Campeonato de España Sub 18 2017

Salobreña, Granada, from 2017-07-31 to 2017-08-05

Chief Arbiter: Velasco Palmero Rosa Deputy Arbiters: Garcia Ortega Jesus Angel
Rate of play: 90 minutes + 30 seconds per move

Pairings of round 8 - 2017-08-04 - 17:00

Federation filter: ESP All

Origin filter: AND ARA AST BAL CAN CAT CNT CTL CTM EXT GAL MAD MEL MUR NAV RIO VAL VAS All

Brd. White Pts. FIDE Fed. Res. Black Pts. FIDE Fed.
1 IM Santos Ruiz, Miguel 6.5 2469 CTL 1-0 FM Portela Peleteiro, Alberto 6.0 2398 GAL
2 FM Domingo Nunez, Alejandro 5.5 2287 AND 1-0 FM Povill Claros, Xavier 5.5 2337 CAT
3 FM Laiz Ibanez, Hector 5.5 2269 GAL ½-½ FM Bayo Milagro, Alvaro 5.5 2288 NAV
4 Castillo Dalmau, Albert 5.0 2258 CAT 0-1 IM Perez Garcia, Alejandro 5.0 2358 AND
5 FM Lianes Garcia, Marcos 5.0 2352 MAD 0-1 Porta Tovar, Guillem 5.0 2202 CAT
6 Serra Canals, Oriol 5.0 2105 CAT 1-0 FM Lopez Mulet, Inigo 5.0 2327 EXT
7 FM Garcia Sobrino, David 5.0 2223 GAL ½-½ FM Roldan Marques, Daniel 4.5 2300 NAV
8 Vidal Fernandez, Pablo 4.5 2167 GAL 0-1 FM Plazuelo Pascual, Juan 4.5 2334 MAD
9 Martinez Pla, Xavier 4.5 2166 CAT 0-1 FM Domingo Nunez, Ruben 4.5 2283 AND
10 FM Nieves Cabanes, Jose Manuel 4.5 2277 VAL 1-0 Orteu Capdevila, Max 4.5 2161 CAT
11 Tarraga Navarro, Pablo 4.5 2054 CTM ½-½ CM Rottenwohrer Suarez, Juan 4.5 2214 MAD
12 Martin Carmona, Gaston Manuel 4.5 2205 AND 0-1 Alfaya Marcelo, Roberto 4.5 2132 MAD
13 Salagran Ferragut, Guillem 4.5 2201 CAT 1-0 Esquivias Quintero, Luis Manuel 4.5 2069 AND
14 Chueca Lorente, Javier 4.5 2112 ARA 0-1 Lacruz Algarate, Alvaro 4.5 2186 ARA
15 Pulido Esteban, Francisco Daniel 4.5 2065 AND 0-1 Jimenez Ruano, Adrian 4.5 2171 CAT
16 Porlan Minarro, Antonio 4.5 2038 MUR 0-1 FM Ortega Lopez, Mikel 4.0 2259 NAV
17 Munoz Avila, Jose Luis 4.0 2176 VAS ½-½ Motos Abellan, Daniel 4.0 2071 MUR
18 Rodriguez Izquierdo, Luis 4.0 2088 CTL ½-½ Perez Tores, Juan Miguel 4.0 2163 AND
19 Presa Villa, Andres 4.0 2058 AST ½-½ Villemur Tamarit, Juan 4.0 2146 AST
20 Martinez Lopez, Carlos 4.0 2034 CAT 1-0 Centron Antuna, Daniel 4.0 2112 AST
21 FM Garcia Martin, Marta 3.5 2435 VAL 1-0 Atienza Alvarez, Javier 4.0 2067 VAL
22 Galiana Fernandez, Adrian 3.5 2274 VAL 0-1 WFM Redondo Benavente, Ana 3.5 2026 AND
23 Perez Perez , Gabriel 3.5 2000 CAN ½-½ FM Quispe Arteaga, Gabriel 3.5 2231 MAD
24 Jimenez Ramallo, Francisco J 3.5 1984 MUR 0-1 Goni Navarro, Pablo 3.5 2197 ARA
