Campeonato de España Sub 18 2017

Salobreña, Granada, from 2017-07-31 to 2017-08-05

Chief Arbiter: Velasco Palmero Rosa Deputy Arbiters: Garcia Ortega Jesus Angel
Rate of play: 90 minutes + 30 seconds per move

Pairings of round 6 - 2017-08-03 - 10:00

Federation filter: ESP All

Origin filter: AND ARA AST BAL CAN CAT CNT CTL CTM EXT GAL MAD MEL MUR NAV RIO VAL VAS All

Brd. White Pts. FIDE Fed. Res. Black Pts. FIDE Fed.
1 IM Santos Ruiz, Miguel 4.5 2469 CTL 1-0 FM Lopez Mulet, Inigo 4.5 2327 EXT
2 FM Domingo Nunez, Alejandro 4.5 2287 AND ½-½ IM Perez Garcia, Alejandro 4.5 2358 AND
3 FM Portela Peleteiro, Alberto 4.0 2398 GAL 1-0 CM Rottenwohrer Suarez, Juan 4.0 2214 MAD
4 Castillo Dalmau, Albert 4.0 2258 CAT ½-½ FM Povill Claros, Xavier 4.0 2337 CAT
5 FM Plazuelo Pascual, Juan 4.0 2334 MAD 0-1 Porta Tovar, Guillem 4.0 2202 CAT
6 FM Garcia Sobrino, David 4.0 2223 GAL 0-1 FM Bayo Milagro, Alvaro 4.0 2288 NAV
7 FM Laiz Ibanez, Hector 3.5 2269 GAL 1-0 Orteu Capdevila, Max 4.0 2161 CAT
8 Alfaya Marcelo, Roberto 3.5 2132 MAD 1-0 FM Ortega Lopez, Mikel 3.5 2259 NAV
9 Serra Canals, Oriol 3.5 2105 CAT 1-0 FM Quispe Arteaga, Gabriel 3.5 2231 MAD
10 Martin Carmona, Gaston Manuel 3.5 2205 AND 1-0 Jimenez Ruano, Adrian 3.5 2171 CAT
11 FM Lianes Garcia, Marcos 3.0 2352 MAD 1-0 Esquivias Quintero, Luis Manuel 3.5 2069 AND
12 Calvo Simon, Jorge 3.0 2128 ARA ½-½ FM Garcia Martin, Marta 3.0 2435 VAL
13 FM Roldan Marques, Daniel 3.0 2300 NAV 1-0 Centron Antuna, Daniel 3.0 2112 AST
14 Chueca Lorente, Javier 3.0 2112 ARA ½-½ FM Domingo Nunez, Ruben 3.0 2283 AND
15 FM Nieves Cabanes, Jose Manuel 3.0 2277 VAL ½-½ Ortin Blanco, Inigo 3.0 2090 NAV
16 Porlan Minarro, Antonio 3.0 2038 MUR 1-0 Galiana Fernandez, Adrian 3.0 2274 VAL
17 Pulido Esteban, Francisco Daniel 3.0 2065 AND 1-0 Goni Navarro, Pablo 3.0 2197 ARA
18 Henderson de La Fuente, Andrea 3.0 2031 AND 0-1 Lacruz Algarate, Alvaro 3.0 2186 ARA
19 Vidal Fernandez, Pablo 3.0 2167 GAL ½-½ Martinez Lopez, Carlos 3.0 2034 CAT
20 Martinez Pla, Xavier 3.0 2166 CAT ½-½ WFM Redondo Benavente, Ana 3.0 2026 AND
21 Perez Tores, Juan Miguel 3.0 2163 AND 1-0 Ros Alonso, Jaume 3.0 2006 CAT
22 Villemur Tamarit, Juan 3.0 2146 AST 1-0 Dorronsoro Larbide, Ibai 3.0 1846 VAS
23 Puga Sanchez, Miguel 3.0 2030 GAL ½-½ Chao Vale, Fernando 3.0 2139 GAL
24 Salagran Ferragut, Guillem 2.5 2201 CAT 1-0 Rodriguez Mellado, Antonio 3.0 1997 CAN
