European Senior 65+

Sabadell, from 2017-08-12 to 2017-08-20
Official website FIDE
Chief Arbiter: Jesus Mena (22280952) Deputy Arbiters: Johan Zwanepol (1010948) Carlos Dias (1905813)
Rate of play: 90 min /40 mov + 30 min + 30 seconds per move

Player information

Federation filter: BEL BLR DEN ENG ESP FIN FRA GEO GER ISL ISR LAT NED NOR POR RUS SLO SRB SUI SWE All

Origin filter: F All

Players and standings for ESP

Pos. Ran. Tit. Name Fed. Pts. DirE Buc1 BucT MBlk Mwns FIDE Nat. BDay. FIDE ID NAT ID Origin
15 34 Fernandez Perez, Josep ESP 5.5 0.0 39.5 43.0 5 4 2008 0 1950 32023910 0
19 21 FM Simon Padros, Emili ESP 5.0 0.0 45.5 49.0 4 2 2150 0 1946 2205580 0
20 38 Estrada Martinez, Cesar ESP 5.0 0.0 45.0 48.5 4 2 1993 0 1936 2210649 0
24 22 Bautista Sanchez, Joan ESP 5.0 0.0 42.5 46.0 4 3 2143 0 1940 2213885 0
31 44 Munar Mut, Antonio ESP 5.0 0.0 29.0 31.0 4 4 1956 0 1942 2228343 0
33 42 Sanz Bastos, Fernando ESP 4.5 0.0 37.5 40.5 5 3 1972 0 1937 2205432 0
34 43 Garcia i Riera, Josep ESP 4.5 0.0 35.5 37.5 4 4 1962 0 1946 2276488 0
41 32 Anguera Maestro, Jaime ESP 4.0 0.0 38.5 42.0 4 2 2026 0 1940 2201577 0
45 47 Espau Guillem, Josep ESP 4.0 0.0 30.5 32.0 5 3 1891 0 1933 2229900 0
48 54 Flores Vallcorba, Josep ESP 3.5 0.0 35.5 38.0 5 2 1817 0 1946 2262959 0
49 55 Carulla Pons, Carlos ESP 3.5 0.0 35.5 38.0 4 2 1816 0 1947 24571768 0
52 56 Tolda Andreu, Eloi ESP 3.5 0.0 34.5 36.0 4 2 1797 0 1951 2279860 0
66 60 Pont Maria, Victor ESP 1.0 0.0 29.5 31.5 4 1 1738 0 1947 22267379 0

Player pairings for ESP

Pairings of round 9 for ESP (2017-08-20 - 15:00)

Brd. White Res. Black View
9 FM Malmdin, Nils-Ake 2226 SWE 1-0 Bautista Sanchez, Joan 2143 ESP
10 Batakovs, Olegs 2078 LAT ½-½ FM Simon Padros, Emili 2150 ESP
13 Estrada Martinez, Cesar 1993 ESP ½-½ IM Schouten, Nico 2123 NED
14 Myall, Ivan J 2046 ENG 0-1 Fernandez Perez, Josep 2008 ESP
16 Munar Mut, Antonio 1956 ESP 1-0 Mueller, Rudolf 2076 GER
19 Anguera Maestro, Jaime 2026 ESP ½-½ Danielsson, Robert 2000 SWE
22 Tolda Andreu, Eloi 1797 ESP 0-1 Sanz Bastos, Fernando 1972 ESP
23 Garcia i Riera, Josep 1962 ESP 1-0 Degtiarev, Viktor 1854 RUS
24 Dubinsky, Alexander 1890 RUS 1-0 Carulla Pons, Carlos 1816 ESP
27 Espau Guillem, Josep 1891 ESP 1-0 FM Vagner, Grigorij 1785 RUS
29 Ristoja, Aulikki 1668 FIN 0-1 Flores Vallcorba, Josep 1817 ESP
35 Pont Maria, Victor 1738 ESP 0  

Pairings of round 8 for ESP (2017-08-19 - 16:00)

Brd. White Res. Black View
7 FM Simon Padros, Emili 2150 ESP 0-1 IM Barle, Janez 2256 SLO
14 Fernandez Perez, Josep 2008 ESP ½-½ Keserovic, Milan 2155 SRB
15 Bautista Sanchez, Joan 2143 ESP 1-0 Tsynman, Boris 0 RUS
17 Halldorsson, Bragi 2116 ISL 1-0 Garcia i Riera, Josep 1962 ESP
18 Gorzeltsen, Edward 1885 ISR 0-1 Estrada Martinez, Cesar 1993 ESP
19 Sanz Bastos, Fernando 1972 ESP ½-½ Anguera Maestro, Jaime 2026 ESP
20 Lainburg, Viktor 2020 GER 0-1 Munar Mut, Antonio 1956 ESP
24 Carulla Pons, Carlos 1816 ESP ½-½ Taksrud, Vidar 1983 NOR
25 Bauner, Jan 1980 DEN ½-½ Tolda Andreu, Eloi 1797 ESP
28 Flores Vallcorba, Josep 1817 ESP 0-1 Stokes, Michael 2179 ENG
29 Tveten, Per 1482 NOR 0-1 Espau Guillem, Josep 1891 ESP
34 Pont Maria, Victor 1738 ESP 0  

