Campeonato de España Sub 18 2017

Salobreña, Granada, from 2017-07-31 to 2017-08-05

Chief Arbiter: Velasco Palmero Rosa Deputy Arbiters: Garcia Ortega Jesus Angel
Rate of play: 90 minutes + 30 seconds per move

Player information

Federation filter: ESP All

Origin filter: AND ARA AST BAL CAN CAT CNT CTL CTM EXT GAL MAD MEL MUR NAV RIO VAL VAS All

Players and standings for AND

Pos. Ran. Tit. Name Fed. Pts. APRO BucT Buc1 ARO. Mwns FIDE Nat. BDay. FIDE ID NAT ID Origin
2 4 IM Perez Garcia, Alejandro ESP 7.0 2279.2 53.0 49.0 2205.4 6 2358 2364 2000 32041543 26078 AND
3 11 FM Domingo Nunez, Alejandro ESP 7.0 2253.8 54.0 50.0 2213.7 5 2287 2288 1999 22245561 24761 AND
10 12 FM Domingo Nunez, Ruben ESP 6.5 2066.9 43.5 40.0 2069.4 5 2283 2281 1999 22245570 24762 AND
29 45 Esquivias Quintero, Luis Manuel ESP 5.5 2050.7 44.5 42.0 2180.2 5 2069 2077 2000 32018215 27759 AND
32 21 Martin Carmona, Gaston Manuel ESP 5.0 2195.7 51.0 46.5 2217.1 4 2205 2196 1999 22284567 24808 AND
37 57 WFM Redondo Benavente, Ana ESP 5.0 2113.6 46.5 43.0 2101.0 3 2026 2014 2001 32021674 26768 AND
49 31 Perez Tores, Juan Miguel ESP 4.5 2110.9 46.5 43.0 2124.8 3 2163 2161 1999 22247602 24845 AND
51 47 Pulido Esteban, Francisco Daniel ESP 4.5 2083.0 45.0 41.5 2101.7 4 2065 2066 2001 22274839 27795 AND
53 55 Henderson de La Fuente, Andrea ESP 4.5 2072.4 42.5 39.0 1965.1 4 2031 1986 2001 32096577 28450 AND
59 54 Gillis Onieva, Celia ESP 4.5 1962.8 37.5 37.0 1908.0 3 2032 1966 2001 32092652 27766 AND
61 71 Gonzalez Capacete, Jose Miguel ESP 4.5 1945.4 36.0 33.5 1902.7 4 1955 1949 1999 22294589 25400 AND
62 70 Antunez Munoz, Ines ESP 4.5 1935.0 37.0 34.5 1932.1 4 1960 1955 2000 22274618 25859 AND
74 80 Tabera Benitez, Sebastian ESP 4.0 1909.7 34.5 32.5 1935.8 3 1856 1855 2000 24542512 30148 AND
102 97 He, Hao Jue ESP 2.5 1813.8 32.5 31.0 1854.9 2 1690 1679 2001 24552410 30422 AND

Player pairings for AND

Pairings of round 9 for AND (2017-08-05 - 09:30)

Brd. White Res. Black
1 FM Domingo Nunez, Alejandro 2287 ESP ½-½ IM Santos Ruiz, Miguel 2469 ESP
3 IM Perez Garcia, Alejandro 2358 ESP 1-0 Porta Tovar, Guillem 2202 ESP
7 FM Domingo Nunez, Ruben 2283 ESP 1-0 Lacruz Algarate, Alvaro 2186 ESP
13 CM Rottenwohrer Suarez, Juan 2214 ESP ½-½ Martin Carmona, Gaston Manuel 2205 ESP
17 Esquivias Quintero, Luis Manuel 2069 ESP 1-0 Munoz Avila, Jose Luis 2176 ESP
18 Pulido Esteban, Francisco Daniel 2065 ESP 0-1 Vidal Fernandez, Pablo 2167 ESP
20 Perez Tores, Juan Miguel 2163 ESP 0-1 Porlan Minarro, Antonio 2038 ESP
21 Orteu Capdevila, Max 2161 ESP 1-0 Gillis Onieva, Celia 2032 ESP
23 Chao Vale, Fernando 2139 ESP 1-0 Gonzalez Capacete, Jose Miguel 1955 ESP
24 WFM Redondo Benavente, Ana 2026 ESP ½-½ Calvo Simon, Jorge 2128 ESP
32 Mari Copa, Adria 2103 ESP 0-1 Antunez Munoz, Ines 1960 ESP
34 Henderson de La Fuente, Andrea 2031 ESP 1-0 Bueno del Amo, Valentin 1904 ESP
45 Rodriguez Redondo, Adhara 1764 ESP 0-1 Tabera Benitez, Sebastian 1856 ESP
54 He, Hao Jue 1690 ESP 1-0 Diaz Herrero, Ane Miren 1350 ESP

