Campeonato de España Sub 18 2017

Salobreña, Granada, from 2017-07-31 to 2017-08-05

Chief Arbiter: Velasco Palmero Rosa Deputy Arbiters: Garcia Ortega Jesus Angel
Rate of play: 90 minutes + 30 seconds per move

Pairings of round 9 - 2017-08-05 - 09:30

Federation filter: ESP All

Origin filter: AND ARA AST BAL CAN CAT CNT CTL CTM EXT GAL MAD MEL MUR NAV RIO VAL VAS All

Brd. White Pts. FIDE Fed. Res. Black Pts. FIDE Fed.
1 FM Domingo Nunez, Alejandro 6.5 2287 AND ½-½ IM Santos Ruiz, Miguel 7.5 2469 CTL
2 FM Portela Peleteiro, Alberto 6.0 2398 GAL ½-½ FM Laiz Ibanez, Hector 6.0 2269 GAL
3 IM Perez Garcia, Alejandro 6.0 2358 AND 1-0 Porta Tovar, Guillem 6.0 2202 CAT
4 FM Bayo Milagro, Alvaro 6.0 2288 NAV 1-0 Serra Canals, Oriol 6.0 2105 CAT
5 FM Povill Claros, Xavier 5.5 2337 CAT 1-0 FM Garcia Sobrino, David 5.5 2223 GAL
6 FM Plazuelo Pascual, Juan 5.5 2334 MAD 1-0 Salagran Ferragut, Guillem 5.5 2201 CAT
7 FM Domingo Nunez, Ruben 5.5 2283 AND 1-0 Lacruz Algarate, Alvaro 5.5 2186 ARA
8 Jimenez Ruano, Adrian 5.5 2171 CAT ½-½ FM Nieves Cabanes, Jose Manuel 5.5 2277 VAL
9 Alfaya Marcelo, Roberto 5.5 2132 MAD +-- FM Lianes Garcia, Marcos 5.0 2352 MAD
10 FM Lopez Mulet, Inigo 5.0 2327 EXT 1-0 Tarraga Navarro, Pablo 5.0 2054 CTM
11 FM Roldan Marques, Daniel 5.0 2300 NAV ½-½ Castillo Dalmau, Albert 5.0 2258 CAT
12 FM Ortega Lopez, Mikel 5.0 2259 NAV 0-1 Martinez Lopez, Carlos 5.0 2034 CAT
13 CM Rottenwohrer Suarez, Juan 5.0 2214 MAD ½-½ Martin Carmona, Gaston Manuel 4.5 2205 AND
14 Ortin Blanco, Inigo 4.5 2090 NAV 1-0 FM Garcia Martin, Marta 4.5 2435 VAL
15 Goni Navarro, Pablo 4.5 2197 ARA ½-½ Rodriguez Izquierdo, Luis 4.5 2088 CTL
16 Motos Abellan, Daniel 4.5 2071 MUR ½-½ Gomez Sanjuan, Hector Fernando 4.5 2189 VAL
17 Esquivias Quintero, Luis Manuel 4.5 2069 AND 1-0 Munoz Avila, Jose Luis 4.5 2176 VAS
18 Pulido Esteban, Francisco Daniel 4.5 2065 AND 0-1 Vidal Fernandez, Pablo 4.5 2167 GAL
19 Martinez Pla, Xavier 4.5 2166 CAT 1-0 Presa Villa, Andres 4.5 2058 AST
20 Perez Tores, Juan Miguel 4.5 2163 AND 0-1 Porlan Minarro, Antonio 4.5 2038 MUR
21 Orteu Capdevila, Max 4.5 2161 CAT 1-0 Gillis Onieva, Celia 4.5 2032 AND
22 Villemur Tamarit, Juan 4.5 2146 AST 0-1 Puga Sanchez, Miguel 4.5 2030 GAL
23 Chao Vale, Fernando 4.5 2139 GAL 1-0 Gonzalez Capacete, Jose Miguel 4.5 1955 AND
24 WFM Redondo Benavente, Ana 4.5 2026 AND ½-½ Calvo Simon, Jorge 4.5 2128 ARA
