Campeonato de España Sub 18 2017

Salobreña, Granada, from 2017-07-31 to 2017-08-05

Chief Arbiter: Velasco Palmero Rosa Deputy Arbiters: Garcia Ortega Jesus Angel
Rate of play: 90 minutes + 30 seconds per move

Pairings of round 7 - 2017-08-04 - 10:00

Federation filter: ESP All

Origin filter: AND ARA AST BAL CAN CAT CNT CTL CTM EXT GAL MAD MEL MUR NAV RIO VAL VAS All

Brd. White Pts. FIDE Fed. Res. Black Pts. FIDE Fed.
1 IM Perez Garcia, Alejandro 5.0 2358 AND 0-1 IM Santos Ruiz, Miguel 5.5 2469 CTL
2 Porta Tovar, Guillem 5.0 2202 CAT 0-1 FM Portela Peleteiro, Alberto 5.0 2398 GAL
3 FM Bayo Milagro, Alvaro 5.0 2288 NAV ½-½ FM Domingo Nunez, Alejandro 5.0 2287 AND
4 FM Povill Claros, Xavier 4.5 2337 CAT 1-0 Martin Carmona, Gaston Manuel 4.5 2205 AND
5 FM Lopez Mulet, Inigo 4.5 2327 EXT ½-½ Castillo Dalmau, Albert 4.5 2258 CAT
6 Alfaya Marcelo, Roberto 4.5 2132 MAD 0-1 FM Laiz Ibanez, Hector 4.5 2269 GAL
7 FM Plazuelo Pascual, Juan 4.0 2334 MAD ½-½ Serra Canals, Oriol 4.5 2105 CAT
8 Perez Tores, Juan Miguel 4.0 2163 AND 0-1 FM Lianes Garcia, Marcos 4.0 2352 MAD
9 Orteu Capdevila, Max 4.0 2161 CAT ½-½ FM Roldan Marques, Daniel 4.0 2300 NAV
10 Villemur Tamarit, Juan 4.0 2146 AST 0-1 FM Garcia Sobrino, David 4.0 2223 GAL
11 CM Rottenwohrer Suarez, Juan 4.0 2214 MAD ½-½ Pulido Esteban, Francisco Daniel 4.0 2065 AND
12 Lacruz Algarate, Alvaro 4.0 2186 ARA ½-½ Porlan Minarro, Antonio 4.0 2038 MUR
13 FM Garcia Martin, Marta 3.5 2435 VAL 0-1 Chueca Lorente, Javier 3.5 2112 ARA
14 FM Domingo Nunez, Ruben 3.5 2283 AND 1-0 Calvo Simon, Jorge 3.5 2128 ARA
15 Chao Vale, Fernando 3.5 2139 GAL 0-1 FM Nieves Cabanes, Jose Manuel 3.5 2277 VAL
16 FM Ortega Lopez, Mikel 3.5 2259 NAV ½-½ Presa Villa, Andres 3.5 2058 AST
17 FM Quispe Arteaga, Gabriel 3.5 2231 MAD 0-1 Tarraga Navarro, Pablo 3.5 2054 CTM
18 Ortin Blanco, Inigo 3.5 2090 NAV 0-1 Salagran Ferragut, Guillem 3.5 2201 CAT
19 Esquivias Quintero, Luis Manuel 3.5 2069 AND 1-0 Gomez Sanjuan, Hector Fernando 3.5 2189 VAL
20 Jimenez Ruano, Adrian 3.5 2171 CAT 1-0 Puga Sanchez, Miguel 3.5 2030 GAL
21 WFM Redondo Benavente, Ana 3.5 2026 AND 0-1 Vidal Fernandez, Pablo 3.5 2167 GAL
22 WFM Represa Perez, Mireya 3.5 1974 GAL 0-1 Martinez Pla, Xavier 3.5 2166 CAT
23 Martinez Lopez, Carlos 3.5 2034 CAT ½-½ Galiana Fernandez, Adrian 3.0 2274 VAL
24 Goni Navarro, Pablo 3.0 2197 ARA ½-½ Comellas Martos, Lidia 3.0 1987 BAL
