Campeonato de España Sub 18 2017

Salobreña, Granada, from 2017-07-31 to 2017-08-05

Chief Arbiter: Velasco Palmero Rosa Deputy Arbiters: Garcia Ortega Jesus Angel
Rate of play: 90 minutes + 30 seconds per move

Pairings of round 4 - 2017-08-02 - 10:00

Federation filter: ESP All

Origin filter: AND ARA AST BAL CAN CAT CNT CTL CTM EXT GAL MAD MEL MUR NAV RIO VAL VAS All

Brd. White Pts. FIDE Fed. Res. Black Pts. FIDE Fed.
1 Martin Carmona, Gaston Manuel 3.0 2205 AND ½-½ IM Perez Garcia, Alejandro 3.0 2358 AND
2 Esquivias Quintero, Luis Manuel 3.0 2069 AND ½-½ FM Quispe Arteaga, Gabriel 3.0 2231 MAD
3 IM Santos Ruiz, Miguel 2.5 2469 CTL 1-0 Centron Antuna, Daniel 3.0 2112 AST
4 Perez Tores, Juan Miguel 2.5 2163 AND ½-½ FM Povill Claros, Xavier 2.5 2337 CAT
5 FM Plazuelo Pascual, Juan 2.5 2334 MAD ½-½ Goni Navarro, Pablo 2.5 2197 ARA
6 Martinez Pla, Xavier 2.5 2166 CAT 0-1 FM Lopez Mulet, Inigo 2.5 2327 EXT
7 FM Domingo Nunez, Alejandro 2.5 2287 AND 1-0 Lacruz Algarate, Alvaro 2.5 2186 ARA
8 FM Garcia Sobrino, David 2.5 2223 GAL ½-½ Orteu Capdevila, Max 2.5 2161 CAT
9 Serra Canals, Oriol 2.5 2105 CAT 1-0 FM Garcia Martin, Marta 2.0 2435 VAL
10 FM Portela Peleteiro, Alberto 2.0 2398 GAL 1-0 Ortin Blanco, Inigo 2.0 2090 NAV
11 FM Lianes Garcia, Marcos 2.0 2352 MAD 1-0 Atienza Alvarez, Javier 2.0 2067 VAL
12 FM Roldan Marques, Daniel 2.0 2300 NAV ½-½ Soto Martin, Pablo 2.0 2064 MAD
13 Guerra Arrocha, Daniel 2.0 2092 CAN 0-1 FM Bayo Milagro, Alvaro 2.0 2288 NAV
14 Pulido Esteban, Francisco Daniel 2.0 2065 AND 1-0 Galiana Fernandez, Adrian 2.0 2274 VAL
15 FM Laiz Ibanez, Hector 2.0 2269 GAL ½-½ Martinez Lopez, Carlos 2.0 2034 CAT
16 Castillo Dalmau, Albert 2.0 2258 CAT 1-0 Henderson de La Fuente, Andrea 2.0 2031 AND
17 Presa Villa, Andres 2.0 2058 AST 0-1 CM Rottenwohrer Suarez, Juan 2.0 2214 MAD
18 Porlan Minarro, Antonio 2.0 2038 MUR 0-1 Porta Tovar, Guillem 2.0 2202 CAT
19 WFM Redondo Benavente, Ana 2.0 2026 AND ½-½ Jimenez Ruano, Adrian 2.0 2171 CAT
20 Vidal Fernandez, Pablo 2.0 2167 GAL 0-1 Ros Alonso, Jaume 2.0 2006 CAT
21 Villemur Tamarit, Juan 2.0 2146 AST 1-0 Rodriguez Mellado, Antonio 2.0 1997 CAN
22 Tevar Becerra, Alvaro 2.0 1953 MAD 0-1 Chao Vale, Fernando 2.0 2139 GAL
23 Alfaya Marcelo, Roberto 2.0 2132 MAD ½-½ Lagos Lejarraga, Jon 2.0 1987 VAS
24 Chueca Lorente, Javier 2.0 2112 ARA 1-0 Dorronsoro Larbide, Ibai 2.0 1846 VAS
