Campeonato de España Sub 18 2017

Salobreña, Granada, from 2017-07-31 to 2017-08-05

Chief Arbiter: Velasco Palmero Rosa Deputy Arbiters: Garcia Ortega Jesus Angel
Rate of play: 90 minutes + 30 seconds per move

Pairings of round 5 - 2017-08-02 - 17:00

Federation filter: ESP All

Origin filter: AND ARA AST BAL CAN CAT CNT CTL CTM EXT GAL MAD MEL MUR NAV RIO VAL VAS All

Brd. White Pts. FIDE Fed. Res. Black Pts. FIDE Fed.
1 FM Quispe Arteaga, Gabriel 3.5 2231 MAD 0-1 IM Santos Ruiz, Miguel 3.5 2469 CTL
2 IM Perez Garcia, Alejandro 3.5 2358 AND 1-0 Serra Canals, Oriol 3.5 2105 CAT
3 FM Lopez Mulet, Inigo 3.5 2327 EXT 1-0 Martin Carmona, Gaston Manuel 3.5 2205 AND
4 Esquivias Quintero, Luis Manuel 3.5 2069 AND 0-1 FM Domingo Nunez, Alejandro 3.5 2287 AND
5 Goni Navarro, Pablo 3.0 2197 ARA 0-1 FM Portela Peleteiro, Alberto 3.0 2398 GAL
6 Orteu Capdevila, Max 3.0 2161 CAT 1-0 FM Lianes Garcia, Marcos 3.0 2352 MAD
7 FM Povill Claros, Xavier 3.0 2337 CAT 1-0 Villemur Tamarit, Juan 3.0 2146 AST
8 Chao Vale, Fernando 3.0 2139 GAL 0-1 FM Plazuelo Pascual, Juan 3.0 2334 MAD
9 FM Bayo Milagro, Alvaro 3.0 2288 NAV 1-0 Perez Tores, Juan Miguel 3.0 2163 AND
10 Ros Alonso, Jaume 3.0 2006 CAT 0-1 Castillo Dalmau, Albert 3.0 2258 CAT
11 Centron Antuna, Daniel 3.0 2112 AST 0-1 FM Garcia Sobrino, David 3.0 2223 GAL
12 CM Rottenwohrer Suarez, Juan 3.0 2214 MAD 1-0 Chueca Lorente, Javier 3.0 2112 ARA
13 Porta Tovar, Guillem 3.0 2202 CAT 1-0 Pulido Esteban, Francisco Daniel 3.0 2065 AND
14 Calvo Simon, Jorge 2.5 2128 ARA ½-½ FM Roldan Marques, Daniel 2.5 2300 NAV
15 Mari Copa, Adria 2.5 2103 BAL 0-1 FM Laiz Ibanez, Hector 2.5 2269 GAL
16 FM Ortega Lopez, Mikel 2.5 2259 NAV 1-0 Soto Martin, Pablo 2.5 2064 MAD
17 Lacruz Algarate, Alvaro 2.5 2186 ARA ½-½ WFM Redondo Benavente, Ana 2.5 2026 AND
18 Jimenez Ruano, Adrian 2.5 2171 CAT 1-0 Tarraga Navarro, Pablo 2.5 2054 CTM
19 Martinez Lopez, Carlos 2.5 2034 CAT ½-½ Martinez Pla, Xavier 2.5 2166 CAT
20 WFM Represa Perez, Mireya 2.5 1974 GAL 0-1 Alfaya Marcelo, Roberto 2.5 2132 MAD
21 Lagos Lejarraga, Jon 2.5 1987 VAS 0-1 Vidal Fernandez, Pablo 2.0 2167 GAL
22 FM Garcia Martin, Marta 2.0 2435 VAL 1-0 Perez Perez , Gabriel 2.0 2000 CAN
23 FM Domingo Nunez, Ruben 2.0 2283 AND 1-0 Ereza Vizcarra, Fernando 2.0 1987 ARA
24 Aliane Diez, Aaron 2.0 2024 RIO 0-1 FM Nieves Cabanes, Jose Manuel 2.0 2277 VAL
