herrero, Ane Miren 0.0 1350 VAS 0-1 Alves Garcia, Eric 0.0 2033 CAT
54 Gillis Onieva, Celia 0.0 2032 AND 1-0 Chao Vale, David 0.0 1265 GAL