25 Gillis Onieva, Celia 1.5 2032 AND ½-½ FM Domingo Nunez, Ruben 1.5 2283 AND
26 Guerrero Mendez, Luis 1.5 1980 MUR 0-1 FM Ortega Lopez, Mikel 1.5 2259 NAV
27 Salagran Ferragut, Guillem 1.5 2201 CAT 0-1 WFM Represa Perez, Mireya 1.5 1974 GAL
28 Comellas Martos, Lidia 1.5 1987 BAL 0-1 Calvo Simon, Jorge 1.5 2128 ARA
29 Tabera Benitez, Sebastian 1.5 1856 AND 0-1 Mari Copa, Adria 1.5 2103 BAL
30 Llaneza Mendez, Javier 1.5 1844 AST 0-1 Tarraga Navarro, Pablo 1.5 2054 CTM
31 Alves Garcia, Eric 1.5 2033 CAT ½-½ Ortin Blanco, Ainhoa 1.5 1961 NAV
32 FM Nieves Cabanes, Jose Manuel 1.0 2277 VAL 1-0 Bueno del Amo, Valentin 1.0 1904 CTM
33 Gomez Sanjuan, Hector Fernando 1.0 2189 VAL ½-½ Gonzalvez Tamarit, Ivan 1.0 1832 VAL
34 Munoz Avila, Jose Luis 1.0 2176 VAS ½-½ Leonor Velasco, David 1.0 1873 CTL
35 Rodriguez Izquierdo, Luis 1.0 2088 CTL ½-½ Llado Tomas, Miquel 1.0 1804 BAL
36 Rodriguez Garcia, Miguel 1.0 1877 CTL ½-½ Motos Abellan, Daniel 1.0 2071 MUR
37 Puga Sanchez, Miguel 1.0 2030 GAL 1-0 Dorado Meijide, Andrea 1.0 1788 GAL
38 Simal Marco, Joel 1.0 1804 CNT 0-1 Aliane Diez, Aaron 1.0 2024 RIO
39 Perez Perez , Gabriel 1.0 2000 CAN 1-0 Garreta Nieto, Maria 1.0 1749 ARA
40 Ereza Vizcarra, Fernando 1.0 1987 ARA 1-0 He, Hao Jue 1.0 1690 AND
41 Anton Quevedo, Andrea 1.0 1800 MAD ½-½ Jimenez Ramallo, Francisco J 1.0 1984 MUR
42 Hernandez Torralba, Jose Joaquin 1.0 1970 VAL 1-0 Lancharro Delgado, Cristina 1.0 1595 EXT
43 Vazquez Pino, Miguel A. 1.0 1786 MEL 1-0 Antunez Munoz, Ines 1.0 1960 AND
44 Rodriguez Redondo, Adhara 1.0 1764 CAN 0-1 Gonzalez Capacete, Jose Miguel 1.0 1955 AND
45 Prohens Lopez, Aitor 1.0 1686 BAL 0-1 Fernandez Lopez, Alejandro I 1.0 1931 GAL
46 Abdelkader Garstka, Adam 1.0 1612 BAL 1-0 Llamas Guevara, Francisco Jose 1.0 1926 MUR
47 Ponseti Lluch, Joan 1.0 1633 BAL 1-0 De La Pena Garcia, Blanca 0.5 1805 AST
48 Bartolome Martin, Angel 0.5 1929 MAD 1-0 Clua Guardia, Mariona 0.5 1770 CAT
49 Morante Rafael, Aritz 0.5 1811 VAS 1-0 Rodriguez Suarez, Lorena 0.5 1653 AST
50 Arjona Casado, Abel 0.5 1828 EXT 1-0 Jimenez Anders, Valentin 0.0 1924 BAL
51 Perez Tomas, Juan Manuel 0.0 1551 ARA 0-1 Valls Navarro, Sara 0.0 1814 CTM
52 Perez Sodupe, Cecilia 0.0 1743 VAS 1-0 Santolaria Ochoa, Alba 0.0 1452 ARA
53 Chao Vale, David 0.0 1265 GAL 0-1 Ruiz de Leon Merlo, Esther 0.0 1627 CTM
54 Guasch Riera, Joan 0.0 1574 BAL 1-0 Diaz Herrero, Ane Miren 0.0 1350 VAS