European Senior 65+

Sabadell, from 2017-08-12 to 2017-08-20
Official website FIDE
Chief Arbiter: Jesus Mena (22280952) Deputy Arbiters: Johan Zwanepol (1010948) Carlos Dias (1905813)
Rate of play: 90 min /40 mov + 30 min + 30 seconds per move

Player information

Federation filter: BEL BLR DEN ENG ESP FIN FRA GEO GER ISL ISR LAT NED NOR POR RUS SLO SRB SUI SWE All

Origin filter: F All

Players and standings for ISR

Pos. Ran. Tit. Name Fed. Pts. DirE Buc1 BucT MBlk Mwns FIDE Nat. BDay. FIDE ID NAT ID Origin
5 9 IM Lederman, Leon ISR 6.0 0.0 44.5 48.5 4 5 2241 0 1947 2800403 0
30 39 Yideses, Yaacov ISR 5.0 0.0 37.0 40.0 4 4 1988 0 1941 2817632 0
47 50 Gorzeltsen, Edward ISR 3.5 0.0 37.0 40.5 4 3 1885 0 1939 2810425 0
59 59 Rave, Avraham ISR 3.0 0.0 31.0 33.0 4 2 1757 0 1947 2805367 0
64 62 Pudovni, Stella ISR 2.5 0.0 24.5 26.0 5 1 1650 0 1946 2835967 0 F

Player pairings for ISR

Pairings of round 9 for ISR (2017-08-20 - 15:00)

Brd. White Res. Black View
7 IM Lederman, Leon 2241 ISR 1-0 Wahlbom, Magnus 2194 SWE
15 Yideses, Yaacov 1988 ISR 1-0 WGM Fatalibekova, Elena 2226 RUS
21 Gorzeltsen, Edward 1885 ISR 0-1 Bauner, Jan 1980 DEN
28 Rave, Avraham 1757 ISR 0-1 Zachariassen, John 1952 DEN
31 Lie, Terje 1549 NOR 0-1 Pudovni, Stella 1650 ISR

Pairings of round 8 for ISR (2017-08-19 - 16:00)

Brd. White Res. Black View
2 GM Vasiukov, Evgeni 2390 RUS 1-0 IM Lederman, Leon 2241 ISR
18 Gorzeltsen, Edward 1885 ISR 0-1 Estrada Martinez, Cesar 1993 ESP
23 Mironovich, Mark 1837 RUS 0-1 Yideses, Yaacov 1988 ISR
31 Raondi, Yan-Martin 1545 RUS 0-1 Rave, Avraham 1757 ISR
32 Pudovni, Stella 1650 ISR 0-1 Ristoja, Aulikki 1668 FIN

Pairings of round 7 for ISR (2017-08-18 - 16:00)

Brd. White Res. Black View
6 IM Lederman, Leon 2241 ISR 1-0 Van Oosten, Arend 2169 NED
13 Batakovs, Olegs 2078 LAT 1-0 Gorzeltsen, Edward 1885 ISR
20 Yideses, Yaacov 1988 ISR 0-1 Fernandez Perez, Josep 2008 ESP
26 Rave, Avraham 1757 ISR 0-1 Lainburg, Viktor 2020 GER
33 Pudovni, Stella 1650 ISR +  

Pairings of round 6 for ISR (2017-08-17 - 16:00)

Brd. White Res. Black View
2 GM Gaprindashvili, Nona 2316 GEO 1-0 IM Lederman, Leon 2241 ISR
18 Gorzeltsen, Edward 1885 ISR 1-0 IM Schouten, Nico 2123 NED
23 Flores Vallcorba, Josep 1817 ESP 0-1 Yideses, Yaacov 1988 ISR
30 Tolda Andreu, Eloi 1797 ESP ½-½ Rave, Avraham 1757 ISR
32 Tveten, Per 1482 NOR 1-0 Pudovni, Stella 1650 ISR

Pairings of round 5 for ISR (2017-08-16 - 16:00)

Brd. White Res. Black View
1 IM Lederman, Leon 2241 ISR ½-½ IM Renman, Nils-Gustaf 2353 SWE
12 Halldorsson, Bragi 2116 ISL 1-0 Gorzeltsen, Edward 1885 ISR
16 Yideses, Yaacov 1988 ISR 0-1 FM Vikulov, Alexander 2205 RUS
24 Rave, Avraham 1757 ISR 0-1 Sanz Bastos, Fernando 1972 ESP
32 Patola, Eero 1860 FIN 1-0 Pudovni, Stella 1650 ISR

Pairings of round 4 for ISR (2017-08-15 - 16:00)

Brd. White Res. Black View
4 Ilyes, Peter 1996 NOR 0-1 IM Lederman, Leon 2241 ISR
19 Gorzeltsen, Edward 1885 ISR 1-0 FM Furman, Boris 2202 RUS
22 Yideses, Yaacov 1988 ISR 1-0 Carulla Pons, Carlos 1816 ESP
25 Garcia i Riera, Josep 1962 ESP ½-½ Rave, Avraham 1757 ISR
32 Pudovni, Stella 1650 ISR ½-½ Raondi, Yan-Martin 1545 RUS

Pairings of round 3 for ISR (2017-08-14 - 16:00)

Brd. White Res. Black View
4 IM Lederman, Leon 2241 ISR ½-½ Hutchinson, Norman A 2040 ENG
24 Lainburg, Viktor 2020 GER 0-1 Gorzeltsen, Edward 1885 ISR
27 Kabanova, Irina 1791 RUS ½-½ Yideses, Yaacov 1988 ISR
31 Rave, Avraham 1757 ISR 1-0 Pudovni, Stella 1650 ISR

Pairings of round 2 for ISR (2017-08-13 - 16:00)

Brd. White Res. Black View
5 Batakovs, Olegs 2078 LAT 0-1 IM Lederman, Leon 2241 ISR
14 Yideses, Yaacov 1988 ISR 0-1 GM Gaprindashvili, Nona 2316 GEO
26 Bauner, Jan 1980 DEN 1-0 Rave, Avraham 1757 ISR
28 Pudovni, Stella 1650 ISR 0-1 Munar Mut, Antonio 1956 ESP
32 Gorzeltsen, Edward 1885 ISR ½-½ Patola, Eero 1860 FIN

Pairings of round 1 for ISR (2017-08-12 - 16:00)

Brd. White Res. Black View
6 FM Ackermann, Hans Werner 2295 GER ½-½ Yideses, Yaacov 1988 ISR
8 IM Lederman, Leon 2241 ISR 1-0 Bauner, Jan 1980 DEN
25 Rave, Avraham 1757 ISR 0-1 FM Hohler, Peter 2104 SUI
28 Myall, Ivan J 2046 ENG 1-0 Pudovni, Stella 1650 ISR
32 Anguera Maestro, Jaime 2026 ESP 1-0 Gorzeltsen, Edward 1885 ISR