Campeonato de España Sub18 Rapido 2017

Salobreña, Granada, from 2017-08-05 to 2017-08-06

Chief Arbiter: Velasco Palmero Rosa Deputy Arbiters: Garcia Ortega Jesus Angel
Rate of play: 10 minutes + 5 seconds per move

Player information

Players and standings for AST

Pos. Ran. Tit. Name Fed. Pts. APRO BucT Buc1 ARO. Mwns FIDE Nat. BDay. FIDE ID NAT ID Origin
33 15 Villemur Tamarit, Juan ESP 4.0 1868.8 44.0 42.0 1813.0 4 1921 0 1999 22280332 0 AST
40 39 De La Pena Garcia, Blanca ESP 4.0 1660.6 32.0 30.5 1596.6 3 1697 0 2000 2238632 0 AST
43 19 Presa Villa, Andres ESP 4.0 1610.0 27.5 25.5 1621.4 3 1864 0 1999 32008651 0 AST
50 37 Llaneza Mendez, Javier ESP 3.0 1779.6 41.0 38.0 1743.3 3 1709 0 2000 22288376 0 AST

Player pairings for AST

Pairings of round 9 for AST (2017-08-06 - 13:30)

Brd. White Res. Black
15 Jimenez Anders, Valentin 1637 ESP 1-0 Villemur Tamarit, Juan 1921 ESP
22 Llaneza Mendez, Javier 1709 ESP 0-1 Presa Villa, Andres 1864 ESP
24 Leonor Velasco, David 1555 ESP 0-1 De La Pena Garcia, Blanca 1697 ESP

Pairings of round 8 for AST (2017-08-06 - 12:45)

Brd. White Res. Black
8 Villemur Tamarit, Juan 1921 ESP 0-1 Mari Copa, Adria 1769 ESP
21 Jimenez Ramallo, Francisco J 1658 ESP 1-0 Llaneza Mendez, Javier 1709 ESP
22 De La Pena Garcia, Blanca 1697 ESP 0-1 Jimenez Anders, Valentin 1637 ESP
23 Presa Villa, Andres 1864 ESP ½-½ Llado Tomas, Miquel 1651 ESP

Pairings of round 7 for AST (2017-08-06 - 12:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
5 FM Portela Peleteiro, Alberto 2132 ESP 1-0 Villemur Tamarit, Juan 1921 ESP
16 Llaneza Mendez, Javier 1709 ESP 0-1 Toval Lopez, Alberto 1810 ESP
22 Rodriguez Garcia, Miguel 1516 ESP ½-½ Presa Villa, Andres 1864 ESP
24 De La Pena Garcia, Blanca 1697 ESP 1-0 Garreta Nieto, Maria 1618 ESP

Pairings of round 6 for AST (2017-08-06 - 10:45)

Brd. White Res. Black
3 Villemur Tamarit, Juan 1921 ESP 0-1 IM Perez Garcia, Alejandro 2123 ESP
22 Llaneza Mendez, Javier 1709 ESP 1-0 Arjona Casado, Abel 1378 ESP
24 Jimenez Ramallo, Francisco J 1658 ESP 1-0 De La Pena Garcia, Blanca 1697 ESP
29 Presa Villa, Andres 1864 ESP 1-0 Perez Sodupe, Cecilia 1646 ESP

Pairings of round 5 for AST (2017-08-06 - 10:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
7 Lancharro Delgado, Cristina 1450 ESP 0-1 Villemur Tamarit, Juan 1921 ESP
16 Esquivias Quintero, Luis Manuel 1815 ESP 1-0 Llaneza Mendez, Javier 1709 ESP
21 Arjona Casado, Abel 1378 ESP ½-½ De La Pena Garcia, Blanca 1697 ESP
25 Antunez Munoz, Ines 1598 ESP 1-0 Presa Villa, Andres 1864 ESP

Pairings of round 4 for AST (2017-08-05 - 19:15)

Brd. White Res. Black
2 Villemur Tamarit, Juan 1921 ESP 0-1 FM Domingo Nunez, Ruben 2116 ESP
20 Presa Villa, Andres 1864 ESP 0-1 Lagos Lejarraga, Jon 1631 ESP
23 Llaneza Mendez, Javier 1709 ESP 1-0 Abdelkader Garstka, Adam 1549 ESP
27 De La Pena Garcia, Blanca 1697 ESP 1-0 Perez Tomas, Juan Manuel 1531 ESP

Pairings of round 3 for AST (2017-08-05 - 18:30)

Brd. White Res. Black
5 Esquivias Quintero, Luis Manuel 1815 ESP 0-1 Villemur Tamarit, Juan 1921 ESP
14 Guerra Arrocha, Daniel 1952 ESP 1-0 Llaneza Mendez, Javier 1709 ESP
22 Lancharro Delgado, Cristina 1450 ESP 1-0 De La Pena Garcia, Blanca 1697 ESP
25 Leonor Velasco, David 1555 ESP 0-1 Presa Villa, Andres 1864 ESP

Pairings of round 2 for AST (2017-08-05 - 17:45)

Brd. White Res. Black
13 Villemur Tamarit, Juan 1921 ESP 1-0 Prohens Lopez, Aitor 1629 ESP
18 Presa Villa, Andres 1864 ESP 0-1 Jimenez Ramallo, Francisco J 1658 ESP
26 Llaneza Mendez, Javier 1709 ESP 1-0 Guasch Riera, Joan 1548 ESP
28 De La Pena Garcia, Blanca 1697 ESP ½-½ Rodriguez Garcia, Miguel 1516 ESP

Pairings of round 1 for AST (2017-08-05 - 17:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
6 FM Domingo Nunez, Ruben 2116 ESP 1-0 Llaneza Mendez, Javier 1709 ESP
8 FM Garcia Martin, Marta 2026 ESP 1-0 De La Pena Garcia, Blanca 1697 ESP
15 Perez Sodupe, Cecilia 1646 ESP 0-1 Villemur Tamarit, Juan 1921 ESP
19 Prohens Lopez, Aitor 1629 ESP 1-0 Presa Villa, Andres 1864 ESP