European Senior 65+

Sabadell, from 2017-08-12 to 2017-08-20
Official website FIDE
Chief Arbiter: Jesus Mena (22280952) Deputy Arbiters: Johan Zwanepol (1010948) Carlos Dias (1905813)
Rate of play: 90 min /40 mov + 30 min + 30 seconds per move

Pairings of round 3 - 2017-08-14 - 16:00

Federation filter: BEL BLR DEN ENG ESP FIN FRA GEO GER ISL ISR LAT NED NOR POR RUS SLO SRB SUI SWE All

Origin filter: F All

View all games

Brd. White Pts. FIDE Fed. Res. Black Pts. FIDE Fed. View
1 Van Oosten, Arend 2.0 2169 NED ½-½ GM Giorgadze, Tamaz 2.0 2504 GEO
2 Keserovic, Milan 2.0 2155 SRB 0-1 IM Renman, Nils-Gustaf 2.0 2353 SWE
3 IM Barle, Janez 2.0 2256 SLO 1-0 Mueller, Rudolf 2.0 2076 GER
4 IM Lederman, Leon 2.0 2241 ISR ½-½ Hutchinson, Norman A 2.0 2040 ENG
5 FM Simon Padros, Emili 2.0 2150 ESP ½-½ WGM Fatalibekova, Elena 2.0 2226 RUS
6 GM Gaprindashvili, Nona 1.5 2316 GEO 1-0 FM Zhelesny, Stanislav 2.0 2028 RUS
7 Wahlbom, Magnus 1.5 2194 SWE 1-0 IM Rooze, Jan 1.5 2307 BEL
8 IM Schouten, Nico 1.5 2123 NED 1-0 FM Vucenovic, Dragomir 1.5 2235 SUI
9 Anguera Maestro, Jaime 1.5 2026 ESP 0-1 Kolbak, Jens 1.5 2216 DEN
10 FM Furman, Boris 1.5 2202 RUS 0-1 Ilyes, Peter 1.5 1996 NOR
11 Kierzek, Matthias, Dr. 1.0 2277 GER 1-0 Ladisic, Alex-Sacha 1.5 2037 FRA
12 Estrada Martinez, Cesar 1.0 1993 ESP ½-½ GM Vasiukov, Evgeni 1.0 2390 RUS
13 FM Malmdin, Nils-Ake 1.0 2226 SWE 1-0 Bauner, Jan 1.0 1980 DEN
14 FM Gruzmann, Boris 1.0 2210 GER 1-0 Garcia i Riera, Josep 1.0 1962 ESP
15 Stokes, Michael 1.0 2179 ENG 0-1 Zachariassen, John 1.0 1952 DEN
16 Bautista Sanchez, Joan 1.0 2143 ESP 1-0 Espau Guillem, Josep 1.0 1891 ESP
17 Halldorsson, Bragi 1.0 2116 ISL 1-0 Sevenyuk, Alexey 1.0 1890 BLR
18 Munar Mut, Antonio 1.0 1956 ESP 0-1 FM Hohler, Peter 1.0 2104 SUI
19 Dubinsky, Alexander 1.0 1890 RUS 0-1 Batakovs, Olegs 1.0 2078 LAT
20 Myall, Ivan J 1.0 2046 ENG 1-0 Degtiarev, Viktor 1.0 1854 RUS
21 Hewson, Brian W R 1.0 2007 ENG 1-0 Tsynman, Boris 1.0 0 RUS
22 FM Ackermann, Hans Werner 0.5 2295 GER 1-0 Santos, Julio 0.5 1899 POR
23 Patola, Eero 0.5 1860 FIN 0-1 FM Vikulov, Alexander 0.5 2205 RUS
24 Lainburg, Viktor 0.5 2020 GER 0-1 Gorzeltsen, Edward 0.5 1885 ISR
25 Mironovich, Mark 0.5 1837 RUS 0-1 Fernandez Perez, Josep 0.5 2008 ESP
26 Carulla Pons, Carlos 0.5 1816 ESP ½-½ Danielsson, Robert 0.5 2000 SWE
27 Kabanova, Irina 0.5 1791 RUS ½-½ Yideses, Yaacov 0.5 1988 ISR
28 Taksrud, Vidar 0.5 1983 NOR ½-½ Flores Vallcorba, Josep 0.5 1817 ESP
29 FM Vagner, Grigorij 0.5 1785 RUS 0-1 Sanz Bastos, Fernando 0.5 1972 ESP
30 Lie, Terje 0.0 1549 NOR 0-1 Tolda Andreu, Eloi 0.0 1797 ESP
31 Rave, Avraham 0.0 1757 ISR 1-0 Pudovni, Stella 0.0 1650 ISR
32 Pont Maria, Victor 0.0 1738 ESP 1-0 Tveten, Per 0.0 1482 NOR
33 Raondi, Yan-Martin 0.0 1545 RUS ½-½ Ristoja, Aulikki 0.0 1668 FIN