Campeonato de España Sub 18 2017

Salobreña, Granada, from 2017-07-31 to 2017-08-05

Chief Arbiter: Velasco Palmero Rosa Deputy Arbiters: Garcia Ortega Jesus Angel
Rate of play: 90 minutes + 30 seconds per move

Player information

Federation filter: ESP All

Origin filter: AND ARA AST BAL CAN CAT CNT CTL CTM EXT GAL MAD MEL MUR NAV RIO VAL VAS All

Players and standings for AST

Pos. Ran. Tit. Name Fed. Pts. APRO BucT Buc1 ARO. Mwns FIDE Nat. BDay. FIDE ID NAT ID Origin
33 38 Centron Antuna, Daniel ESP 5.0 2189.7 50.0 46.0 2154.6 5 2112 2096 1999 22288694 24921 AST
50 33 Villemur Tamarit, Juan ESP 4.5 2095.9 44.0 40.0 2079.4 4 2146 2130 1999 22280332 25687 AST
55 49 Presa Villa, Andres ESP 4.5 2053.0 41.0 38.5 2078.3 3 2058 2037 1999 32008651 26762 AST
64 87 De La Pena Garcia, Blanca ESP 4.5 1898.4 35.5 33.0 1901.1 3 1805 1788 2000 2238632 25063 AST
85 82 Llaneza Mendez, Javier ESP 3.5 1964.3 40.5 39.0 1975.6 2 1844 1824 2000 22288376 26722 AST
105 99 Rodriguez Suarez, Lorena ESP 2.5 1720.8 28.0 27.5 1762.7 1 1653 1630 1999 32008678 27140 AST

Player pairings for AST

Pairings of round 9 for AST (2017-08-05 - 09:30)

Brd. White Res. Black
19 Martinez Pla, Xavier 2166 ESP 1-0 Presa Villa, Andres 2058 ESP
22 Villemur Tamarit, Juan 2146 ESP 0-1 Puga Sanchez, Miguel 2030 ESP
28 Centron Antuna, Daniel 2112 ESP 1-0 Tevar Becerra, Alvaro 1953 ESP
36 Llaneza Mendez, Javier 1844 ESP 0-1 Comellas Martos, Lidia 1987 ESP
40 Ortin Blanco, Ainhoa 1961 ESP 0-1 De La Pena Garcia, Blanca 1805 ESP
52 Rodriguez Suarez, Lorena 1653 ESP ½-½ Clua Guardia, Mariona 1770 ESP

Pairings of round 8 for AST (2017-08-04 - 17:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
19 Presa Villa, Andres 2058 ESP ½-½ Villemur Tamarit, Juan 2146 ESP
20 Martinez Lopez, Carlos 2034 ESP 1-0 Centron Antuna, Daniel 2112 ESP
34 Puga Sanchez, Miguel 2030 ESP 1-0 Llaneza Mendez, Javier 1844 ESP
40 Hernandez Torralba, Jose Joaquin 1970 ESP ½-½ De La Pena Garcia, Blanca 1805 ESP
54 Chao Vale, David 1265 ESP 0-1 Rodriguez Suarez, Lorena 1653 ESP

Pairings of round 7 for AST (2017-08-04 - 10:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
10 Villemur Tamarit, Juan 2146 ESP 0-1 FM Garcia Sobrino, David 2223 ESP
16 FM Ortega Lopez, Mikel 2259 ESP ½-½ Presa Villa, Andres 2058 ESP
26 Centron Antuna, Daniel 2112 ESP 1-0 Hernandez Torralba, Jose Joaquin 1970 ESP
39 Llaneza Mendez, Javier 1844 ESP 1-0 Guerrero Mendez, Luis 1980 ESP
47 De La Pena Garcia, Blanca 1805 ESP 1-0 Lancharro Delgado, Cristina 1595 ESP
51 Rodriguez Suarez, Lorena 1653 ESP 0-1 Prohens Lopez, Aitor 1686 ESP