25 Galiana Fernandez, Adrian 2.0 2274 VAL 1-0 Tevar Becerra, Alvaro 2.0 1953 MAD
26 Rodriguez Mellado, Antonio 2.0 1997 CAN 1-0 Guerra Arrocha, Daniel 2.0 2092 CAN
27 Ortin Blanco, Inigo 2.0 2090 NAV 1-0 Hernandez Torralba, Jose Joaquin 2.0 1970 VAL
28 Atienza Alvarez, Javier 2.0 2067 VAL ½-½ Vazquez Pino, Miguel A. 2.0 1786 MEL
29 Ortin Blanco, Ainhoa 2.0 1961 NAV ½-½ Presa Villa, Andres 2.0 2058 AST
30 Gonzalez Capacete, Jose Miguel 2.0 1955 AND 0-1 Porlan Minarro, Antonio 2.0 2038 MUR
31 Fernandez Lopez, Alejandro I 2.0 1931 GAL ½-½ Alves Garcia, Eric 2.0 2033 CAT
32 Dorronsoro Larbide, Ibai 2.0 1846 VAS 1-0 Gillis Onieva, Celia 2.0 2032 AND
33 Henderson de La Fuente, Andrea 2.0 2031 AND 1-0 Ponseti Lluch, Joan 2.0 1633 BAL
34 Abdelkader Garstka, Adam 2.0 1612 BAL 0-1 Puga Sanchez, Miguel 2.0 2030 GAL
35 Rodriguez Garcia, Miguel 1.5 1877 CTL 0-1 Salagran Ferragut, Guillem 1.5 2201 CAT
36 Tabera Benitez, Sebastian 1.5 1856 AND 0-1 Gomez Sanjuan, Hector Fernando 1.5 2189 VAL
37 Llaneza Mendez, Javier 1.5 1844 AST ½-½ Munoz Avila, Jose Luis 1.5 2176 VAS
38 Leonor Velasco, David 1.5 1873 CTL 0-1 Rodriguez Izquierdo, Luis 1.5 2088 CTL
39 Motos Abellan, Daniel 1.5 2071 MUR 1-0 Arjona Casado, Abel 1.5 1828 EXT
40 Gonzalvez Tamarit, Ivan 1.5 1832 VAL 0-1 Comellas Martos, Lidia 1.5 1987 BAL
41 Jimenez Ramallo, Francisco J 1.5 1984 MUR 1-0 Morante Rafael, Aritz 1.5 1811 VAS
42 Llado Tomas, Miquel 1.5 1804 BAL 1-0 Guerrero Mendez, Luis 1.5 1980 MUR
43 Anton Quevedo, Andrea 1.5 1800 MAD ½-½ Bartolome Martin, Angel 1.5 1929 MAD
44 Garreta Nieto, Maria 1.0 1749 ARA 0-1 Antunez Munoz, Ines 1.0 1960 AND
45 Llamas Guevara, Francisco Jose 1.0 1926 MUR 1-0 Perez Sodupe, Cecilia 1.0 1743 VAS
46 Bueno del Amo, Valentin 1.0 1904 CTM ½-½ He, Hao Jue 1.0 1690 AND
47 Valls Navarro, Sara 1.0 1814 CTM 0-1 Guasch Riera, Joan 1.0 1574 BAL
48 Lancharro Delgado, Cristina 1.0 1595 EXT 1-0 Simal Marco, Joel 1.0 1804 CNT
49 Dorado Meijide, Andrea 1.0 1788 GAL 1-0 Prohens Lopez, Aitor 1.0 1686 BAL
50 Ruiz de Leon Merlo, Esther 1.0 1627 CTM 0-1 Rodriguez Redondo, Adhara 1.0 1764 CAN
51 De La Pena Garcia, Blanca 0.5 1805 AST 1-0 Clua Guardia, Mariona 0.5 1770 CAT
52 Rodriguez Suarez, Lorena 0.5 1653 AST ½-½ Perez Tomas, Juan Manuel 0.0 1551 ARA
53 Jimenez Anders, Valentin 0.0 1924 BAL 1-0 Diaz Herrero, Ane Miren 0.0 1350 VAS
54 Santolaria Ochoa, Alba 0.0 1452 ARA ½-½ Chao Vale, David 0.0 1265 GAL