European Senior 65+

Sabadell, from 2017-08-12 to 2017-08-20
Official website FIDE
Chief Arbiter: Jesus Mena (22280952) Deputy Arbiters: Johan Zwanepol (1010948) Carlos Dias (1905813)
Rate of play: 90 min /40 mov + 30 min + 30 seconds per move

Pairings of round 8 - 2017-08-19 - 16:00

Federation filter: BEL BLR DEN ENG ESP FIN FRA GEO GER ISL ISR LAT NED NOR POR RUS SLO SRB SUI SWE All

Origin filter: F All

View all games

Brd. White Pts. FIDE Fed. Res. Black Pts. FIDE Fed. View
1 IM Renman, Nils-Gustaf 6.5 2353 SWE 0-1 GM Giorgadze, Tamaz 5.5 2504 GEO
2 GM Vasiukov, Evgeni 5.0 2390 RUS 1-0 IM Lederman, Leon 5.0 2241 ISR
3 Kolbak, Jens 5.0 2216 DEN 1-0 GM Gaprindashvili, Nona 5.0 2316 GEO
4 FM Zhelesny, Stanislav 5.0 2028 RUS ½-½ Kierzek, Matthias, Dr. 5.0 2277 GER
5 IM Rooze, Jan 4.5 2307 BEL 1-0 FM Gruzmann, Boris 5.0 2210 GER
6 Wahlbom, Magnus 4.5 2194 SWE ½-½ FM Ackermann, Hans Werner 4.5 2295 GER
7 FM Simon Padros, Emili 4.5 2150 ESP 0-1 IM Barle, Janez 4.5 2256 SLO
8 FM Vucenovic, Dragomir 4.5 2235 SUI ½-½ Batakovs, Olegs 4.5 2078 LAT
9 WGM Fatalibekova, Elena 4.0 2226 RUS 0-1 Ladisic, Alex-Sacha 4.0 2037 FRA
10 Hutchinson, Norman A 4.0 2040 ENG 0-1 FM Malmdin, Nils-Ake 4.0 2226 SWE
11 FM Vikulov, Alexander 4.0 2205 RUS 1-0 Myall, Ivan J 4.0 2046 ENG
12 FM Hohler, Peter 4.0 2104 SUI ½-½ FM Furman, Boris 4.0 2202 RUS
13 Mueller, Rudolf 4.0 2076 GER 0-1 Van Oosten, Arend 4.0 2169 NED
14 Fernandez Perez, Josep 4.0 2008 ESP ½-½ Keserovic, Milan 4.0 2155 SRB
15 Bautista Sanchez, Joan 4.0 2143 ESP 1-0 Tsynman, Boris 4.0 0 RUS
16 IM Schouten, Nico 3.5 2123 NED 1-0 Sevenyuk, Alexey 4.0 1890 BLR
17 Halldorsson, Bragi 3.5 2116 ISL 1-0 Garcia i Riera, Josep 3.5 1962 ESP
18 Gorzeltsen, Edward 3.5 1885 ISR 0-1 Estrada Martinez, Cesar 3.5 1993 ESP
19 Sanz Bastos, Fernando 3.0 1972 ESP ½-½ Anguera Maestro, Jaime 3.0 2026 ESP
20 Lainburg, Viktor 3.0 2020 GER 0-1 Munar Mut, Antonio 3.0 1956 ESP
21 Hewson, Brian W R 3.0 2007 ENG 1-0 Dubinsky, Alexander 3.0 1890 RUS
22 Danielsson, Robert 3.0 2000 SWE 1-0 Patola, Eero 3.0 1860 FIN
23 Mironovich, Mark 3.0 1837 RUS 0-1 Yideses, Yaacov 3.0 1988 ISR
24 Carulla Pons, Carlos 3.0 1816 ESP ½-½ Taksrud, Vidar 3.0 1983 NOR
25 Bauner, Jan 3.0 1980 DEN ½-½ Tolda Andreu, Eloi 3.0 1797 ESP
26 Degtiarev, Viktor 2.5 1854 RUS 1-0 Zachariassen, John 2.5 1952 DEN
27 Santos, Julio 2.5 1899 POR 1-0 Kabanova, Irina 2.5 1791 RUS
28 Flores Vallcorba, Josep 2.5 1817 ESP 0-1 Stokes, Michael 2.0 2179 ENG
29 Tveten, Per 2.0 1482 NOR 0-1 Espau Guillem, Josep 2.0 1891 ESP
30 FM Vagner, Grigorij 2.0 1785 RUS 1-0 Lie, Terje 2.0 1549 NOR
31 Raondi, Yan-Martin 2.0 1545 RUS 0-1 Rave, Avraham 2.0 1757 ISR
32 Pudovni, Stella 1.5 1650 ISR 0-1 Ristoja, Aulikki 1.5 1668 FIN
33 Ilyes, Peter 2.5 1996 NOR 0  
34 Pont Maria, Victor 1.0 1738 ESP 0