Campeonato de España Sub 18 2017

Salobreña, Granada, from 2017-07-31 to 2017-08-05

Chief Arbiter: Velasco Palmero Rosa Deputy Arbiters: Garcia Ortega Jesus Angel
Rate of play: 90 minutes + 30 seconds per move

Pairings of round 2 - 2017-07-31 - 17:00

Federation filter: ESP All

Origin filter: AND ARA AST BAL CAN CAT CNT CTL CTM EXT GAL MAD MEL MUR NAV RIO VAL VAS All

Brd. White Pts. FIDE Fed. Res. Black Pts. FIDE Fed.
1 IM Santos Ruiz, Miguel 1.0 2469 CTL 1-0 Chao Vale, Fernando 1.0 2139 GAL
2 Villemur Tamarit, Juan 1.0 2146 AST 0-1 FM Garcia Martin, Marta 1.0 2435 VAL
3 FM Portela Peleteiro, Alberto 1.0 2398 GAL 0-1 Centron Antuna, Daniel 1.0 2112 AST
4 Alfaya Marcelo, Roberto 1.0 2132 MAD 0-1 IM Perez Garcia, Alejandro 1.0 2358 AND
5 FM Lianes Garcia, Marcos 1.0 2352 MAD ½-½ Mari Copa, Adria 1.0 2103 BAL
6 Chueca Lorente, Javier 1.0 2112 ARA 0-1 FM Povill Claros, Xavier 1.0 2337 CAT
7 FM Plazuelo Pascual, Juan 1.0 2334 MAD ½-½ Ortin Blanco, Inigo 1.0 2090 NAV
8 Guerra Arrocha, Daniel 1.0 2092 CAN 0-1 FM Lopez Mulet, Inigo 1.0 2327 EXT
9 FM Domingo Nunez, Alejandro 1.0 2287 AND 1-0 Motos Abellan, Daniel 1.0 2071 MUR
10 Rodriguez Izquierdo, Luis 1.0 2088 CTL 0-1 Galiana Fernandez, Adrian 1.0 2274 VAL
11 Esquivias Quintero, Luis Manuel 1.0 2069 AND 1-0 FM Ortega Lopez, Mikel 1.0 2259 NAV
12 Castillo Dalmau, Albert 1.0 2258 CAT 1-0 Atienza Alvarez, Javier 1.0 2067 VAL
13 Pulido Esteban, Francisco Daniel 1.0 2065 AND 0-1 FM Quispe Arteaga, Gabriel 1.0 2231 MAD
14 FM Garcia Sobrino, David 1.0 2223 GAL ½-½ Soto Martin, Pablo 1.0 2064 MAD
15 Martin Carmona, Gaston Manuel 1.0 2205 AND 1-0 Tarraga Navarro, Pablo 1.0 2054 CTM
16 Presa Villa, Andres 1.0 2058 AST 1-0 Porta Tovar, Guillem 1.0 2202 CAT
17 Porlan Minarro, Antonio 1.0 2038 MUR 0-1 Goni Navarro, Pablo 1.0 2197 ARA
18 Martinez Lopez, Carlos 1.0 2034 CAT ½-½ Lacruz Algarate, Alvaro 1.0 2186 ARA
19 Alves Garcia, Eric 1.0 2033 CAT ½-½ Jimenez Ruano, Adrian 1.0 2171 CAT
20 Vidal Fernandez, Pablo 1.0 2167 GAL 1-0 Gillis Onieva, Celia 1.0 2032 AND
21 Ereza Vizcarra, Fernando 1.0 1987 ARA 0-1 Martinez Pla, Xavier 1.0 2166 CAT
22 Perez Tores, Juan Miguel 1.0 2163 AND 1-0 Leonor Velasco, David 1.0 1873 CTL
23 Anton Quevedo, Andrea 1.0 1800 MAD 0-1 Orteu Capdevila, Max 1.0 2161 CAT
24 FM Roldan Marques, Daniel 0.5 2300 NAV 1-0 Dorronsoro Larbide, Ibai 1.0 1846 VAS