Pairings of round 8 for AND (2017-08-04 - 17:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
2 FM Domingo Nunez, Alejandro 2287 ESP 1-0 FM Povill Claros, Xavier 2337 ESP
4 Castillo Dalmau, Albert 2258 ESP 0-1 IM Perez Garcia, Alejandro 2358 ESP
9 Martinez Pla, Xavier 2166 ESP 0-1 FM Domingo Nunez, Ruben 2283 ESP
12 Martin Carmona, Gaston Manuel 2205 ESP 0-1 Alfaya Marcelo, Roberto 2132 ESP
13 Salagran Ferragut, Guillem 2201 ESP 1-0 Esquivias Quintero, Luis Manuel 2069 ESP
15 Pulido Esteban, Francisco Daniel 2065 ESP 0-1 Jimenez Ruano, Adrian 2171 ESP
18 Rodriguez Izquierdo, Luis 2088 ESP ½-½ Perez Tores, Juan Miguel 2163 ESP
22 Galiana Fernandez, Adrian 2274 ESP 0-1 WFM Redondo Benavente, Ana 2026 ESP
28 Gonzalez Capacete, Jose Miguel 1955 ESP 1-0 Mari Copa, Adria 2103 ESP
32 Gillis Onieva, Celia 2032 ESP 1-0 Anton Quevedo, Andrea 1800 ESP
33 Vazquez Pino, Miguel A. 1786 ESP 1-0 Henderson de La Fuente, Andrea 2031 ESP
35 Antunez Munoz, Ines 1960 ESP ½-½ Aliane Diez, Aaron 2024 ESP
37 Tabera Benitez, Sebastian 1856 ESP 0-1 Rodriguez Mellado, Antonio 1997 ESP
51 Simal Marco, Joel 1804 ESP 1-0 He, Hao Jue 1690 ESP

Pairings of round 7 for AND (2017-08-04 - 10:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
1 IM Perez Garcia, Alejandro 2358 ESP 0-1 IM Santos Ruiz, Miguel 2469 ESP
3 FM Bayo Milagro, Alvaro 2288 ESP ½-½ FM Domingo Nunez, Alejandro 2287 ESP
4 FM Povill Claros, Xavier 2337 ESP 1-0 Martin Carmona, Gaston Manuel 2205 ESP
8 Perez Tores, Juan Miguel 2163 ESP 0-1 FM Lianes Garcia, Marcos 2352 ESP
11 CM Rottenwohrer Suarez, Juan 2214 ESP ½-½ Pulido Esteban, Francisco Daniel 2065 ESP
14 FM Domingo Nunez, Ruben 2283 ESP 1-0 Calvo Simon, Jorge 2128 ESP
19 Esquivias Quintero, Luis Manuel 2069 ESP 1-0 Gomez Sanjuan, Hector Fernando 2189 ESP
21 WFM Redondo Benavente, Ana 2026 ESP 0-1 Vidal Fernandez, Pablo 2167 ESP
30 Motos Abellan, Daniel 2071 ESP 1-0 Antunez Munoz, Ines 1960 ESP
33 Dorronsoro Larbide, Ibai 1846 ESP ½-½ Henderson de La Fuente, Andrea 2031 ESP
35 Gillis Onieva, Celia 2032 ESP 1-0 Rodriguez Garcia, Miguel 1877 ESP
38 Lagos Lejarraga, Jon 1987 ESP ½-½ Tabera Benitez, Sebastian 1856 ESP
41 Gonzalez Capacete, Jose Miguel 1955 ESP 1-0 Llado Tomas, Miquel 1804 ESP
50 He, Hao Jue 1690 ESP 0-1 Morante Rafael, Aritz 1811 ESP

Pairings of round 6 for AND (2017-08-03 - 10:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
2 FM Domingo Nunez, Alejandro 2287 ESP ½-½ IM Perez Garcia, Alejandro 2358 ESP
10 Martin Carmona, Gaston Manuel 2205 ESP 1-0 Jimenez Ruano, Adrian 2171 ESP
11 FM Lianes Garcia, Marcos 2352 ESP 1-0 Esquivias Quintero, Luis Manuel 2069 ESP
14 Chueca Lorente, Javier 2112 ESP ½-½ FM Domingo Nunez, Ruben 2283 ESP
17 Pulido Esteban, Francisco Daniel 2065 ESP 1-0 Goni Navarro, Pablo 2197 ESP
18 Henderson de La Fuente, Andrea 2031 ESP 0-1 Lacruz Algarate, Alvaro 2186 ESP
20 Martinez Pla, Xavier 2166 ESP ½-½ WFM Redondo Benavente, Ana 2026 ESP
21 Perez Tores, Juan Miguel 2163 ESP 1-0 Ros Alonso, Jaume 2006 ESP
35 Bartolome Martin, Angel 1929 ESP ½-½ Gillis Onieva, Celia 2032 ESP
40 Antunez Munoz, Ines 1960 ESP 1-0 Abdelkader Garstka, Adam 1612 ESP
41 Guasch Riera, Joan 1574 ESP ½-½ Gonzalez Capacete, Jose Miguel 1955 ESP
47 He, Hao Jue 1690 ESP 0-1 Tabera Benitez, Sebastian 1856 ESP