25 Gomez Sanjuan, Hector Fernando 3.5 2189 VAL 1-0 WFM Represa Perez, Mireya 3.5 1974 GAL
26 Comellas Martos, Lidia 3.5 1987 BAL 0-1 Chao Vale, Fernando 3.5 2139 GAL
27 Calvo Simon, Jorge 3.5 2128 ARA 1-0 Ortin Blanco, Ainhoa 3.5 1961 NAV
28 Gonzalez Capacete, Jose Miguel 3.5 1955 AND 1-0 Mari Copa, Adria 3.5 2103 BAL
29 Guerra Arrocha, Daniel 3.5 2092 CAN 1-0 Fernandez Lopez, Alejandro I 3.5 1931 GAL
30 Bueno del Amo, Valentin 3.5 1904 CTM 0-1 Ortin Blanco, Inigo 3.5 2090 NAV
31 Alves Garcia, Eric 3.5 2033 CAT 0-1 Dorronsoro Larbide, Ibai 3.5 1846 VAS
32 Gillis Onieva, Celia 3.5 2032 AND 1-0 Anton Quevedo, Andrea 3.5 1800 MAD
33 Vazquez Pino, Miguel A. 3.5 1786 MEL 1-0 Henderson de La Fuente, Andrea 3.5 2031 AND
34 Puga Sanchez, Miguel 3.5 2030 GAL 1-0 Llaneza Mendez, Javier 3.5 1844 AST
35 Antunez Munoz, Ines 3.0 1960 AND ½-½ Aliane Diez, Aaron 3.0 2024 RIO
36 Tevar Becerra, Alvaro 3.0 1953 MAD 1-0 Ros Alonso, Jaume 3.0 2006 CAT
37 Tabera Benitez, Sebastian 3.0 1856 AND 0-1 Rodriguez Mellado, Antonio 3.0 1997 CAN
38 Bartolome Martin, Angel 3.0 1929 MAD 0-1 Lagos Lejarraga, Jon 3.0 1987 VAS
39 Ereza Vizcarra, Fernando 3.0 1987 ARA 1-0 Valls Navarro, Sara 3.0 1814 CTM
40 Hernandez Torralba, Jose Joaquin 3.0 1970 VAL ½-½ De La Pena Garcia, Blanca 3.0 1805 AST
41 Soto Martin, Pablo 2.5 2064 MAD 0-1 Morante Rafael, Aritz 2.5 1811 VAS
42 Guerrero Mendez, Luis 2.5 1980 MUR ½-½ Rodriguez Redondo, Adhara 2.5 1764 CAN
43 Llado Tomas, Miquel 2.5 1804 BAL 0-1 Llamas Guevara, Francisco Jose 2.5 1926 MUR
44 Prohens Lopez, Aitor 2.5 1686 BAL ½-½ Jimenez Anders, Valentin 2.5 1924 BAL
45 Rodriguez Garcia, Miguel 2.5 1877 CTL 1-0 Ruiz de Leon Merlo, Esther 2.5 1627 CTM
46 Ponseti Lluch, Joan 2.5 1633 BAL 1-0 Leonor Velasco, David 2.5 1873 CTL
47 Guasch Riera, Joan 2.5 1574 BAL 0-1 Gonzalvez Tamarit, Ivan 2.5 1832 VAL
48 Arjona Casado, Abel 2.0 1828 EXT ½-½ Perez Sodupe, Cecilia 2.0 1743 VAS
49 Abdelkader Garstka, Adam 2.0 1612 BAL 1-0 Dorado Meijide, Andrea 2.0 1788 GAL
50 Lancharro Delgado, Cristina 2.0 1595 EXT ½-½ Garreta Nieto, Maria 2.0 1749 ARA
51 Simal Marco, Joel 1.5 1804 CNT 1-0 He, Hao Jue 1.5 1690 AND
52 Clua Guardia, Mariona 1.5 1770 CAT ½-½ Santolaria Ochoa, Alba 1.5 1452 ARA
53 Diaz Herrero, Ane Miren 1.5 1350 VAS 0-1 Perez Tomas, Juan Manuel 1.0 1551 ARA
54 Chao Vale, David 0.5 1265 GAL 0-1 Rodriguez Suarez, Lorena 1.0 1653 AST