25 Gomez Sanjuan, Hector Fernando 2.5 2189 VAL 1-0 Lagos Lejarraga, Jon 2.5 1987 VAS
26 Alves Garcia, Eric 2.5 2033 CAT ½-½ Mari Copa, Adria 2.5 2103 BAL
27 Rodriguez Izquierdo, Luis 2.5 2088 CTL ½-½ Jimenez Ramallo, Francisco J 2.5 1984 MUR
28 Vazquez Pino, Miguel A. 2.5 1786 MEL ½-½ Motos Abellan, Daniel 2.5 2071 MUR
29 Comellas Martos, Lidia 2.5 1987 BAL ½-½ Atienza Alvarez, Javier 2.5 2067 VAL
30 Soto Martin, Pablo 2.5 2064 MAD 0-1 WFM Represa Perez, Mireya 2.5 1974 GAL
31 Presa Villa, Andres 2.5 2058 AST 1-0 Fernandez Lopez, Alejandro I 2.5 1931 GAL
32 Tarraga Navarro, Pablo 2.5 2054 CTM 1-0 Ortin Blanco, Ainhoa 2.5 1961 NAV
33 Munoz Avila, Jose Luis 2.0 2176 VAS 1-0 Llado Tomas, Miquel 2.5 1804 BAL
34 Guerra Arrocha, Daniel 2.0 2092 CAN 1-0 Llamas Guevara, Francisco Jose 2.0 1926 MUR
35 Bartolome Martin, Angel 2.0 1929 MAD ½-½ Gillis Onieva, Celia 2.0 2032 AND
36 Ponseti Lluch, Joan 2.0 1633 BAL ½-½ Aliane Diez, Aaron 2.0 2024 RIO
37 Perez Perez , Gabriel 2.0 2000 CAN ½-½ Llaneza Mendez, Javier 2.0 1844 AST
38 Ereza Vizcarra, Fernando 2.0 1987 ARA 0-1 Anton Quevedo, Andrea 2.0 1800 MAD
39 Hernandez Torralba, Jose Joaquin 2.0 1970 VAL 1-0 Dorado Meijide, Andrea 2.0 1788 GAL
40 Antunez Munoz, Ines 2.0 1960 AND 1-0 Abdelkader Garstka, Adam 2.0 1612 BAL
41 Guasch Riera, Joan 2.0 1574 BAL ½-½ Gonzalez Capacete, Jose Miguel 2.0 1955 AND
42 Tevar Becerra, Alvaro 2.0 1953 MAD 1-0 Lancharro Delgado, Cristina 2.0 1595 EXT
43 Rodriguez Redondo, Adhara 2.0 1764 CAN 0-1 Bueno del Amo, Valentin 1.5 1904 CTM
44 Guerrero Mendez, Luis 1.5 1980 MUR 1-0 Gonzalvez Tamarit, Ivan 1.5 1832 VAL
45 Arjona Casado, Abel 1.5 1828 EXT 0-1 Rodriguez Garcia, Miguel 1.5 1877 CTL
46 Morante Rafael, Aritz 1.5 1811 VAS 0-1 Leonor Velasco, David 1.5 1873 CTL
47 He, Hao Jue 1.5 1690 AND 0-1 Tabera Benitez, Sebastian 1.5 1856 AND
48 Simal Marco, Joel 1.0 1804 CNT ½-½ De La Pena Garcia, Blanca 1.5 1805 AST
49 Jimenez Anders, Valentin 1.0 1924 BAL 1-0 Rodriguez Suarez, Lorena 1.0 1653 AST
50 Perez Sodupe, Cecilia 1.0 1743 VAS 0-1 Valls Navarro, Sara 1.0 1814 CTM
51 Prohens Lopez, Aitor 1.0 1686 BAL ½-½ Garreta Nieto, Maria 1.0 1749 ARA
52 Clua Guardia, Mariona 0.5 1770 CAT 0-1 Ruiz de Leon Merlo, Esther 1.0 1627 CTM
53 Perez Tomas, Juan Manuel 0.5 1551 ARA ½-½ Santolaria Ochoa, Alba 0.5 1452 ARA
54 Diaz Herrero, Ane Miren 0.0 1350 VAS 1-0 Chao Vale, David 0.5 1265 GAL