Campeonato de España Sub18 Rapido 2017

Salobreña, Granada, from 2017-08-05 to 2017-08-06

Chief Arbiter: Velasco Palmero Rosa Deputy Arbiters: Garcia Ortega Jesus Angel
Rate of play: 10 minutes + 5 seconds per move

Player information

Players and standings for BAL

Pos. Ran. Tit. Name Fed. Pts. APRO BucT Buc1 ARO. Mwns FIDE Nat. BDay. FIDE ID NAT ID Origin
12 31 Mari Copa, Adria ESP 5.5 1858.3 46.0 42.5 1891.6 5 1769 0 1999 22276122 0 BAL
27 47 Jimenez Anders, Valentin ESP 5.0 1782.6 41.5 38.5 1852.3 4 1637 0 2000 22297006 0 BAL
42 56 Guasch Riera, Joan ESP 4.0 1616.3 30.5 28.0 1706.3 3 1548 0 2000 32045719 0 BAL
47 55 Abdelkader Garstka, Adam ESP 3.5 1642.1 32.0 30.5 1693.1 2 1549 0 2000 32051697 0 BAL
48 45 Llado Tomas, Miquel ESP 3.5 1590.9 30.5 29.0 1646.2 2 1651 0 2000 22296743 0 BAL
58 50 Prohens Lopez, Aitor ESP 2.0 1656.6 33.0 31.5 1701.9 2 1629 0 1999 32077521 0 BAL

Player pairings for BAL

Pairings of round 9 for BAL (2017-08-06 - 13:30)

Brd. White Res. Black
5 FM Domingo Nunez, Alejandro 2023 ESP 1-0 Mari Copa, Adria 1769 ESP
15 Jimenez Anders, Valentin 1637 ESP 1-0 Villemur Tamarit, Juan 1921 ESP
21 Llado Tomas, Miquel 1651 ESP ½-½ Arjona Casado, Abel 1378 ESP
26 Tevar Becerra, Alvaro 1581 ESP 0-1 Guasch Riera, Joan 1548 ESP
27 Abdelkader Garstka, Adam 1549 ESP 1-0 Perez Tomas, Juan Manuel 1531 ESP
28 Perez Sodupe, Cecilia 1646 ESP 1-0 Prohens Lopez, Aitor 1629 ESP

Pairings of round 8 for BAL (2017-08-06 - 12:45)

Brd. White Res. Black
8 Villemur Tamarit, Juan 1921 ESP 0-1 Mari Copa, Adria 1769 ESP
22 De La Pena Garcia, Blanca 1697 ESP 0-1 Jimenez Anders, Valentin 1637 ESP
23 Presa Villa, Andres 1864 ESP ½-½ Llado Tomas, Miquel 1651 ESP
25 Gonzalvez Tamarit, Ivan 1669 ESP 1-0 Abdelkader Garstka, Adam 1549 ESP
26 Prohens Lopez, Aitor 1629 ESP 0-1 Leonor Velasco, David 1555 ESP
27 Garreta Nieto, Maria 1618 ESP 0-1 Guasch Riera, Joan 1548 ESP

Pairings of round 7 for BAL (2017-08-06 - 12:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
13 Mari Copa, Adria 1769 ESP 1-0 Lancharro Delgado, Cristina 1450 ESP
19 Abdelkader Garstka, Adam 1549 ESP 0-1 WFM Redondo Benavente, Ana 1835 ESP
23 Guasch Riera, Joan 1548 ESP 0-1 FM Garcia Sobrino, David 1959 ESP
25 Jimenez Anders, Valentin 1637 ESP 1-0 Antunez Munoz, Ines 1598 ESP
26 Arjona Casado, Abel 1378 ESP 1-0 Prohens Lopez, Aitor 1629 ESP
27 Llado Tomas, Miquel 1651 ESP 1-0 Perez Tomas, Juan Manuel 1531 ESP

Pairings of round 6 for BAL (2017-08-06 - 10:45)