Pairings of round 6 for AST (2017-08-03 - 10:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
13 FM Roldan Marques, Daniel 2300 ESP 1-0 Centron Antuna, Daniel 2112 ESP
22 Villemur Tamarit, Juan 2146 ESP 1-0 Dorronsoro Larbide, Ibai 1846 ESP
31 Presa Villa, Andres 2058 ESP 1-0 Fernandez Lopez, Alejandro I 1931 ESP
37 Perez Perez , Gabriel 2000 ESP ½-½ Llaneza Mendez, Javier 1844 ESP
48 Simal Marco, Joel 1804 ESP ½-½ De La Pena Garcia, Blanca 1805 ESP
49 Jimenez Anders, Valentin 1924 ESP 1-0 Rodriguez Suarez, Lorena 1653 ESP

Pairings of round 5 for AST (2017-08-02 - 17:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
7 FM Povill Claros, Xavier 2337 ESP 1-0 Villemur Tamarit, Juan 2146 ESP
11 Centron Antuna, Daniel 2112 ESP 0-1 FM Garcia Sobrino, David 2223 ESP
29 Ortin Blanco, Ainhoa 1961 ESP ½-½ Presa Villa, Andres 2058 ESP
37 Llaneza Mendez, Javier 1844 ESP ½-½ Munoz Avila, Jose Luis 2176 ESP
51 De La Pena Garcia, Blanca 1805 ESP 1-0 Clua Guardia, Mariona 1770 ESP
52 Rodriguez Suarez, Lorena 1653 ESP ½-½ Perez Tomas, Juan Manuel 1551 ESP

Pairings of round 4 for AST (2017-08-02 - 10:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
3 IM Santos Ruiz, Miguel 2469 ESP 1-0 Centron Antuna, Daniel 2112 ESP
17 Presa Villa, Andres 2058 ESP 0-1 CM Rottenwohrer Suarez, Juan 2214 ESP
21 Villemur Tamarit, Juan 2146 ESP 1-0 Rodriguez Mellado, Antonio 1997 ESP
30 Llaneza Mendez, Javier 1844 ESP 0-1 Tarraga Navarro, Pablo 2054 ESP
47 Ponseti Lluch, Joan 1633 ESP 1-0 De La Pena Garcia, Blanca 1805 ESP
49 Morante Rafael, Aritz 1811 ESP 1-0 Rodriguez Suarez, Lorena 1653 ESP

Pairings of round 3 for AST (2017-08-01 - 10:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
8 Centron Antuna, Daniel 2112 ESP 1-0 Castillo Dalmau, Albert 2258 ESP
9 FM Quispe Arteaga, Gabriel 2231 ESP 1-0 Presa Villa, Andres 2058 ESP
25 Jimenez Ramallo, Francisco J 1984 ESP 0-1 Villemur Tamarit, Juan 2146 ESP
36 Gillis Onieva, Celia 2032 ESP ½-½ Llaneza Mendez, Javier 1844 ESP
40 De La Pena Garcia, Blanca 1805 ESP 0-1 Salagran Ferragut, Guillem 2201 ESP
47 Rodriguez Suarez, Lorena 1653 ESP ½-½ Arjona Casado, Abel 1828 ESP

Pairings of round 2 for AST (2017-07-31 - 17:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
2 Villemur Tamarit, Juan 2146 ESP 0-1 FM Garcia Martin, Marta 2435 ESP
3 FM Portela Peleteiro, Alberto 2398 ESP 0-1 Centron Antuna, Daniel 2112 ESP
16 Presa Villa, Andres 2058 ESP 1-0 Porta Tovar, Guillem 2202 ESP
36 Puga Sanchez, Miguel 2030 ESP ½-½ De La Pena Garcia, Blanca 1805 ESP
45 Antunez Munoz, Ines 1960 ESP 1-0 Rodriguez Suarez, Lorena 1653 ESP
53 Llaneza Mendez, Javier 1844 ESP 1-0 Diaz Herrero, Ane Miren 1350 ESP

Pairings of round 1 for AST (2017-07-31 - 10:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
28 Jimenez Ruano, Adrian 2171 ESP 1-0 Llaneza Mendez, Javier 1844 ESP
33 De La Pena Garcia, Blanca 1805 ESP 0-1 Villemur Tamarit, Juan 2146 ESP
38 Centron Antuna, Daniel 2112 ESP 1-0 Vazquez Pino, Miguel A. 1786 ESP
45 Rodriguez Suarez, Lorena 1653 ESP 0-1 Esquivias Quintero, Luis Manuel 2069 ESP
49 Lancharro Delgado, Cristina 1595 ESP 0-1 Presa Villa, Andres 2058 ESP