Campeonato de España Sub18 Rapido 2017

Salobreña, Granada, from 2017-08-05 to 2017-08-06

Chief Arbiter: Velasco Palmero Rosa Deputy Arbiters: Garcia Ortega Jesus Angel
Rate of play: 10 minutes + 5 seconds per move

Player information

Players and standings for GAL

Pos. Ran. Tit. Name Fed. Pts. APRO BucT Buc1 ARO. Mwns FIDE Nat. BDay. FIDE ID NAT ID Origin
4 4 FM Portela Peleteiro, Alberto ESP 7.0 1947.3 49.5 45.5 1954.8 6 2132 0 1999 22276106 0 GAL
13 23 Chao Vale, Fernando ESP 5.5 1826.3 43.0 40.5 1807.6 4 1848 0 1999 22241663 0 GAL
16 24 Puga Sanchez, Miguel ESP 5.5 1799.0 40.5 37.5 1759.4 5 1843 0 2000 22275096 0 GAL
17 33 WFM Represa Perez, Mireya ESP 5.5 1792.6 43.5 41.0 1818.0 5 1764 0 2001 32010036 0 GAL
25 30 Fernandez Lopez, Alejandro I ESP 5.0 1789.4 41.0 37.5 1760.0 4 1774 0 2000 32063490 0 GAL
26 12 FM Garcia Sobrino, David ESP 5.0 1783.4 36.5 33.5 1646.2 5 1959 0 1999 32028407 0 GAL
28 20 Vidal Fernandez, Pablo ESP 4.5 1827.6 44.0 41.5 1818.6 3 1856 0 2000 32041705 0 GAL
57 49 Dorado Meijide, Andrea ESP 2.0 1683.9 31.5 30.0 1662.8 0 1629 0 1999 32028369 0 GAL

Player pairings for GAL

Pairings of round 9 for GAL (2017-08-06 - 13:30)

Brd. White Res. Black
3 IM Perez Garcia, Alejandro 2123 ESP 0-1 FM Portela Peleteiro, Alberto 2132 ESP
4 Chao Vale, Fernando 1848 ESP 0-1 FM Plazuelo Pascual, Juan 2109 ESP
11 Puga Sanchez, Miguel 1843 ESP 1-0 Vidal Fernandez, Pablo 1856 ESP
12 WFM Represa Perez, Mireya 1764 ESP 1-0 Soto Martin, Pablo 1853 ESP
13 Anton Quevedo, Andrea 1703 ESP 0-1 FM Garcia Sobrino, David 1959 ESP
16 Fernandez Lopez, Alejandro I 1774 ESP 1-0 Vazquez Pino, Miguel A. 1473 ESP
29 Dorado Meijide, Andrea 1629 ESP ½-½ Garreta Nieto, Maria 1618 ESP

Pairings of round 8 for GAL (2017-08-06 - 12:45)

Brd. White Res. Black
3 FM Portela Peleteiro, Alberto 2132 ESP 1-0 Rodriguez Mellado, Antonio 1984 ESP
7 Vidal Fernandez, Pablo 1856 ESP 0-1 Chao Vale, Fernando 1848 ESP
12 Alfaya Marcelo, Roberto 1908 ESP 1-0 Fernandez Lopez, Alejandro I 1774 ESP
15 Motos Abellan, Daniel 1729 ESP 0-1 Puga Sanchez, Miguel 1843 ESP
17 WFM Represa Perez, Mireya 1764 ESP 1-0 Porlan Minarro, Antonio 1777 ESP
18 FM Garcia Sobrino, David 1959 ESP 1-0 Rodriguez Garcia, Miguel 1516 ESP
28 Antunez Munoz, Ines 1598 ESP 1-0 Dorado Meijide, Andrea 1629 ESP

Pairings of round 7 for GAL (2017-08-06 - 12:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
5 FM Portela Peleteiro, Alberto 2132 ESP 1-0 Villemur Tamarit, Juan 1921 ESP
10 Vidal Fernandez, Pablo 1856 ESP 1-0 WFM Represa Perez, Mireya 1764 ESP
11 Chao Vale, Fernando 1848 ESP 1-0 Motos Abellan, Daniel 1729 ESP
12 Fernandez Lopez, Alejandro I 1774 ESP ½-½ Guerrero Mendez, Luis 1666 ESP
18 Puga Sanchez, Miguel 1843 ESP 1-0 He, Hao Jue 1690 ESP
23 Guasch Riera, Joan 1548 ESP 0-1 FM Garcia Sobrino, David 1959 ESP
28 Dorado Meijide, Andrea 1629 ESP 0-1 Tevar Becerra, Alvaro 1581 ESP

Pairings of round 6 for GAL (2017-08-06 - 10:45)

Brd. White Res. Black
2 FM Domingo Nunez, Ruben 2116 ESP 1-0 FM Portela Peleteiro, Alberto 2132 ESP
11 Motos Abellan, Daniel 1729 ESP ½-½ Vidal Fernandez, Pablo 1856 ESP
13 Lancharro Delgado, Cristina 1450 ESP ½-½ Chao Vale, Fernando 1848 ESP
15 WFM Represa Perez, Mireya 1764 ESP 1-0 Puga Sanchez, Miguel 1843 ESP
16 He, Hao Jue 1690 ESP 0-1 Fernandez Lopez, Alejandro I 1774 ESP
18 Lagos Lejarraga, Jon 1631 ESP 1-0 FM Garcia Sobrino, David 1959 ESP
30 Dorado Meijide, Andrea 1629 ESP +  