Brd. White Res. Black
6 Martin Carmona, Gaston Manuel 1958 ESP 1-0 Mari Copa, Adria 1769 ESP
19 Alfaya Marcelo, Roberto 1908 ESP 1-0 Jimenez Anders, Valentin 1637 ESP
25 Llado Tomas, Miquel 1651 ESP 0-1 Rodriguez Garcia, Miguel 1516 ESP
26 Tevar Becerra, Alvaro 1581 ESP 0-1 Abdelkader Garstka, Adam 1549 ESP
27 Perez Tomas, Juan Manuel 1531 ESP 0-1 Prohens Lopez, Aitor 1629 ESP
28 Leonor Velasco, David 1555 ESP 0-1 Guasch Riera, Joan 1548 ESP

Pairings of round 5 for BAL (2017-08-06 - 10:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
12 Mari Copa, Adria 1769 ESP 1-0 Soto Martin, Pablo 1853 ESP
17 Porlan Minarro, Antonio 1777 ESP 1-0 Jimenez Anders, Valentin 1637 ESP
24 Prohens Lopez, Aitor 1629 ESP 0-1 Alfaya Marcelo, Roberto 1908 ESP
26 Anton Quevedo, Andrea 1703 ESP 1-0 Guasch Riera, Joan 1548 ESP
27 Abdelkader Garstka, Adam 1549 ESP ½-½ Llado Tomas, Miquel 1651 ESP

Pairings of round 4 for BAL (2017-08-05 - 19:15)

Brd. White Res. Black
5 IM Perez Garcia, Alejandro 2123 ESP 1-0 Mari Copa, Adria 1769 ESP
12 Jimenez Anders, Valentin 1637 ESP 0-1 Calvo Simon, Jorge 1849 ESP
22 Prohens Lopez, Aitor 1629 ESP 0-1 Ereza Vizcarra, Fernando 1726 ESP
23 Llaneza Mendez, Javier 1709 ESP 1-0 Abdelkader Garstka, Adam 1549 ESP
28 Llado Tomas, Miquel 1651 ESP 1-0 Leonor Velasco, David 1555 ESP
30 Guasch Riera, Joan 1548 ESP +  

Pairings of round 3 for BAL (2017-08-05 - 18:30)

Brd. White Res. Black
2 FM Domingo Nunez, Ruben 2116 ESP 1-0 Jimenez Anders, Valentin 1637 ESP
7 Mari Copa, Adria 1769 ESP 1-0 Munoz Avila, Jose Luis 2209 ESP
18 Perez Tores, Juan Miguel 1788 ESP 1-0 Prohens Lopez, Aitor 1629 ESP
26 Guasch Riera, Joan 1548 ESP 0-1 He, Hao Jue 1690 ESP
28 Llado Tomas, Miquel 1651 ESP 0-1 Garreta Nieto, Maria 1618 ESP
30 Abdelkader Garstka, Adam 1549 ESP +  

Pairings of round 2 for BAL (2017-08-05 - 17:45)

Brd. White Res. Black
6 FM Plazuelo Pascual, Juan 2109 ESP ½-½ Mari Copa, Adria 1769 ESP
12 Jimenez Anders, Valentin 1637 ESP 1-0 Guerra Arrocha, Daniel 1952 ESP
13 Villemur Tamarit, Juan 1921 ESP 1-0 Prohens Lopez, Aitor 1629 ESP
19 Soto Martin, Pablo 1853 ESP 1-0 Llado Tomas, Miquel 1651 ESP
25 Abdelkader Garstka, Adam 1549 ESP 0-1 Ereza Vizcarra, Fernando 1726 ESP
26 Llaneza Mendez, Javier 1709 ESP 1-0 Guasch Riera, Joan 1548 ESP

Pairings of round 1 for BAL (2017-08-05 - 17:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
14 Guerra Arrocha, Daniel 1952 ESP 1-0 Llado Tomas, Miquel 1651 ESP
16 FM Guerra Rivera, Salvador 1918 ESP --+ Jimenez Anders, Valentin 1637 ESP
19 Prohens Lopez, Aitor 1629 ESP 1-0 Presa Villa, Andres 1864 ESP
24 Puga Sanchez, Miguel 1843 ESP 1-0 Abdelkader Garstka, Adam 1549 ESP
25 Guasch Riera, Joan 1548 ESP 0-1 WFM Redondo Benavente, Ana 1835 ESP
30 Mari Copa, Adria 1769 ESP 1-0 Arjona Casado, Abel 1378 ESP