25 Bartolome Martin, Angel 0.5 1929 MAD 0-1 FM Domingo Nunez, Ruben 0.5 2283 AND
26 FM Nieves Cabanes, Jose Manuel 0.5 2277 VAL ½-½ Lagos Lejarraga, Jon 0.5 1987 VAS
27 FM Laiz Ibanez, Hector 0.5 2269 GAL 1-0 WFM Represa Perez, Mireya 0.5 1974 GAL
28 Guerrero Mendez, Luis 0.5 1980 MUR 0-1 CM Rottenwohrer Suarez, Juan 0.5 2214 MAD
29 Salagran Ferragut, Guillem 0.5 2201 CAT 0-1 Ortin Blanco, Ainhoa 0.5 1961 NAV
30 Serra Canals, Oriol 0.5 2105 CAT 1-0 Bueno del Amo, Valentin 0.5 1904 CTM
31 Gomez Sanjuan, Hector Fernando 0.0 2189 VAL 1-0 Clua Guardia, Mariona 0.5 1770 CAT
32 Arjona Casado, Abel 0.0 1828 EXT 0-1 FM Bayo Milagro, Alvaro 0.0 2288 NAV
33 Munoz Avila, Jose Luis 0.0 2176 VAS 1-0 Valls Navarro, Sara 0.0 1814 CTM
34 Morante Rafael, Aritz 0.0 1811 VAS ½-½ Calvo Simon, Jorge 0.0 2128 ARA
35 Simal Marco, Joel 0.0 1804 CNT 0-1 Henderson de La Fuente, Andrea 0.0 2031 AND
36 Puga Sanchez, Miguel 0.0 2030 GAL ½-½ De La Pena Garcia, Blanca 0.0 1805 AST
37 Vazquez Pino, Miguel A. 0.0 1786 MEL 0-1 WFM Redondo Benavente, Ana 0.0 2026 AND
38 Aliane Diez, Aaron 0.0 2024 RIO 1-0 Llado Tomas, Miquel 0.0 1804 BAL
39 Rodriguez Redondo, Adhara 0.0 1764 CAN 0-1 Ros Alonso, Jaume 0.0 2006 CAT
40 Perez Perez , Gabriel 0.0 2000 CAN 1-0 Dorado Meijide, Andrea 0.0 1788 GAL
41 Perez Sodupe, Cecilia 0.0 1743 VAS 0-1 Rodriguez Mellado, Antonio 0.0 1997 CAN
42 Comellas Martos, Lidia 0.0 1987 BAL 1-0 Garreta Nieto, Maria 0.0 1749 ARA
43 Prohens Lopez, Aitor 0.0 1686 BAL 0-1 Jimenez Ramallo, Francisco J 0.0 1984 MUR
44 Hernandez Torralba, Jose Joaquin 0.0 1970 VAL 1-0 He, Hao Jue 0.0 1690 AND
45 Antunez Munoz, Ines 0.0 1960 AND 1-0 Rodriguez Suarez, Lorena 0.0 1653 AST
46 Ponseti Lluch, Joan 0.0 1633 BAL 1-0 Gonzalez Capacete, Jose Miguel 0.0 1955 AND
47 Tevar Becerra, Alvaro 0.0 1953 MAD 1-0 Ruiz de Leon Merlo, Esther 0.0 1627 CTM
48 Abdelkader Garstka, Adam 0.0 1612 BAL 1-0 Fernandez Lopez, Alejandro I 0.0 1931 GAL
49 Guasch Riera, Joan 0.0 1574 BAL 0-1 Llamas Guevara, Francisco Jose 0.0 1926 MUR
50 Jimenez Anders, Valentin 0.0 1924 BAL 0-1 Lancharro Delgado, Cristina 0.0 1595 EXT
51 Rodriguez Garcia, Miguel 0.0 1877 CTL 1-0 Perez Tomas, Juan Manuel 0.0 1551 ARA
52 Tabera Benitez, Sebastian 0.0 1856 AND 1-0 Santolaria Ochoa, Alba 0.0 1452 ARA
53 Llaneza Mendez, Javier 0.0 1844 AST 1-0 Diaz Herrero, Ane Miren 0.0 1350 VAS
54 Chao Vale, David 0.0 1265 GAL 0-1 Gonzalvez Tamarit, Ivan 0.0 1832 VAL