European Senior 65+

Sabadell, from 2017-08-12 to 2017-08-20
Official website FIDE
Chief Arbiter: Jesus Mena (22280952) Deputy Arbiters: Johan Zwanepol (1010948) Carlos Dias (1905813)
Rate of play: 90 min /40 mov + 30 min + 30 seconds per move

Pairings of round 9 - 2017-08-20 - 15:00

Federation filter: BEL BLR DEN ENG ESP FIN FRA GEO GER ISL ISR LAT NED NOR POR RUS SLO SRB SUI SWE All

Origin filter: F All

View all games

Brd. White Pts. FIDE Fed. Res. Black Pts. FIDE Fed. View
1 GM Giorgadze, Tamaz 6.5 2504 GEO ½-½ GM Vasiukov, Evgeni 6.0 2390 RUS
2 Kolbak, Jens 6.0 2216 DEN 0-1 IM Renman, Nils-Gustaf 6.5 2353 SWE
3 Kierzek, Matthias, Dr. 5.5 2277 GER 0-1 IM Rooze, Jan 5.5 2307 BEL
4 IM Barle, Janez 5.5 2256 SLO ½-½ FM Zhelesny, Stanislav 5.5 2028 RUS
5 FM Gruzmann, Boris 5.0 2210 GER ½-½ GM Gaprindashvili, Nona 5.0 2316 GEO
6 Van Oosten, Arend 5.0 2169 NED 0-1 FM Ackermann, Hans Werner 5.0 2295 GER
7 IM Lederman, Leon 5.0 2241 ISR 1-0 Wahlbom, Magnus 5.0 2194 SWE
8 Ladisic, Alex-Sacha 5.0 2037 FRA 0-1 FM Vucenovic, Dragomir 5.0 2235 SUI
9 FM Malmdin, Nils-Ake 5.0 2226 SWE 1-0 Bautista Sanchez, Joan 5.0 2143 ESP
10 Batakovs, Olegs 5.0 2078 LAT ½-½ FM Simon Padros, Emili 4.5 2150 ESP
11 FM Furman, Boris 4.5 2202 RUS 1-0 Halldorsson, Bragi 4.5 2116 ISL
12 Keserovic, Milan 4.5 2155 SRB ½-½ FM Hohler, Peter 4.5 2104 SUI
13 Estrada Martinez, Cesar 4.5 1993 ESP ½-½ IM Schouten, Nico 4.5 2123 NED
14 Myall, Ivan J 4.0 2046 ENG 0-1 Fernandez Perez, Josep 4.5 2008 ESP
15 Yideses, Yaacov 4.0 1988 ISR 1-0 WGM Fatalibekova, Elena 4.0 2226 RUS
16 Munar Mut, Antonio 4.0 1956 ESP 1-0 Mueller, Rudolf 4.0 2076 GER
17 Tsynman, Boris 4.0 0 RUS 1-0 Hutchinson, Norman A 4.0 2040 ENG
18 Sevenyuk, Alexey 4.0 1890 BLR 0-1 Hewson, Brian W R 4.0 2007 ENG
19 Anguera Maestro, Jaime 3.5 2026 ESP ½-½ Danielsson, Robert 4.0 2000 SWE
20 Taksrud, Vidar 3.5 1983 NOR 1-0 Santos, Julio 3.5 1899 POR
21 Gorzeltsen, Edward 3.5 1885 ISR 0-1 Bauner, Jan 3.5 1980 DEN
22 Tolda Andreu, Eloi 3.5 1797 ESP 0-1 Sanz Bastos, Fernando 3.5 1972 ESP
23 Garcia i Riera, Josep 3.5 1962 ESP 1-0 Degtiarev, Viktor 3.5 1854 RUS
24 Dubinsky, Alexander 3.0 1890 RUS 1-0 Carulla Pons, Carlos 3.5 1816 ESP
25 Stokes, Michael 3.0 2179 ENG ½-½ Mironovich, Mark 3.0 1837 RUS
26 Patola, Eero 3.0 1860 FIN ½-½ Lainburg, Viktor 3.0 2020 GER
27 Espau Guillem, Josep 3.0 1891 ESP 1-0 FM Vagner, Grigorij 3.0 1785 RUS
28 Rave, Avraham 3.0 1757 ISR 0-1 Zachariassen, John 2.5 1952 DEN
29 Ristoja, Aulikki 2.5 1668 FIN 0-1 Flores Vallcorba, Josep 2.5 1817 ESP
30 Kabanova, Irina 2.5 1791 RUS ½-½ Raondi, Yan-Martin 2.0 1545 RUS
31 Lie, Terje 2.0 1549 NOR 0-1 Pudovni, Stella 1.5 1650 ISR
32 Tveten, Per 2.0 1482 NOR +  
33 FM Vikulov, Alexander 5.0 2205 RUS 0  
34 Ilyes, Peter 2.5 1996 NOR 0  
35 Pont Maria, Victor 1.0 1738 ESP 0