Pairings of round 5 for AND (2017-08-02 - 17:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
2 IM Perez Garcia, Alejandro 2358 ESP 1-0 Serra Canals, Oriol 2105 ESP
3 FM Lopez Mulet, Inigo 2327 ESP 1-0 Martin Carmona, Gaston Manuel 2205 ESP
4 Esquivias Quintero, Luis Manuel 2069 ESP 0-1 FM Domingo Nunez, Alejandro 2287 ESP
9 FM Bayo Milagro, Alvaro 2288 ESP 1-0 Perez Tores, Juan Miguel 2163 ESP
13 Porta Tovar, Guillem 2202 ESP 1-0 Pulido Esteban, Francisco Daniel 2065 ESP
17 Lacruz Algarate, Alvaro 2186 ESP ½-½ WFM Redondo Benavente, Ana 2026 ESP
23 FM Domingo Nunez, Ruben 2283 ESP 1-0 Ereza Vizcarra, Fernando 1987 ESP
30 Gonzalez Capacete, Jose Miguel 1955 ESP 0-1 Porlan Minarro, Antonio 2038 ESP
32 Dorronsoro Larbide, Ibai 1846 ESP 1-0 Gillis Onieva, Celia 2032 ESP
33 Henderson de La Fuente, Andrea 2031 ESP 1-0 Ponseti Lluch, Joan 1633 ESP
36 Tabera Benitez, Sebastian 1856 ESP 0-1 Gomez Sanjuan, Hector Fernando 2189 ESP
44 Garreta Nieto, Maria 1749 ESP 0-1 Antunez Munoz, Ines 1960 ESP
46 Bueno del Amo, Valentin 1904 ESP ½-½ He, Hao Jue 1690 ESP

Pairings of round 4 for AND (2017-08-02 - 10:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
1 Martin Carmona, Gaston Manuel 2205 ESP ½-½ IM Perez Garcia, Alejandro 2358 ESP
2 Esquivias Quintero, Luis Manuel 2069 ESP ½-½ FM Quispe Arteaga, Gabriel 2231 ESP
4 Perez Tores, Juan Miguel 2163 ESP ½-½ FM Povill Claros, Xavier 2337 ESP
7 FM Domingo Nunez, Alejandro 2287 ESP 1-0 Lacruz Algarate, Alvaro 2186 ESP
14 Pulido Esteban, Francisco Daniel 2065 ESP 1-0 Galiana Fernandez, Adrian 2274 ESP
16 Castillo Dalmau, Albert 2258 ESP 1-0 Henderson de La Fuente, Andrea 2031 ESP
19 WFM Redondo Benavente, Ana 2026 ESP ½-½ Jimenez Ruano, Adrian 2171 ESP
25 Gillis Onieva, Celia 2032 ESP ½-½ FM Domingo Nunez, Ruben 2283 ESP
29 Tabera Benitez, Sebastian 1856 ESP 0-1 Mari Copa, Adria 2103 ESP
40 Ereza Vizcarra, Fernando 1987 ESP 1-0 He, Hao Jue 1690 ESP
43 Vazquez Pino, Miguel A. 1786 ESP 1-0 Antunez Munoz, Ines 1960 ESP
44 Rodriguez Redondo, Adhara 1764 ESP 0-1 Gonzalez Capacete, Jose Miguel 1955 ESP

