European Senior 65+

Sabadell, from 2017-08-12 to 2017-08-20
Official website FIDE
Chief Arbiter: Jesus Mena (22280952) Deputy Arbiters: Johan Zwanepol (1010948) Carlos Dias (1905813)
Rate of play: 90 min /40 mov + 30 min + 30 seconds per move

Pairings of round 7 - 2017-08-18 - 16:00

Federation filter: BEL BLR DEN ENG ESP FIN FRA GEO GER ISL ISR LAT NED NOR POR RUS SLO SRB SUI SWE All

Origin filter: F All

View all games

Brd. White Pts. FIDE Fed. Res. Black Pts. FIDE Fed. View
1 GM Gaprindashvili, Nona 5.0 2316 GEO 0-1 IM Renman, Nils-Gustaf 5.5 2353 SWE
2 IM Barle, Janez 4.5 2256 SLO 0-1 GM Giorgadze, Tamaz 4.5 2504 GEO
3 GM Vasiukov, Evgeni 4.0 2390 RUS 1-0 Wahlbom, Magnus 4.5 2194 SWE
4 FM Simon Padros, Emili 4.0 2150 ESP ½-½ IM Rooze, Jan 4.0 2307 BEL
5 Kierzek, Matthias, Dr. 4.0 2277 GER 1-0 FM Vikulov, Alexander 4.0 2205 RUS
6 IM Lederman, Leon 4.0 2241 ISR 1-0 Van Oosten, Arend 4.0 2169 NED
7 FM Gruzmann, Boris 4.0 2210 GER 1-0 WGM Fatalibekova, Elena 4.0 2226 RUS
8 FM Malmdin, Nils-Ake 4.0 2226 SWE 0-1 FM Zhelesny, Stanislav 4.0 2028 RUS
9 Keserovic, Milan 4.0 2155 SRB 0-1 Kolbak, Jens 4.0 2216 DEN
10 FM Ackermann, Hans Werner 3.5 2295 GER 1-0 FM Hohler, Peter 4.0 2104 SUI
11 Halldorsson, Bragi 3.5 2116 ISL 0-1 FM Vucenovic, Dragomir 3.5 2235 SUI
12 Sevenyuk, Alexey 3.5 1890 BLR ½-½ Bautista Sanchez, Joan 3.5 2143 ESP
13 Batakovs, Olegs 3.5 2078 LAT 1-0 Gorzeltsen, Edward 3.5 1885 ISR
14 FM Furman, Boris 3.0 2202 RUS 1-0 Hewson, Brian W R 3.0 2007 ENG
15 Carulla Pons, Carlos 3.0 1816 ESP 0-1 Mueller, Rudolf 3.0 2076 GER
16 Myall, Ivan J 3.0 2046 ENG 1-0 Danielsson, Robert 3.0 2000 SWE
17 Hutchinson, Norman A 3.0 2040 ENG 1-0 Sanz Bastos, Fernando 3.0 1972 ESP
18 Ladisic, Alex-Sacha 3.0 2037 FRA 1-0 Bauner, Jan 3.0 1980 DEN
19 Tsynman, Boris 3.0 0 RUS 1-0 Anguera Maestro, Jaime 3.0 2026 ESP
20 Yideses, Yaacov 3.0 1988 ISR 0-1 Fernandez Perez, Josep 3.0 2008 ESP
21 IM Schouten, Nico 2.5 2123 NED 1-0 Degtiarev, Viktor 2.5 1854 RUS
22 Zachariassen, John 2.5 1952 DEN 0-1 Estrada Martinez, Cesar 2.5 1993 ESP
23 Taksrud, Vidar 2.5 1983 NOR ½-½ Mironovich, Mark 2.5 1837 RUS
24 Garcia i Riera, Josep 2.5 1962 ESP 1-0 Espau Guillem, Josep 2.0 1891 ESP
25 Tolda Andreu, Eloi 2.0 1797 ESP 1-0 Stokes, Michael 2.0 2179 ENG
26 Rave, Avraham 2.0 1757 ISR 0-1 Lainburg, Viktor 2.0 2020 GER
27 Munar Mut, Antonio 2.0 1956 ESP 1-0 Raondi, Yan-Martin 2.0 1545 RUS
28 Dubinsky, Alexander 2.0 1890 RUS 1-0 FM Vagner, Grigorij 2.0 1785 RUS
29 Patola, Eero 2.0 1860 FIN 1-0 Tveten, Per 2.0 1482 NOR
30 Kabanova, Irina 2.0 1791 RUS ½-½ Flores Vallcorba, Josep 2.0 1817 ESP
31 Pont Maria, Victor 1.0 1738 ESP 0-1 Santos, Julio 1.5 1899 POR
32 Lie, Terje 1.0 1549 NOR 1-0 Ristoja, Aulikki 1.5 1668 FIN
33 Pudovni, Stella 0.5 1650 ISR +  
34 Ilyes, Peter 2.5 1996 NOR 0