25 Vazquez Pino, Miguel A. 4.5 1786 MEL 0-1 Chueca Lorente, Javier 4.5 2112 ARA
26 Dorronsoro Larbide, Ibai 4.5 1846 VAS ½-½ Guerra Arrocha, Daniel 4.5 2092 CAN
27 FM Quispe Arteaga, Gabriel 4.0 2231 MAD 1-0 Rodriguez Mellado, Antonio 4.0 1997 CAN
28 Centron Antuna, Daniel 4.0 2112 AST 1-0 Tevar Becerra, Alvaro 4.0 1953 MAD
29 Atienza Alvarez, Javier 4.0 2067 VAL 1-0 Ereza Vizcarra, Fernando 4.0 1987 ARA
30 Lagos Lejarraga, Jon 4.0 1987 VAS 0-1 Perez Perez , Gabriel 4.0 2000 CAN
31 Fernandez Lopez, Alejandro I 3.5 1931 GAL 0-1 Galiana Fernandez, Adrian 3.5 2274 VAL
32 Mari Copa, Adria 3.5 2103 BAL 0-1 Antunez Munoz, Ines 3.5 1960 AND
33 Llamas Guevara, Francisco Jose 3.5 1926 MUR 1-0 Alves Garcia, Eric 3.5 2033 CAT
34 Henderson de La Fuente, Andrea 3.5 2031 AND 1-0 Bueno del Amo, Valentin 3.5 1904 CTM
35 Aliane Diez, Aaron 3.5 2024 RIO ½-½ Rodriguez Garcia, Miguel 3.5 1877 CTL
36 Llaneza Mendez, Javier 3.5 1844 AST 0-1 Comellas Martos, Lidia 3.5 1987 BAL
37 Gonzalvez Tamarit, Ivan 3.5 1832 VAL ½-½ Jimenez Ramallo, Francisco J 3.5 1984 MUR
38 WFM Represa Perez, Mireya 3.5 1974 GAL 1-0 Ponseti Lluch, Joan 3.5 1633 BAL
39 Morante Rafael, Aritz 3.5 1811 VAS 0-1 Hernandez Torralba, Jose Joaquin 3.5 1970 VAL
40 Ortin Blanco, Ainhoa 3.5 1961 NAV 0-1 De La Pena Garcia, Blanca 3.5 1805 AST
41 Anton Quevedo, Andrea 3.5 1800 MAD 0-1 Guerrero Mendez, Luis 3.0 1980 MUR
42 Ros Alonso, Jaume 3.0 2006 CAT 1-0 Prohens Lopez, Aitor 3.0 1686 BAL
43 Valls Navarro, Sara 3.0 1814 CTM ½-½ Bartolome Martin, Angel 3.0 1929 MAD
44 Jimenez Anders, Valentin 3.0 1924 BAL 0-1 Abdelkader Garstka, Adam 3.0 1612 BAL
45 Rodriguez Redondo, Adhara 3.0 1764 CAN 0-1 Tabera Benitez, Sebastian 3.0 1856 AND
46 Garreta Nieto, Maria 2.5 1749 ARA 0-1 Soto Martin, Pablo 2.5 2064 MAD
47 Leonor Velasco, David 2.5 1873 CTL 1-0 Lancharro Delgado, Cristina 2.5 1595 EXT
48 Ruiz de Leon Merlo, Esther 2.5 1627 CTM 1-0 Arjona Casado, Abel 2.5 1828 EXT
49 Guasch Riera, Joan 2.5 1574 BAL 0-1 Simal Marco, Joel 2.5 1804 CNT
50 Perez Sodupe, Cecilia 2.5 1743 VAS 0-1 Llado Tomas, Miquel 2.5 1804 BAL
51 Santolaria Ochoa, Alba 2.0 1452 ARA 0-1 Dorado Meijide, Andrea 2.0 1788 GAL
52 Rodriguez Suarez, Lorena 2.0 1653 AST ½-½ Clua Guardia, Mariona 2.0 1770 CAT
53 Perez Tomas, Juan Manuel 2.0 1551 ARA 1-0 Chao Vale, David 0.5 1265 GAL
54 He, Hao Jue 1.5 1690 AND 1-0 Diaz Herrero, Ane Miren 1.5 1350 VAS