Pairings of round 7 for ESP (2017-08-18 - 16:00)

Brd. White Res. Black View
4 FM Simon Padros, Emili 2150 ESP ½-½ IM Rooze, Jan 2307 BEL
12 Sevenyuk, Alexey 1890 BLR ½-½ Bautista Sanchez, Joan 2143 ESP
15 Carulla Pons, Carlos 1816 ESP 0-1 Mueller, Rudolf 2076 GER
17 Hutchinson, Norman A 2040 ENG 1-0 Sanz Bastos, Fernando 1972 ESP
19 Tsynman, Boris 0 RUS 1-0 Anguera Maestro, Jaime 2026 ESP
20 Yideses, Yaacov 1988 ISR 0-1 Fernandez Perez, Josep 2008 ESP
22 Zachariassen, John 1952 DEN 0-1 Estrada Martinez, Cesar 1993 ESP
24 Garcia i Riera, Josep 1962 ESP 1-0 Espau Guillem, Josep 1891 ESP
25 Tolda Andreu, Eloi 1797 ESP 1-0 Stokes, Michael 2179 ENG
27 Munar Mut, Antonio 1956 ESP 1-0 Raondi, Yan-Martin 1545 RUS
30 Kabanova, Irina 1791 RUS ½-½ Flores Vallcorba, Josep 1817 ESP
31 Pont Maria, Victor 1738 ESP 0-1 Santos, Julio 1899 POR

Pairings of round 6 for ESP (2017-08-17 - 16:00)

Brd. White Res. Black View
1 IM Renman, Nils-Gustaf 2353 SWE 1-0 FM Simon Padros, Emili 2150 ESP
5 Bautista Sanchez, Joan 2143 ESP 0-1 IM Barle, Janez 2256 SLO
15 Estrada Martinez, Cesar 1993 ESP 0-1 FM Ackermann, Hans Werner 2295 GER
16 FM Vucenovic, Dragomir 2235 SUI 1-0 Garcia i Riera, Josep 1962 ESP
19 Sanz Bastos, Fernando 1972 ESP ½-½ Ladisic, Alex-Sacha 2037 FRA
20 Anguera Maestro, Jaime 2026 ESP 1-0 Zachariassen, John 1952 DEN
22 Fernandez Perez, Josep 2008 ESP 1-0 Dubinsky, Alexander 1890 RUS
23 Flores Vallcorba, Josep 1817 ESP 0-1 Yideses, Yaacov 1988 ISR
25 Santos, Julio 1899 POR 0-1 Carulla Pons, Carlos 1816 ESP
26 FM Vagner, Grigorij 1785 RUS ½-½ Munar Mut, Antonio 1956 ESP
27 Espau Guillem, Josep 1891 ESP ½-½ Kabanova, Irina 1791 RUS
30 Tolda Andreu, Eloi 1797 ESP ½-½ Rave, Avraham 1757 ISR
31 Lainburg, Viktor 2020 GER 1-0 Pont Maria, Victor 1738 ESP

Pairings of round 5 for ESP (2017-08-16 - 16:00)

Brd. White Res. Black View
2 FM Simon Padros, Emili 2150 ESP ½-½ GM Gaprindashvili, Nona 2316 GEO
10 Bautista Sanchez, Joan 2143 ESP +-- Ilyes, Peter 1996 NOR
15 Estrada Martinez, Cesar 1993 ESP ½-½ FM Vucenovic, Dragomir 2235 SUI
20 Anguera Maestro, Jaime 2026 ESP 0-1 Sevenyuk, Alexey 1890 BLR
21 Tsynman, Boris 0 RUS 1-0 Fernandez Perez, Josep 2008 ESP
22 FM Furman, Boris 2202 RUS 1-0 Flores Vallcorba, Josep 1817 ESP
24 Rave, Avraham 1757 ISR 0-1 Sanz Bastos, Fernando 1972 ESP
25 Garcia i Riera, Josep 1962 ESP 1-0 FM Vagner, Grigorij 1785 RUS
27 Munar Mut, Antonio 1956 ESP ½-½ Tolda Andreu, Eloi 1797 ESP
28 Raondi, Yan-Martin 1545 RUS ½-½ Espau Guillem, Josep 1891 ESP
29 Degtiarev, Viktor 1854 RUS 1-0 Pont Maria, Victor 1738 ESP
30 Carulla Pons, Carlos 1816 ESP 1-0 Tveten, Per 1482 NOR

Pairings of round 4 for ESP (2017-08-15 - 16:00)

