European Senior 65+

Sabadell, from 2017-08-12 to 2017-08-20
Official website FIDE
Chief Arbiter: Jesus Mena (22280952) Deputy Arbiters: Johan Zwanepol (1010948) Carlos Dias (1905813)
Rate of play: 90 min /40 mov + 30 min + 30 seconds per move

Pairings of round 6 - 2017-08-17 - 16:00

Federation filter: BEL BLR DEN ENG ESP FIN FRA GEO GER ISL ISR LAT NED NOR POR RUS SLO SRB SUI SWE All

Origin filter: F All

View all games

Brd. White Pts. FIDE Fed. Res. Black Pts. FIDE Fed. View
1 IM Renman, Nils-Gustaf 4.5 2353 SWE 1-0 FM Simon Padros, Emili 4.0 2150 ESP
2 GM Gaprindashvili, Nona 4.0 2316 GEO 1-0 IM Lederman, Leon 4.0 2241 ISR
3 GM Giorgadze, Tamaz 3.5 2504 GEO 1-0 Keserovic, Milan 4.0 2155 SRB
4 Van Oosten, Arend 3.5 2169 NED ½-½ Kierzek, Matthias, Dr. 3.5 2277 GER
5 Bautista Sanchez, Joan 3.5 2143 ESP 0-1 IM Barle, Janez 3.5 2256 SLO
6 FM Hohler, Peter 3.5 2104 SUI ½-½ FM Malmdin, Nils-Ake 3.5 2226 SWE
7 FM Zhelesny, Stanislav 3.5 2028 RUS ½-½ FM Gruzmann, Boris 3.5 2210 GER
8 Wahlbom, Magnus 3.5 2194 SWE 1-0 Halldorsson, Bragi 3.5 2116 ISL
9 Mueller, Rudolf 3.0 2076 GER 0-1 GM Vasiukov, Evgeni 3.0 2390 RUS
10 IM Rooze, Jan 3.0 2307 BEL 1-0 Myall, Ivan J 3.0 2046 ENG
11 WGM Fatalibekova, Elena 3.0 2226 RUS 1-0 Hutchinson, Norman A 3.0 2040 ENG
12 Kolbak, Jens 3.0 2216 DEN 1-0 Tsynman, Boris 3.0 0 RUS
13 FM Vikulov, Alexander 3.0 2205 RUS 1-0 Hewson, Brian W R 3.0 2007 ENG
14 Sevenyuk, Alexey 3.0 1890 BLR ½-½ Batakovs, Olegs 3.0 2078 LAT
15 Estrada Martinez, Cesar 2.5 1993 ESP 0-1 FM Ackermann, Hans Werner 2.5 2295 GER
16 FM Vucenovic, Dragomir 2.5 2235 SUI 1-0 Garcia i Riera, Josep 2.5 1962 ESP
17 Danielsson, Robert 2.5 2000 SWE ½-½ FM Furman, Boris 2.5 2202 RUS
18 Gorzeltsen, Edward 2.5 1885 ISR 1-0 IM Schouten, Nico 2.5 2123 NED
19 Sanz Bastos, Fernando 2.5 1972 ESP ½-½ Ladisic, Alex-Sacha 2.5 2037 FRA
20 Anguera Maestro, Jaime 2.0 2026 ESP 1-0 Zachariassen, John 2.5 1952 DEN
21 Stokes, Michael 2.0 2179 ENG --+ Bauner, Jan 2.0 1980 DEN
22 Fernandez Perez, Josep 2.0 2008 ESP 1-0 Dubinsky, Alexander 2.0 1890 RUS
23 Flores Vallcorba, Josep 2.0 1817 ESP 0-1 Yideses, Yaacov 2.0 1988 ISR
24 Degtiarev, Viktor 2.0 1854 RUS ½-½ Taksrud, Vidar 2.0 1983 NOR
25 Santos, Julio 1.5 1899 POR 0-1 Carulla Pons, Carlos 2.0 1816 ESP
26 FM Vagner, Grigorij 1.5 1785 RUS ½-½ Munar Mut, Antonio 1.5 1956 ESP
27 Espau Guillem, Josep 1.5 1891 ESP ½-½ Kabanova, Irina 1.5 1791 RUS
28 Raondi, Yan-Martin 1.5 1545 RUS ½-½ Patola, Eero 1.5 1860 FIN
29 Ristoja, Aulikki 1.5 1668 FIN 0-1 Mironovich, Mark 1.5 1837 RUS
30 Tolda Andreu, Eloi 1.5 1797 ESP ½-½ Rave, Avraham 1.5 1757 ISR
31 Lainburg, Viktor 1.0 2020 GER 1-0 Pont Maria, Victor 1.0 1738 ESP
32 Tveten, Per 1.0 1482 NOR 1-0 Pudovni, Stella 0.5 1650 ISR
33 Lie, Terje 0.0 1549 NOR +  
34 Ilyes, Peter 2.5 1996 NOR 0