25 Ros Alonso, Jaume 3.0 2006 CAT 0-1 Munoz Avila, Jose Luis 3.0 2176 VAS
26 Centron Antuna, Daniel 3.0 2112 AST 1-0 Hernandez Torralba, Jose Joaquin 3.0 1970 VAL
27 Mari Copa, Adria 3.0 2103 BAL ½-½ Vazquez Pino, Miguel A. 3.0 1786 MEL
28 Jimenez Ramallo, Francisco J 3.0 1984 MUR ½-½ Guerra Arrocha, Daniel 3.0 2092 CAN
29 Rodriguez Mellado, Antonio 3.0 1997 CAN 0-1 Rodriguez Izquierdo, Luis 3.0 2088 CTL
30 Motos Abellan, Daniel 3.0 2071 MUR 1-0 Antunez Munoz, Ines 3.0 1960 AND
31 Atienza Alvarez, Javier 3.0 2067 VAL 1-0 Tevar Becerra, Alvaro 3.0 1953 MAD
32 Anton Quevedo, Andrea 3.0 1800 MAD ½-½ Alves Garcia, Eric 3.0 2033 CAT
33 Dorronsoro Larbide, Ibai 3.0 1846 VAS ½-½ Henderson de La Fuente, Andrea 3.0 2031 AND
34 Bueno del Amo, Valentin 2.5 1904 CTM 1-0 Soto Martin, Pablo 2.5 2064 MAD
35 Gillis Onieva, Celia 2.5 2032 AND 1-0 Rodriguez Garcia, Miguel 2.5 1877 CTL
36 Aliane Diez, Aaron 2.5 2024 RIO ½-½ Bartolome Martin, Angel 2.5 1929 MAD
37 Leonor Velasco, David 2.5 1873 CTL 0-1 Perez Perez , Gabriel 2.5 2000 CAN
38 Lagos Lejarraga, Jon 2.5 1987 VAS ½-½ Tabera Benitez, Sebastian 2.5 1856 AND
39 Llaneza Mendez, Javier 2.5 1844 AST 1-0 Guerrero Mendez, Luis 2.5 1980 MUR
40 Ortin Blanco, Ainhoa 2.5 1961 NAV 1-0 Ponseti Lluch, Joan 2.5 1633 BAL
41 Gonzalez Capacete, Jose Miguel 2.5 1955 AND 1-0 Llado Tomas, Miquel 2.5 1804 BAL
42 Fernandez Lopez, Alejandro I 2.5 1931 GAL 1-0 Guasch Riera, Joan 2.5 1574 BAL
43 Dorado Meijide, Andrea 2.0 1788 GAL 0-1 Ereza Vizcarra, Fernando 2.0 1987 ARA
44 Llamas Guevara, Francisco Jose 2.0 1926 MUR ½-½ Rodriguez Redondo, Adhara 2.0 1764 CAN
45 Ruiz de Leon Merlo, Esther 2.0 1627 CTM ½-½ Jimenez Anders, Valentin 2.0 1924 BAL
46 Valls Navarro, Sara 2.0 1814 CTM 1-0 Abdelkader Garstka, Adam 2.0 1612 BAL
47 De La Pena Garcia, Blanca 2.0 1805 AST 1-0 Lancharro Delgado, Cristina 2.0 1595 EXT
48 Gonzalvez Tamarit, Ivan 1.5 1832 VAL 1-0 Simal Marco, Joel 1.5 1804 CNT
49 Garreta Nieto, Maria 1.5 1749 ARA ½-½ Arjona Casado, Abel 1.5 1828 EXT
50 He, Hao Jue 1.5 1690 AND 0-1 Morante Rafael, Aritz 1.5 1811 VAS
51 Rodriguez Suarez, Lorena 1.0 1653 AST 0-1 Prohens Lopez, Aitor 1.5 1686 BAL
52 Perez Tomas, Juan Manuel 1.0 1551 ARA 0-1 Perez Sodupe, Cecilia 1.0 1743 VAS
53 Santolaria Ochoa, Alba 1.0 1452 ARA ½-½ Diaz Herrero, Ane Miren 1.0 1350 VAS
54 Chao Vale, David 0.5 1265 GAL 0-1 Clua Guardia, Mariona 0.5 1770 CAT