Brd. White Res. Black View
6 Kolbak, Jens 2216 DEN 0-1 FM Simon Padros, Emili 2150 ESP
11 FM Zhelesny, Stanislav 2028 RUS ½-½ Bautista Sanchez, Joan 2143 ESP
14 Sanz Bastos, Fernando 1972 ESP 0-1 GM Vasiukov, Evgeni 2390 RUS
16 Fernandez Perez, Josep 2008 ESP ½-½ FM Ackermann, Hans Werner 2295 GER
17 FM Vucenovic, Dragomir 2235 SUI ½-½ Anguera Maestro, Jaime 2026 ESP
18 FM Vikulov, Alexander 2205 RUS ½-½ Estrada Martinez, Cesar 1993 ESP
22 Yideses, Yaacov 1988 ISR 1-0 Carulla Pons, Carlos 1816 ESP
23 Tolda Andreu, Eloi 1797 ESP 0-1 Taksrud, Vidar 1983 NOR
25 Garcia i Riera, Josep 1962 ESP ½-½ Rave, Avraham 1757 ISR
26 Flores Vallcorba, Josep 1817 ESP 1-0 Munar Mut, Antonio 1956 ESP
27 Espau Guillem, Josep 1891 ESP 0-1 Tsynman, Boris 0 RUS
28 Pont Maria, Victor 1738 ESP 0-1 Dubinsky, Alexander 1890 RUS

Pairings of round 3 for ESP (2017-08-14 - 16:00)

Brd. White Res. Black View
5 FM Simon Padros, Emili 2150 ESP ½-½ WGM Fatalibekova, Elena 2226 RUS
9 Anguera Maestro, Jaime 2026 ESP 0-1 Kolbak, Jens 2216 DEN
12 Estrada Martinez, Cesar 1993 ESP ½-½ GM Vasiukov, Evgeni 2390 RUS
14 FM Gruzmann, Boris 2210 GER 1-0 Garcia i Riera, Josep 1962 ESP
16 Bautista Sanchez, Joan 2143 ESP 1-0 Espau Guillem, Josep 1891 ESP
18 Munar Mut, Antonio 1956 ESP 0-1 FM Hohler, Peter 2104 SUI
25 Mironovich, Mark 1837 RUS 0-1 Fernandez Perez, Josep 2008 ESP
26 Carulla Pons, Carlos 1816 ESP ½-½ Danielsson, Robert 2000 SWE
28 Taksrud, Vidar 1983 NOR ½-½ Flores Vallcorba, Josep 1817 ESP
29 FM Vagner, Grigorij 1785 RUS 0-1 Sanz Bastos, Fernando 1972 ESP
30 Lie, Terje 1549 NOR 0-1 Tolda Andreu, Eloi 1797 ESP
32 Pont Maria, Victor 1738 ESP 1-0 Tveten, Per 1482 NOR

Pairings of round 2 for ESP (2017-08-13 - 16:00)

Brd. White Res. Black View
1 GM Giorgadze, Tamaz 2504 GEO 1-0 Bautista Sanchez, Joan 2143 ESP
2 FM Simon Padros, Emili 2150 ESP +-- GM Vasiukov, Evgeni 2390 RUS
10 Wahlbom, Magnus 2194 SWE ½-½ Anguera Maestro, Jaime 2026 ESP
17 Kierzek, Matthias, Dr. 2277 GER ½-½ Estrada Martinez, Cesar 1993 ESP
20 IM Schouten, Nico 2123 NED 1-0 Sanz Bastos, Fernando 1972 ESP
22 Flores Vallcorba, Josep 1817 ESP ½-½ Lainburg, Viktor 2020 GER
23 Fernandez Perez, Josep 2008 ESP ½-½ Carulla Pons, Carlos 1816 ESP
24 Tolda Andreu, Eloi 1797 ESP 0-1 Hewson, Brian W R 2007 ENG
27 Garcia i Riera, Josep 1962 ESP 1-0 Pont Maria, Victor 1738 ESP
28 Pudovni, Stella 1650 ISR 0-1 Munar Mut, Antonio 1956 ESP
30 Espau Guillem, Josep 1891 ESP 1-0 Lie, Terje 1549 NOR

Pairings of round 1 for ESP (2017-08-12 - 16:00)

Brd. White Res. Black View
2 GM Vasiukov, Evgeni 2390 RUS 1-0 Fernandez Perez, Josep 2008 ESP
5 Estrada Martinez, Cesar 1993 ESP ½-½ IM Rooze, Jan 2307 BEL
9 Sanz Bastos, Fernando 1972 ESP ½-½ FM Vucenovic, Dragomir 2235 SUI
10 IM Barle, Janez 2256 SLO 1-0 Garcia i Riera, Josep 1962 ESP
11 Munar Mut, Antonio 1956 ESP 0-1 WGM Fatalibekova, Elena 2226 RUS
14 FM Gruzmann, Boris 2210 GER 1-0 Espau Guillem, Josep 1891 ESP
20 Keserovic, Milan 2155 SRB 1-0 Flores Vallcorba, Josep 1817 ESP
21 Carulla Pons, Carlos 1816 ESP 0-1 FM Simon Padros, Emili 2150 ESP
22 Bautista Sanchez, Joan 2143 ESP 1-0 Tolda Andreu, Eloi 1797 ESP
26 Batakovs, Olegs 2078 LAT 1-0 Pont Maria, Victor 1738 ESP
32 Anguera Maestro, Jaime 2026 ESP 1-0 Gorzeltsen, Edward 1885 ISR