Pairings of round 5 for GAL (2017-08-06 - 10:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
2 FM Portela Peleteiro, Alberto 2132 ESP ½-½ FM Plazuelo Pascual, Juan 2109 ESP
3 IM Perez Garcia, Alejandro 2123 ESP 1-0 Vidal Fernandez, Pablo 1856 ESP
8 Chao Vale, Fernando 1848 ESP ½-½ Munoz Avila, Jose Luis 2209 ESP
9 Fernandez Lopez, Alejandro I 1774 ESP 0-1 Martin Carmona, Gaston Manuel 1958 ESP
11 CM Rottenwohrer Suarez, Juan 1871 ESP 1-0 WFM Represa Perez, Mireya 1764 ESP
13 FM Garcia Sobrino, David 1959 ESP 0-1 Vazquez Pino, Miguel A. 1473 ESP
19 Puga Sanchez, Miguel 1843 ESP 1-0 Lagos Lejarraga, Jon 1631 ESP
29 Perez Tomas, Juan Manuel 1531 ESP 1-0 Dorado Meijide, Andrea 1629 ESP

Pairings of round 4 for GAL (2017-08-05 - 19:15)

Brd. White Res. Black
3 Martin Carmona, Gaston Manuel 1958 ESP 0-1 FM Portela Peleteiro, Alberto 2132 ESP
4 Vidal Fernandez, Pablo 1856 ESP ½-½ FM Nieves Cabanes, Jose Manuel 2011 ESP
9 Toval Lopez, Alberto 1810 ESP 1-0 FM Garcia Sobrino, David 1959 ESP
10 WFM Represa Perez, Mireya 1764 ESP ½-½ Guerra Arrocha, Daniel 1952 ESP
16 Chao Vale, Fernando 1848 ESP 1-0 Rodriguez Garcia, Miguel 1516 ESP
17 Vazquez Pino, Miguel A. 1473 ESP 1-0 Puga Sanchez, Miguel 1843 ESP
18 Fernandez Lopez, Alejandro I 1774 ESP 1-0 Jimenez Ramallo, Francisco J 1658 ESP
29 Dorado Meijide, Andrea 1629 ESP ½-½ Perez Sodupe, Cecilia 1646 ESP

Pairings of round 3 for GAL (2017-08-05 - 18:30)

Brd. White Res. Black
4 Vidal Fernandez, Pablo 1856 ESP ½-½ Martin Carmona, Gaston Manuel 1958 ESP
6 FM Portela Peleteiro, Alberto 2132 ESP 1-0 Toval Lopez, Alberto 1810 ESP
9 FM Nieves Cabanes, Jose Manuel 2011 ESP 1-0 Puga Sanchez, Miguel 1843 ESP
10 FM Garcia Martin, Marta 2026 ESP 1-0 Fernandez Lopez, Alejandro I 1774 ESP
13 FM Garcia Sobrino, David 1959 ESP 1-0 Motos Abellan, Daniel 1729 ESP
16 Jimenez Ramallo, Francisco J 1658 ESP ½-½ Chao Vale, Fernando 1848 ESP
21 Arjona Casado, Abel 1378 ESP 0-1 WFM Represa Perez, Mireya 1764 ESP
27 Gonzalvez Tamarit, Ivan 1669 ESP 1-0 Dorado Meijide, Andrea 1629 ESP

Pairings of round 2 for GAL (2017-08-05 - 17:45)

Brd. White Res. Black
2 Chao Vale, Fernando 1848 ESP 0-1 FM Lopez Mulet, Inigo 2186 ESP
3 Puga Sanchez, Miguel 1843 ESP ½-½ FM Portela Peleteiro, Alberto 2132 ESP
8 Fernandez Lopez, Alejandro I 1774 ESP ½-½ FM Nieves Cabanes, Jose Manuel 2011 ESP
10 Hernandez Torralba, Jose Joaquin 1740 ESP 1-0 FM Garcia Sobrino, David 1959 ESP
15 Vazquez Pino, Miguel A. 1473 ESP 0-1 Vidal Fernandez, Pablo 1856 ESP
20 Dorado Meijide, Andrea 1629 ESP 0-1 Perez Tores, Juan Miguel 1788 ESP
23 WFM Represa Perez, Mireya 1764 ESP 1-0 Perez Sodupe, Cecilia 1646 ESP

Pairings of round 1 for GAL (2017-08-05 - 17:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
2 FM Lopez Mulet, Inigo 2186 ESP 1-0 WFM Represa Perez, Mireya 1764 ESP
4 FM Portela Peleteiro, Alberto 2132 ESP 1-0 Motos Abellan, Daniel 1729 ESP
12 FM Garcia Sobrino, David 1959 ESP 1-0 Guerrero Mendez, Luis 1666 ESP
18 CM Rottenwohrer Suarez, Juan 1871 ESP 1-0 Dorado Meijide, Andrea 1629 ESP
20 Vidal Fernandez, Pablo 1856 ESP 1-0 Garreta Nieto, Maria 1618 ESP
23 Leonor Velasco, David 1555 ESP 0-1 Chao Vale, Fernando 1848 ESP
24 Puga Sanchez, Miguel 1843 ESP 1-0 Abdelkader Garstka, Adam 1549 ESP
29 Lancharro Delgado, Cristina 1450 ESP 0-1 Fernandez Lopez, Alejandro I 1774 ESP