Pairings of round 3 for AND (2017-08-01 - 10:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
2 FM Garcia Martin, Marta 2435 ESP 0-1 Martin Carmona, Gaston Manuel 2205 ESP
3 IM Perez Garcia, Alejandro 2358 ESP 1-0 Vidal Fernandez, Pablo 2167 ESP
5 FM Lopez Mulet, Inigo 2327 ESP ½-½ Perez Tores, Juan Miguel 2163 ESP
6 Orteu Capdevila, Max 2161 ESP ½-½ FM Domingo Nunez, Alejandro 2287 ESP
7 Galiana Fernandez, Adrian 2274 ESP 0-1 Esquivias Quintero, Luis Manuel 2069 ESP
13 FM Domingo Nunez, Ruben 2283 ESP 0-1 Serra Canals, Oriol 2105 ESP
27 Antunez Munoz, Ines 1960 ESP 0-1 Alfaya Marcelo, Roberto 2132 ESP
33 Gonzalvez Tamarit, Ivan 1832 ESP 0-1 Pulido Esteban, Francisco Daniel 2065 ESP
34 Tarraga Navarro, Pablo 2054 ESP ½-½ Tabera Benitez, Sebastian 1856 ESP
36 Gillis Onieva, Celia 2032 ESP ½-½ Llaneza Mendez, Javier 1844 ESP
37 Henderson de La Fuente, Andrea 2031 ESP 1-0 Anton Quevedo, Andrea 1800 ESP
38 WFM Redondo Benavente, Ana 2026 ESP 1-0 Ponseti Lluch, Joan 1633 ESP
44 Gonzalez Capacete, Jose Miguel 1955 ESP 1-0 Morante Rafael, Aritz 1811 ESP
46 He, Hao Jue 1690 ESP 1-0 Jimenez Anders, Valentin 1924 ESP

Pairings of round 2 for AND (2017-07-31 - 17:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
4 Alfaya Marcelo, Roberto 2132 ESP 0-1 IM Perez Garcia, Alejandro 2358 ESP
9 FM Domingo Nunez, Alejandro 2287 ESP 1-0 Motos Abellan, Daniel 2071 ESP
11 Esquivias Quintero, Luis Manuel 2069 ESP 1-0 FM Ortega Lopez, Mikel 2259 ESP
13 Pulido Esteban, Francisco Daniel 2065 ESP 0-1 FM Quispe Arteaga, Gabriel 2231 ESP
15 Martin Carmona, Gaston Manuel 2205 ESP 1-0 Tarraga Navarro, Pablo 2054 ESP
20 Vidal Fernandez, Pablo 2167 ESP 1-0 Gillis Onieva, Celia 2032 ESP
22 Perez Tores, Juan Miguel 2163 ESP 1-0 Leonor Velasco, David 1873 ESP
25 Bartolome Martin, Angel 1929 ESP 0-1 FM Domingo Nunez, Ruben 2283 ESP
35 Simal Marco, Joel 1804 ESP 0-1 Henderson de La Fuente, Andrea 2031 ESP
37 Vazquez Pino, Miguel A. 1786 ESP 0-1 WFM Redondo Benavente, Ana 2026 ESP
44 Hernandez Torralba, Jose Joaquin 1970 ESP 1-0 He, Hao Jue 1690 ESP
45 Antunez Munoz, Ines 1960 ESP 1-0 Rodriguez Suarez, Lorena 1653 ESP
46 Ponseti Lluch, Joan 1633 ESP 1-0 Gonzalez Capacete, Jose Miguel 1955 ESP
52 Tabera Benitez, Sebastian 1856 ESP 1-0 Santolaria Ochoa, Alba 1452 ESP

Pairings of round 1 for AND (2017-07-31 - 10:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
1 Henderson de La Fuente, Andrea 2031 ESP 0-1 IM Santos Ruiz, Miguel 2469 ESP
3 WFM Redondo Benavente, Ana 2026 ESP 0-1 FM Portela Peleteiro, Alberto 2398 ESP
4 IM Perez Garcia, Alejandro 2358 ESP 1-0 Aliane Diez, Aaron 2024 ESP
11 Jimenez Ramallo, Francisco J 1984 ESP 0-1 FM Domingo Nunez, Alejandro 2287 ESP
12 FM Domingo Nunez, Ruben 2283 ESP ½-½ Guerrero Mendez, Luis 1980 ESP
16 FM Ortega Lopez, Mikel 2259 ESP 1-0 Antunez Munoz, Ines 1960 ESP
17 Gonzalez Capacete, Jose Miguel 1955 ESP 0-1 Castillo Dalmau, Albert 2258 ESP
21 Llamas Guevara, Francisco Jose 1926 ESP 0-1 Martin Carmona, Gaston Manuel 2205 ESP
26 Lacruz Algarate, Alvaro 2186 ESP 1-0 Tabera Benitez, Sebastian 1856 ESP
31 Valls Navarro, Sara 1814 ESP 0-1 Perez Tores, Juan Miguel 2163 ESP
43 He, Hao Jue 1690 ESP 0-1 Rodriguez Izquierdo, Luis 2088 ESP
45 Rodriguez Suarez, Lorena 1653 ESP 0-1 Esquivias Quintero, Luis Manuel 2069 ESP
47 Ruiz de Leon Merlo, Esther 1627 ESP 0-1 Pulido Esteban, Francisco Daniel 2065 ESP
54 Gillis Onieva, Celia 2032 ESP 1-0 Chao Vale, David 1265 ESP